Sold2023Luigi Ricci, SetteeLUIGI RICCI Settee, 1960sWoven rope, painted bent wood. Made in Italy. 32" H x 45" W x 27" DSeat Height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI RICCIDivano modernista. Legno di faggio curvato, corda di canapa intrecciata. cm 81x114x78 A MODERNIST SETTEE BY L. RICCI Buone condizioni. Righe graffi segni d'usura corda di canapa da revisionare, incastSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI RICCICoppia di poggiapiedi. Legno di faggio curvato, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia anni '40 circa. cm: 50x51x36 A PAIR OF STOOLS BY L. RICCI Righe graffi, segni d'usura, mancanze. Corda originale, leSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI RICCICoppia di panchetti. Legno di faggio curvato, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '40 ca. cm 50x53x37 A PAIR OF STTOLS BY L. RICCI Buone condizioni. Righe, graffi, leggeri segni di usura. Tessuto in buoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI RICCIDue panchetti modernisti. Legno di faggio curvato, corda di canapa intrecciata. cm 51x52x42 TWO OTTOMANS BY L. RICCI Buone condizioni generali. Graffi, segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidiano. MancanSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONIA SETTEE BY L. CACCIA DOMINIONI - Divano mod. "Fasce cromate", Azucena dal 1963. Metallo cromato, tessuto imbottito - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, vol. I, p.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Fabris Large Lace Figural Group, L'EroicaThe Hero, depicts two women who have found safety on the parlor settee as their hero seeks to dispatch a mouse. Hand painted, gold gilt accents on a rococo style base. Title to edge of base in gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arturo Ricci, Italian (1854-1919), Asking for her Hand,Arturo RicciItalian (1854-1919)Asking for her Handoil on canvassigned lower left and again on the reverse, gilt-framed. Bears label verso from MacConnall-Mason and Son, Ltd.Property from a ProminentSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Chesa Laria - Special orderLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Chesa Laria - Special orderDesk and chairWalnut and fabricEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1960H 79 × L 113 × W 66,5 cm (desk)H 98 × L 46 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Conoid setteeGeorge Nakashima Rare Conoid settee Nakashima StudioUSA, 1968American black walnut, hickory, upholstery 33.5 h × 80.5 w × 33 d in (85 × 204 × 84 cm) Sold with a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted woodEarly FINN JUHL NV 45 Settee Bench Sofa. Sculpted wood frame. Branded Cabinetmaker NIELS VODDER Copenhagen Denmark Design Finn Juhl. Structurally Sound. Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 47 inches: D: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI FRULINI HORNER ATTR 19TH C RENAISSANCE STYLE DINING ROOMCarved walnut. Two door china cabinet with figural maidens, cherubs and Northwind faces. 109" h x 61 3/4" w x 24 1/2" d. The server with superstructure depicts cherub scenes, griffins, man of the mounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Huanghuali Wooden SetteeChinese huanghuali settee, with a railed back and arms framing the rectangular seat inset with two floating panels, raised on straight supports joined to stretchers, 37.25"h x 39"w x 18.75"d; ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Cushion setteeGeorge Nakashima Cushion settee Nakashima StudioUSA, 1971American black walnut, upholstery 30 h x 72 w x 31 d in (76 x 183 x 79 cm) Sold with a digital copy of the original receipt. <See Sold Price
Sold2024René Prou, SetteeRené Prou, Settee Labormétal France, circa 1930 Lacquered, bent, and folded sheet steel, upholstery Unmarked H: 35 ½, W: 66 7/8, D: 23 in., seat height: 17 ½ in. Provenance GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni daybedLuigi Caccia Dominioni daybed Italy, c. 1950 Italian walnut, upholstery, blackened steel 82.5 w x 43 d x 29 h inches This work is one of four known examples of this form. Provenance: The Caccia DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Settee Love Seat Sofa. Needs Complete RestoraGIO PONTI Settee Love Seat Sofa. Needs Complete Restoration. Acquired by current owner from estate dealer who removed from a doctor's estate on Long Island NY. Original owner wants to remain anonymousSee Sold Price
Sold2016WARREN PLATNER SetteeWARREN PLATNER (1919 - 2006);KNOLL INTERNATIONAL;Settee, New York, 1970s; Nickeled steel, upholstery; Upholstery label; 32" x 68" x 30";See Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Style Brocade Upholstered SetteeNapoleon III Style Brocade Upholstered Settee 38 x 4 ft. 6 in. x 36 in., seat height 17 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting SolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price