Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Prelude" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Prelude" acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract Cubist composition, summer 2014, titled, signed, and dated on reverse. 30" H x 44" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Natasha" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Natasha," acrylic on canvas, 2016, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 44" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Memories" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Memories" acrylic painting on canvas, signed on reverse. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Hold Tight" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Hold Tight," acrylic on canvas, June 25, 2020, signed and dated on reverse. 36" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Garden Path Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Garden Path, acrylic on canvas, of a abstracted garden path of in tones of emerald, burgundy and lilac, signed on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody IV" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Rhapsody IV" acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Gone Away" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Gone Away" acrylic painting on canvas, 2013, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody I" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Rhapsody I", Acrylic on Canvas, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstract composition, Abstraction,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "23 Skidoo" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "23 Skidoo," acrylic painting on canvas, 2014, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman The Red Door Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), The Red Door, acrylic on canvas, February 17 2005, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 48" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)," acrylic on canvas, 2012, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 30" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Orange AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Orange, acrylic on canvas, signed on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Maroon AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Maroon, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Baby Blue Dreaming AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Baby Blue Dreaming, acrylic on canvas, 2009, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: Frome the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Mahler on Shelter Island I"Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Mahler on Shelter Island I," acrylic on canvas, summer 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 51.5" H x 41.5" W; frame: 53" H x 45" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Stripes, modern acrylic on wood panel, unsigned, unframed. Panel: 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 32.25" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction Acyrlic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI),Abstraction, acyrlic on canvas, signed on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lawrence Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: W. Lawrence Title: (Sports Jar) Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 8 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 12 H x 20 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Lawrence Whittaker, Modern Fantasy I. Acrylic on CanvasSigned Lawrence Whittaker, Modern Fantasy I. Acrylic on Canvas, late 20th CenturySigned Lawrence Whittaker (American, 20th/21st Century). Late 20th century acrylic on canvas, signed lower right 'L. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lawrence Whittaker, Modern Fantasy II. Acrylic on CanvasSigned Lawrence Whittaker, painting on CanvasLawrence Whittaker (American, 20th Century). painting on canvas, signed to right margin. Fantasy dreamlike painting depicting a female figure in a boat.WhiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You ', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023, 24"x30"$450
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023$450
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Madonna', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Police Officer!' Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, "Heroes New Friends", Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'White Knight', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The King', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The Flinstones', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Scrooge No 10', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'For You Only', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'My Favourite Store', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'The Kid!', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Monte Carlo', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Super Charlie', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Green Bag', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Love is in The Air', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024$500