Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "23 Skidoo" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "23 Skidoo," acrylic painting on canvas, 2014, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Natasha" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Natasha," acrylic on canvas, 2016, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 44" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Memories" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Memories" acrylic painting on canvas, signed on reverse. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Prelude" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Prelude" acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract Cubist composition, summer 2014, titled, signed, and dated on reverse. 30" H x 44" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Hold Tight" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Hold Tight," acrylic on canvas, June 25, 2020, signed and dated on reverse. 36" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Garden Path Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Garden Path, acrylic on canvas, of a abstracted garden path of in tones of emerald, burgundy and lilac, signed on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody IV" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Rhapsody IV" acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Gone Away" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Gone Away" acrylic painting on canvas, 2013, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman The Red Door Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), The Red Door, acrylic on canvas, February 17 2005, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 48" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)," acrylic on canvas, 2012, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 30" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Orange AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Orange, acrylic on canvas, signed on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Maroon AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Maroon, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Baby Blue Dreaming AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Baby Blue Dreaming, acrylic on canvas, 2009, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: Frome the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Mahler on Shelter Island I"Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Mahler on Shelter Island I," acrylic on canvas, summer 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 51.5" H x 41.5" W; frame: 53" H x 45" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nocona Burgess, Jackson Sundown, American CowboyARTIST: Nocona Burgess MEDIUM: Acrylic on Canvas DATE: 2004 DIMENSIONS: 36 x 23.5 in. (sight); 27 x 39 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed verso Jackson Sundown American Cowboy 2004 Nocona Nokoni Burgess CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Stripes, modern acrylic on wood panel, unsigned, unframed. Panel: 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 32.25" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring 1984 Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Keith Haring, it does not have a COA. Nice painting from 1984, signed on the front and back. Medium: acrylic canvas. 23.5 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from France. Biography: BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Andy Warhol Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Andy Warhol, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas, 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1928 - 1987. Andy Warhol, whose name is synonymous with Pop Art*, was bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction Acyrlic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI),Abstraction, acyrlic on canvas, signed on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lawrence Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: W. Lawrence Title: (Sports Jar) Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 8 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 12 H x 20 W inchesSee Sold Price
May 16Weatherham Estate Treasures20" x 23 3/4" - Original Acrylic On Canvas Of Bear River At Stewart, British Columbia$600
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsChris Martin of Coldplay By Nadezhda 23 carat gold leaf and acrylic on canvas board created with$500
1 day LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Nathaniel Barnes Original Painting Young Man with Tie Acrylic on Canvas$500
1 day LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Nathaniel Barnes Original Painting Mother and Child Acrylic on Canvas$500
1 day LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Nathaniel Barnes Original Painting Spiritual Embrace Acrylic on Canvas$500
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Framed Acrylic On Canvas Lady With Roses$65
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Acrylic On Canvas "Untitled" Blue Dress Art Elena Petrescu$150