Sold20219'x12' Early 20thC German Hooked RugCarpet has arts and crafts bird/floral motiff. Has common wear we dont think its moth damage. Very fine and tight weave.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miscellaneous Lot of 19th c. Linen Cloths.To include handstitched pillow cases, early blue ticking, hand hooked floral mat, small dolls quilt, etc. Good w/ some stains. Sze: Small floral mat 16" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY FINE SILK PILE WEAVE MATChina, 20th century, silk pile and foundation, in the Persian style with a pictorial design showing a mountainous landscape with numerous figures 24-1/2 x 14-1/4 in. Provenance: Descended through a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Resika - Baby Lithograph A/PPaul Resika (b. 1928, Amer.) Sepia colored print of a child on paper. Signed and dated ('63) LR, Artists Proof LL, all in pencil. Fine weave thin linen mat, thin metal brass tone frame.Dimensions: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Floral Hooked Stool MatVintage Floral Hooked Stool Mat. Together with mounted floral hooked rug wall art. Used condition, largest 16 1/2" x 17 1/4" wall artSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOLK ART FLORAL HOOKED RUGS / MATS, LOT OF FIVEFOLK ART FLORAL HOOKED RUGS / MATS, LOT OF FIVE, each having a floral design. 20th century. Largest 25 1/2" x 15 3/4".Poor to good overall condition with wear and other imperfections including toning,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Antique Dabir Kashan Persian Fine Kork Rug 10x14Rare Antique Dabir Kashan Rug Authentic Persian Fine Kork Blue 10'X14' c.1920 "This is an extraordinary, one of a kind Dabir Kashan. It has an incredibly fine weave and a magnificent floral design. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOOL 11' 6" X 8' 0" ORIENTAL RUG, C. 2000,Central field having large stepped hexagons, one within the other and having a small overall repetitive motif, colors are red, blue and ivory, 5 floral borders, fine weave, thick pile. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020KERMAN PERSIAN WOOL RUG, C.1940-1960KERMAN PERSIAN WOOL RUG, C.1940-1960, W 4' 0", L 6' 6" Light blue ground, central ivory floral medallion surrounded by sprays; red floral corners; fine weave.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLORAL HOOKED RUG / DOOR MATAMERICAN FLORAL HOOKED RUG / DOOR MAT, demi-lune form with open field within a chain and floral border. Circa 1920. 31" x 25".Good condition with some light soiling.Provenance: Property of a West VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage and Finely Hand Knotted Silk Pictorial MatGreat mat with extremely fine weave and great design. From a Larchmont, NY home. - Dimensions: 3ft x 2ftSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDMADE PAKISTANI RUGHANDMADE PAKISTANI RUG, W 6', L 9':Black ground with a semi-centralized overall floral design; wool; fine weave; modern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Panel Lamp with Basket Weave and Floral DesignFine panel lamp with weave and floral design, all glass good. 16" wide, 23" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c Persian Main CarpetEarly 20th c Persian main carpet, signature woven in cartouche, allover floral/ boteh design, fine weave, light weight, overall even surface wear, some edge/ end losses, 5' 2" x 7' 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Grenfell Labrador Industries Hooked Mats(6) Grenfell labrador industries Canadian Labrador hooked mats in floral pattern, 10-1/4" dia, 10-1/4" dia goose in flight, 10-1/4" dia polar bear, 6-1/4" dia sailboat, 8" dia octagonal geometric mat,See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO (2) HOOKED SCATTER MATS WITH FLORAL MOTIF, 20tOne (1) with center pansies signed. "MK - 44" Largest H 40 inches W- 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIENTAL PERSIAN DESIGN HAND LOOMED WOOL PRAYER RUGORIENTAL, PERSIAN DESIGN, HAND LOOMED WOOL PRAYER DESIGN RUG, C. 1990'S, W 6' 6", L 6' 6":One large, navy ground mihrab with floral design; 4 borders, fine weave.See Sold Price
Sold201715 1/2" L. ANTIQUE DOLL PARASOL.White cotton cover decorated with fine ivory tulle. Black floral weave in tulle; black lace trim. Wooden handle with black tassels. Condition: age loss to tulle and lace.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Pair BELLEEK Fine Porcelain Candlesticks Basket Weave 3 Leaf Clover & Floral Ireland2 Pair BELLEEK Fine Porcelain Candlesticks Basket Weave 3 Leaf Clover Ireland purple stamp 7 1/2 in. x 3 7/8 in. & Floral Ireland brown stamp 5 1/4 in. x 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Center Medallion Room Size Rug.Antique Persian Center Medallion Floral Pattern Room Size Rug. Fine weave. 7'8" x 9'. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEMI-ANTIQUE ISFAHAN WOOL PERSIAN CARPET, L 13' 8"13' 8" x 9' 11", fine weave, red central field with large lobed floral medallion surrounded by an overall palmette and vine pattern, navy and ivory floral corners, 6 borders including navy floral primSee Sold Price
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #14 Camelia blanc ( White Camelia )$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #76 Le Lis blanc ( White Lilly)$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #24 Corcopsis elegant (Tickseed)$20
Oct 12Connoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #137 Gloxinie var. (Gloxinia)$20