Sold2020Jean De BRUNHOFF, Others - 5 WorksFive red-framed cartoon characters-advertisements: 1) Jean de Brunhoff "Babar" (x2) [Frames: 25 x 33 inches], 2) Atelier Contre Jour, Nice (x2) [Frames: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches] and 3) Tin-Tin (6 in 1)See Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIA BATTERIES "FOR EVERY USE" FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ CAR, BOAT & AIRPLANE GRAPHIC.Single Sided Card Stock Display Poster for Columbia Batteries showing incredible graphics throughout the entire field as well as outstanding colors. A product of National Carbon Company, Cleveland, OhSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD MEDAL CAMP FURNITURE FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT W/ FURNITURE GRAPHICS.SST. C. 1930s Gold Medal Camp Furniture embossed self-framed tin sign. CONDITION: Good color and graphics. The sign shows areas of paint loss throughout the field. The sign has minor surface scratchinSee Sold Price
Sold2023MORSE BROS. RISING SUN STOVE POLISH FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Circa 1880. Mounted in a period frame, marked in the bottom right-hand corner "J.H. Bufford & Sons Lithographers, Boston Mass." And "Morse Brothers Sole Proprietor, Canton Mass. A brightly colored, hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK COCA-COLA FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Coca-Cola heavy cardstock advertisement in period frame and fair condition. Bright, bold colors, a great image of pretty girls with different colored dresses. There is some water staining, lifting, crSee Sold Price
Sold2023McCulloch Supercharger Framed AdvertisementLot W485 - McCulloch Supercharger Framed Advertisement HIGHLIGHTS tomorrow's jet get-a-way today Ask for Free Demonstration Ride Today Dimensions (in): 43.5x17x1 Location: West OfficeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Munsing Tin Litho Framed AdvertisementMunsing Tin Litho Framed Advertisement. Northwestern Knitting Company. Circa 1910. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 38 x 25.5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Advertisement - Cremant Du RoiLarge Framed French Advertisement - Cremant Du Roi - Veuve Amiot - 53 in tall x 41 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNSWICK BALKE-COLLENDER CO FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Early bowling alley tournament scene with well dressed patrons and participants. Evidence of soiling and creasing throughout where it is most noticeable in the bottom left hand corner where there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES "KELLY’S HEROES" FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTin black and white; Condition: framed with no front glass; 13 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023I.W. HARPER BOURBON WHISKEY FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.I.W. Harper ad depicting grandfather and grandchildren with the product. Original ornate frame. The tin label reads "Like Your Grandfather Used To." An extra label reads "Glasner and Barzen DistillingSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUNNY SOUTH CIGARETTES FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTA nice example of this single-sided cardboard advertisement from "Sunny South" Cigarettes featuring a woman graphic. CONDITION: The field of this sign shows slight discoloration throughout, but stillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Centliver's Nickel Plate Beer Framed AdvertisementCentliver's Nickel Plate Beer Framed Advertisement Advertisement for Centliver's Nickel Plate Beer featuring a Pullman Palace car. Frame measures 19 3/4" x 24 7/8". Poster measuring slightly smaller.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARROW BEER FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSINGLE SIDED FRAMED. GREAT COLOR. AREAS OF WEAR. PICTURES SHOWS REFLECTIONS. DISPLAYS NICELY. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2022SUB-ROSA CIGAROS FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Housed in a period frame, depicting a pretty girl with pink flowers and deep reds, advertising Sub-Rosa Cigarios. This particular piece appears to be mounted to the backing. CONDITION: There is some eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BISSESL'S "CYCO" CARPET SWEEPERS FRAMED ADVERTISEMENT.Quite possibly the earliest Bissel advertisement seen. Marked for the Grand rapids Litho Company, this sign introduced their new "Cyco" Carpet Sweeper, with Bissel's Santa riding in on a sweeper pulleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bremen Roller Mills White Rose Flour Framed Advertisement 13" x 16"Antique Bremen Roller Mills White Rose Flour Framed Advertisement 13" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019National Biscuit Company Framed Advertisements LotLot of 2 framed advertisements including 16" x 22" "Oh Boy and only 5 cents" Litho of a girl and two stacks of Nabisco products. The sign shows bright colors with a couple of creases. 2) 8.75" x 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Various Framed Advertisements7 Various Framed Paper and Mirrored Advertisements Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 25.25" H x 15.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Framed Advertisements & Fishing LicensesLubaloy bullets and cartridges paper sign framed behind glass. Great condition and color . Frame measures 26T x 18W. Framed Great American Insurance Company tin sign. Some scratches 15.5T x 20.5W. 25See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSOH BOY GUM & CALVERT LITHOGRAPHING ADVERTISING. GREAT GRAPHICS. AREAS OF WEAR. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 FRAMED ADVERTISEMENTSSINGLE SIDED FRAMED. GOOD COLOR. AREAS OF STAINING ON BOTH. DISPLAYS NICELY. NICE PIECE OF MINNESOTA ADVERTISING. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Alexandrovitch, "Bon Jour" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter$550
Jul 21SJ AuctioneersBlack Americana Era Framed Wodden UNCLE KOLA'S YAMS Crate Label Advertisement$45(1 bid)
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsUnion Pacific Railroad Advertisement - Harry Raymond Henry Color Lithograph Grand Canyon North Rim$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Par...$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsNorthern Pacific Railway Advertisement - Thomas Moran Color Grand Canyon Yellowstone Park$30
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsEric Sloane 12 Original Drawings Signed Art Advertisement Drawing Book Oil$175
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Lithograph Rembrandt Portrait du Peintre Par Lui-Meme Original Art$500
Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. 8 framed prints related to Libby Prison, Andersonville, and the trial of Henry Wirz.$150
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Magellan Gin - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$150
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Pacovsky & Absente / Absinthe - Commissioned, Signed, Framed - Acrylic on Canvas$150
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Color Lithograph La Naissance Du Jour Hand Signed Abstract Modern Art$1,000
7 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali's Rembrandt Portrait du Painter par Lui-Meme from Changes in Great Masterpieces1974.$1,240
Jun 29Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali's Rembrandt Portrait du Painter par Lui-Meme from Changes in Great Masterpieces1974.$1,240