Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Baby Blue Dreaming AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Baby Blue Dreaming, acrylic on canvas, 2009, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: Frome the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Natasha" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Natasha," acrylic on canvas, 2016, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 44" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Memories" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Memories" acrylic painting on canvas, signed on reverse. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Prelude" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Prelude" acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract Cubist composition, summer 2014, titled, signed, and dated on reverse. 30" H x 44" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Hold Tight" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "Hold Tight," acrylic on canvas, June 25, 2020, signed and dated on reverse. 36" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Stripes, modern acrylic on wood panel, unsigned, unframed. Panel: 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Garden Path Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), Garden Path, acrylic on canvas, of a abstracted garden path of in tones of emerald, burgundy and lilac, signed on reverse, unframed. 36" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody IV" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Rhapsody IV" acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Gone Away" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Gone Away" acrylic painting on canvas, 2013, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 32.25" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "23 Skidoo" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "23 Skidoo," acrylic painting on canvas, 2014, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman The Red Door Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), The Red Door, acrylic on canvas, February 17 2005, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 48" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Orange AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Orange, acrylic on canvas, signed on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Maroon AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Maroon, acrylic on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Michelle FierroMichelle Fierro (American, b. 1967), "Baby Blues in Question," 1995, oil and acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (unframed): 13"h x 11"w. Provenance: Private Collection, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Relationship Trilogy (Meeting)," acrylic on canvas, 2012, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 30" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Susana b.1937 Abstract Figural Art PaintingJulio Susana (Dominican, born 1937). Original abstract figural oil painting on canvas. Vibrantly colored portrait of a woman in a blue dress dreaming about a baby. Artist signature and dated 1996 loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Mahler on Shelter Island I"Lawrence Glickman (American, XX - XXI), "Mahler on Shelter Island I," acrylic on canvas, summer 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 51.5" H x 41.5" W; frame: 53" H x 45" W.See Sold Price
2019Indian Miniature PaintingIndia, Rajasthani miniature painting showing a lady sleeping and dreaming about Krishna and Gopis and life of Krishna. Krishna is shown as a little baby in blue carried by Gopis in their lap. 13 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) WENDY LAWTON COLLECTORS GUILD PORCELAIN DOLLS - 9"(2) WENDY LAWTON COLLECTORS GUILD PORCELAIN DOLLS - 9" "BABY BOUTIQUE BLUE" IN LINED BASKET WITH EXTRA OUTFIT AND 13" "DREAMING OF DOLLY". BOTH COME IN BOXES WITH COA'S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Baby Doll Acrylic PaintingSigned on lower left corner, illegibly, 2008 Depicts a sitting baby doll in a blue dress and red shoes and bonnet No frame Approximately 30 x 19.25 inches. Moderate wearing to canvas. Signed painting,See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Angel Baby" Signed & Numbered Silkscreen$1,000
2 days LeftMynt Auctions36" ROUND CHANDELIER CEILING MEDALLION BLUE SKY GOLD FOYER DINING ROOM BEDROOM$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions30" CHANDELIER CEILING MEDALLION BLUE GOLD FRENCH VICTORIAN FOYER or DINING ROOM$10(1 bid)
May 26King's Auctions IncNew Firefly Pure Series 2020 Baby Blue Hollow Body Electric Guitar$100(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausKinetic sculpture The wave / La vague / Wave motion machine€4,800
May 12Hoch LTD.Christine McGinnis (American, 1937-2019) Seal Point Siamese Cats, Acrylic on Board Painting$40(2 bids)