Sold2022Gouache painting old houses Ivan Kirillovich Zyupka* TITLE: "Old houses" * ARTISTS: Ivan Kirillovich Zyupka * SIZE: 50x79 cm/'19,68Ñ…31.11 inches' * MEDIUM: gouache, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Old State House Boston As It Was 18th CFine Art,Painting,Gouache,Old State House Boston As It Was 18th C,Finely painted old fashion work showing a scene from colonial Boston.,8 3/4H_13 3/4W,12 1/2H_17 1/2WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Mid-Century Vintage Old Spanish HouseLarge Mid-Century Vintage Old Spanish House Original Oil Painting on Masonite. Measurements: Painting Measurements:16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Detailed Antique European Old Master Antique Religious Original Oil Painting ATTR Louis De CaulleryBACK UP FOR SALE DUE TO NON PAYMENT!! Antique European oil painting. Oil on copper. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Detailed Antique European Old Master Antique Religious Original Oil Painting ATTR Louis De CaulleryAntique European oil painting. Oil on copper. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Koslow (1924-2016) "St Louis Post Office"Howard Koslow (American, 1924-2016) "Old St Louis Post Office" Original Acrylic painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry E Buckley, American, Gouache Painting "Old City" with Label & BiographyHarry E Buckley, American, Gouache Painting "Old City" with Label & Biography. Original framing. size: 10 x 8 matte, 18 x 16 outside frame. ASKart: Harry E. Buckley (1930 - 2010) was active/lived in PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Pablo Picasso "The Old Guitarist" 1903. COAPablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "The Old Guitarist" 1903 Original Painting Size: 47.3 3/4 x 32. 1/2 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil painting Old house Kalebets Valery№Sav 108 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Old house" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 19x25 cm/'7.48x9.84 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, dvp * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old house oil painting Tsyupka Ivan Kirillovich№144 * TITLE: "Old house" * ARTIST: Tsyupka Ivan Kirillovich * SIZE: 29x30cm/'11.41x11.81 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CONDITION: we tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two St. Clair Signed Original Oil PaintingsTwo original oil paintings by the artist St. Clair; one depicting an old house in the middle of winter and displayed in a 15 3/8" x 13 5/8" x 1 5/8" with green felt matting. The other smaller paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobin Sprout Painting - "School House Window" 1989Tobin Sprout (American, b. 1955). "School House Window" oil on canvas, 1989. Signed "SPROUT 1989" on lower right. Tobin Sprout's striking painting of the famous one-room school house (the old ShetlandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul P. Hambuchen (German, 1879-1939) Oil PaintingPaul Putzhofen Hambuchen (German, 1879-1939). Original oil painting. Depicts a architectural landscape scene of old European buildings and houses with beautiful foliage and a mountainous background. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Scroll Framed Painting Old Wise Sage w/PoemExcellent original condition, well framed and sealed under glass. Frame size approx. 27 1/4" x 18 1/4". The sight size is approx. 25 3/4" x 14". Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packinSee Sold Price
Sold20192 BUDDHIST MONKS YOUNG & OLD ORIGINALSPair of 20th c. Original Gouache Tempera Paintings depicting a Buddhist Monk. One with young monk and one with old monk. Signed by the artist and with seal. Professionally framed and matted in matchinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS EDMOND POMEY ( 1831-1891) ATTRIBUTED TO, OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVASThis beautiful painting by Louis Edmond Pomey (1831-1891) attributed to, captures the essence of nature with a stunning depiction of a forest. The canvas measures 22 inches in length and 18 inches inSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY WOODBLOCK IREZUMI JAPANESE TATTOO PAINTINGSVery early pair of woodblock paintings signed but hard to make out-Probably original edo period-Measures 34 inches tall by 12 inches wide Paintings are old and fragile and have overall staining to fabSee Sold Price
2024Paul Louis Bouchard 1853 1937 Original OIlOld painting snowy landscape Paul Louis Bouchard 1923Old french painter, oil painting snowy landscape signed Bouchard 1923.measures 40 x 56 cm. 16 x 22 inches. Paul Louis Bouchard 1853 1937He was a stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Russell, Paintings of Old American West, 1st US Ed. 1978"Charles M. Russell Paintings of the Old American West", Introduction and Commentary to Each Painting by Louis Chapin, published by Crown Publishers, New York, 1978; illustrated. Original dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Old Glory Watercolor by Randy EckardOriginal watercolor painting of an American Flag hanging outside the front porch of a white painted house, signed Randy Eckard (American, b. 1949) in the lower right, matted in white and housed in a mSee Sold Price
2020French Antique Stone Fireplace 17th Century FranceLarge French Louis XIII period 17th century fireplace hand carved in sandstone from France, original. Mantel at "clef" (key on sides of it), legs in consoles. Original polychrome on it (old painting oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Cobelle Gouchae: Paris StreetOriginal Gouache Painting, Painted on heavy paper (the back of an old 1930's Picasso print) signed lower right. 30" x 25" excellent condition. unframed. some light age toning. Keywords: French, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN OLD STREET IN HOIAN VIETNAM HAND PAINTED ON SILK SIGNED LOWER RIGHT BY THE ARTISTThis beautiful painting depicts an old street in Hoian, Vietnam, captured in a contemporary style using watercolor painting techniques. The artwork is an original, hand-painted on silk by a talented aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE LOUIS XVI PAINTING FRAMEA fine, antique, Louis XVI gilt painting frame. Label, verso, indicating that the frame formerly housed a Dutch Old Master work by Cornelis Saftlaven.Measures: 16" x 20"Rabbet: 11" x 15"Ex-House of HeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Original Painting Louis Reckelbus - Room of my Old House Bruges, Gouache$2,750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld Original Painting Louis Reckelbus - Room of my Old House Bruges, Gouache$2,750
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Old Master Sheep Herder Landscape Framed Original Gouache Painting$40(2 bids)