Sold2017Ingap-Motorrad Italien, 1950er Jahre. Blech, farbigIngap-Motorrad Italien, 1950er Jahre. Blech, farbig lithografiert. Bezeichnet: "INGAP, 174". Uhrwerkantrieb. Ohne Schlüssel. L 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fleischmann-Passagierdampfer Deutschland, um 1936.Fleischmann-Passagierdampfer Deutschland, um 1936. Blech farbig lithographiert. 1 Schornstein. Mast und Flagge fehlen. Uhrwerkantrieb. Ohne Schlüssel. L 20,5 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Lackfehler.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Blechspielzeuge - 1 Dampfwalze, Tipp & Co, gem. TCO, Blech farbig lithografiert, Uhrwerk läZwei Blechspielzeuge - 1 Dampfwalze, Tipp & Co, gem. TCO, Blech farbig lithografiert, Uhrwerk läuft einwandfrei, mit Schlüssel, L ca. 20 cm/ Oldtimer "Mercedes Simplex anno 1902" von "SchucoSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Deckeldosen Japan, 20.Jh. Lackarbeit mit3 Deckeldosen Japan, 20.Jh. Lackarbeit mit Goldbemalung. Rechteckige Deckeldose mit Bambusdekor. 39x9. / Schatulle mit Scharnierdeckel, bemalt mit Vogeldekor. Schlüssel fehlt. 10x30. / Grosse DeckeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
Sold201718" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN18" X 20" PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "THE GATE" - "ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - DATED "1925" - ALL THE PRECEDING ON BACK OF FRAME - ALSO ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" OIL ON BOARD PAINTING BY BIRGER SANDZEN TITLED "KANSAS LAKE" - "MORLAND LAKE, GRAHAM CO." - "KANSAS" - SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN LINDSBORG KANSAS 1950" - MOUNTED IN ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avecUrwerk, réf. UR-203, Ed. Limitée à 20 exemplaires, montre en platine et titane avec revêtement PE-CVD, circa 2010Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03 Mouvement: cal. UR 7.03, automatique et m&#See Sold Price
Sold201720" X 24" PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS BY BIRGER SANDZEN20" X 24" PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS BY BIRGER SANDZEN "IN THE MOUNTAINS, ROCKY MOUNTAIN NATIONAL PARK, COLO" - ARTIST SIGNED "BIRGER SANDZEN" - SIGNED ON PAINTING AND BACK OF CANVAS FRAME - 1939 - FRAMSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German iron door locks, two shackle locks and one handcuff, 17th/18th century€240
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF Ends$31,000(7 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$7,000(12 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$1,000(31 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$36,000(9 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1977 Browning BSS (26" MOD/IC), 20 Ga., Side-By-Side, SN - 01010RR168$1,700(20 bids)
Jun 24Platinum Auction GroupCartier Love 18k Yellow Gold 6mm Wide Bangle Size 20 w/Cert & Screwdriver$2,000(3 bids)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesDELUXE 'THE OLYMPIA' 20" DISC MUSIC BOX ON ORIGINAL STAND$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins6 of 7: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 10 Coins$19,000(5 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 drawer Welsh cupboard base, top is 67" by 20", height is 33.5"$130(4 bids)
Jun 23Noble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN NECKLACE FETISH BIRDS HEISHI 20"$35
Jun 23Noble House Collection GallerySUPERB VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN RED CORAL NECKLACE STERLING 20" 38 GRAMS$90
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins5 of 7: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 Coins$9,500(7 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$7,500(6 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins$25,000(5 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Franchi 720 Short Stock - Satin Walnut (24"), 20 Ga., Semi-Auto (W/ Case), SN - HH16813$200(4 bids)