Sold2023Lot of 2 "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"(s)2 "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"(s), Tin: Left example - Long neck; Right example - No neck, Upside down pipeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Dime Register Banks2 DR Banks, Tin: "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; Elf "Dime a Day Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Dime Register Banks2 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; Elf "Dime a Day Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Dime Register Banks2 DR Banks, Tin: "Popeye Dime Register Bank"; "1964-1965 New York World's Fair Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 "Popeye Dime Register Bank"(s)2 "Popeye Dime Register Bank"(s), Tin, Thin neck, Pipe right side up; Difference in background and color of lettersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Still banks (6), Daily Dime Banks, (2) Popeye, Piggy,Still banks (6), Daily Dime Banks, (2) Popeye, Piggy, Vacation, Circus Clown, all Exc cond & Snow White Good cond, 2.5"H x 2.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016POPEYE DAILY DIME BANKNice original Dime Register Bank with great graphics of Popeye. 2 3/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; "Superman Dime Register Bank"; "Gem Dime Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Tin Dime Registering Banks3 Dime Reg. Banks, Tin: "Prince Valiant Dime Bank"; "Snow White Dime Register Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "World Scope Encyclopedia"; "B & R Pocket Dime Register Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Popeye Daily Dime BankApprox. 2.5" x 2.5". Shows wear with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Balfour Budget Bank"; "Vacation Daily Dime Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Prince Valiant Dime Bank"; "Lucky Dime Register Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Balfour Budget Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; "Capitol Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Dime Register Banks3 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Lucky Dime Register Bank"; "Popeye Daily Dime Bank"; "Marvel Register Pocket Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Popeye Daily Dime Tin Litho Bank.(King Features, 1958) A Popeye Daily Dime Bank. Designed to help save up $5.00 by adding a dime a day, the tin litho bank will not open until (50) dimes are deposited. Measuring 2.5"x2.5", the bank isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Dime Register Banks2 DR Banks, Tin: "Astronaut Daily Dime Bank"; "Keep 'em Sailing Dime Register Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Dime Register Banks2 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Vacation Daily Dime Bank"; "Astronaut Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Tin Dime Register Banks2 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Thrifty" Elf "Dime a Day Register Bank"; "Astronaut Daily Dime Bank" (GuyW)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Tin Dime Register Banks2 Tin Dime Register Banks: "Captain Marvel"; Clown "Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Tin Dime Register Banks2 Dime Register Banks, Tin: "Vacation Daily Dime Bank" Clown "Daily Dime Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Dime Register Banks2 Dime Register Banks, Tin: Clown "Daily Dime Bank"; "Wagner Ford"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Dime Register Banks2 DR Banks, Tin: Elves Rolling Coins; "Popeye Dime Register Bank"See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTION1850s $10 Uncut Sheets of Canal Bank, New Orleans Uncirculated Money lot 2$10
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresRare 1937 Bank Of Canada $2 Bank Note - S/B 7622939 - D. Gordon & Towers$200