Sold2023Perforated Metal Wastepaper Basket Ravenware Richard GalefAll original black perforated metal cylinder wastepaper basket with a tripod base, designed by industrial designer Richard Galef during the 1950s and sold by Raymor, 15" H x 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD GALEF PERFORATED METAL MAGAZINE RACKPerforated metal catch all or magazine cradle by Richard Galef for Ravenware. Distributed by Raymor, USA c.1950s. Dimensions: H 14.25" x W 29" x D 16.25" Condition: Minor surface wear, rust, dust consSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Galef Waste BasketTri-legged waste, Ravenware, 1950's. Enameled perforated steel. 10 dia. x 15h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Richard Galef Waste Paper BasketMid Century Modern Richard Galef Waste Paper Basket. 14 inches H x 10 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Galef Mid Century Waste BasketPreforated metal waste basket supported by 3 legged wire rod frame. Good original condition with signs of age, small areas of surface rust, etc. 15 31/2" H x 10" dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017PERFORATED MAURICE DUCHIN 1950'S METAL SIDE TABLEMaurice Duchin's version of Richard Galef's telephone stand. Dimensions: H 21.5" x W 9.5" x D 6.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024MATHIEU MATEGOT (1910-2001) Corbeille en métal noir perforé laqué noir, marli plissé bordé d'unMATHIEU MATEGOT (1910-2001) Corbeille en métal noir perforé laqué noir, marli plissé bordé d'un jonc plat. A black perforated metal basket, 'Chambord' model, black lacquered, pleated border edgedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Duchin Expanded Wastepaper Basket Modernist 1950s DesignExpanded metal wastepaper basket by Industrial Designer Maurice Duchin in black, the basket is suspended by an oval ring attached to four bent metal legs. The Modernist take on the wastepaper basket aSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mid-Century Modern Chrome Waste Baskets,Frontgate2 Mid-Century Modern Chrome Waste Baskets,Trash Cans. Two perforated metal chrome waste baskets in different sizes. They appear to be Italian made and we attribute these to Frontgate. The larger has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Richard Galef Waste BasketMid Century Modern Richard Galef Waste Basket. 14 X 9 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Regency mahogany jardiniereNice Regency mahogany jardiniere, 19th c., doubles as a wastepaper basket, with gilt metal lion head mounts and hairy paw feet, 14.5"h x 11.75"squSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Italian Gilt Metal Waste BasketHollywood Regency Italian Gilt Metal Waste Basket. Perforated basket has rope trim and twisted feet, with Made in Italy sticker on underside. Great patina.Dimensions are 14.75 in h x 13.5 in w x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Repousse Brass Oval TrayTogether with a leather wastepaper basket, a patinated metal stand, a brass bucket and a brass canterbury. 5 pieces Tray: 4-1/4"h x 28-1/2"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Ring Handled PotTogether with an Asian metal-mounted hardwood basket and two wastepaper baskets. 4 pieces Copper Pot: 8-3/4"h x 12-1/2"dia. Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Similar Pink Marble Covered BoxesTogether with a hardstone bowl, a stone waste paper basket, a metal double-handled vase, a composition pyramid, a painted tole covered box, and two boxed sets of coasters. 9 pieces Boxes: 2"h x 5-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018'Architettura' wastepaper basket, 1970sPiero Fornasetti, H. 28 cm, D. 27 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1970s. Sheet metal, black and white lithograph, brass ring. Marked: Maker's mark FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Telephone Table Mesh Rare Pen Holder in the Style of Richard GalefVintage from the 1950s Materials: metal Width: 9.5 inches Height: 21.5 inches Depth: 6 inches Description Mid Century Modern Telephone Table Black Metal Vintage Side or Accent Table This telephone staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Galef Archie Kaplan Style Atomic Mid Century Modern Serving Garden Tea Bar Cart Black MetalVintage from the 1950s Materials: metal, mess Description Vintage Atomic Mid Century Modern Serving Garden Bar Tea Cart Black Metal Mesh 1950 1960 In the Style of Richard Galef In good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Black Wire Metal Wall Shelf Mid Century Modern Atomic Mategot Richard Galef Styles VanityVintage from the 1960s Materials: Metal Width: 17 inches Height: 22 inches Depth: 6 inches"Vintage Black Wire Metal Wall Shelf Mid Century Modern Atomic Mategot Style Vanity Towel Holder Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Floor Lamp, magazine rack / basketMid Century Perforated White Metal and Black Painted Floor Lamp, with magazine rack and basket 63" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA217)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage gold metal filigree powder room setVintage gold metal filigree powder room set, 20th c., incl. waste paper basket, tissue box covers and jar covers, unmarked, 10.75"h x 8.5"dia (largest), 5"h x 5"dia (smallest)See Sold Price
13 mins LeftJasper52Vintage Black Wire Metal Wall Shelf Mid Century Modern Atomic Mategot Richard Galef Styles Vanity$130
2 days LeftSTAIRWhiting Manufacturing Co. Silver and Mixed Metal Basket Weave Sugar Bowl and Cover$300(4 bids)
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales222 Fifth Ceramic Bowl, Denmark Paperweight, Candle Holder, DecorativeWicker/Metal Basket with Balls$5(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceDisabled American Veterans Of World War Statue$42(4 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1988 Cinderella Coming Home & 1981 Devo Heavy Metal Movie 45 RPM Records$2(2 bids)