Sold2023Alfred Hitchcock pair of rare FDCA rare gorgeous pair of Siera Leone stamped covers honoring the great directorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hitchcock RARE movie contract signedA RARE one of a kind movie contract for To Catch A Thief starring Cary Grant signed and witnessed by Hitchcock ! With COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hitchcock rare signed TV Guide with self sketchA RARE TV guide in near mint cond no subscription label showing the great Director signed by him on the cover AND adding his famed self sketch with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippi Hedren signed BIRDS FDCA rare Hitchcock FDC honoring her film the BIRDS signed by her adding bird sketches she can no longer sign with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Hitchcock Autographed Sketch Display RAREAsk any and all questions BEFORE bidding. Displays are matted, not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hitchcock Signed Original Profile ArtAlfred Hitchcock Signed Original Profile Caricature Art - Rare Collectible Item. Welcome esteemed bidders, presenting an incredibly rare opportunity, an original caricature art of Alfred Hitchcock's rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ethan Allen Hitchcock Christmas Chairs. 1974 and 1975.Rare pair of Ethan Allen Hitchcock Christmas Chairs. One is dated 1975, hand painted depicting people ice skating. The other chair is dated 1974 and depicts a horse drawn sled in the country. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Brainwash - Life is Beautiful ( Alfred Hitchcock )Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Life is Beautiful ( Alfred Hitchcock ) Year: 2009 Dimensions: 35in. by 25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hitchcock signed vintage photograph with sketchA rare vintage 8x10 signed by Director Hitchcock who also drew his famous self caricature on the photo as well with guaranteed COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Hitchcock B&W Gaston Longet Photograph Signed Autograph & DoodleAlfred Hitchcock B&W Photograph Signed Autographed on Back with Doodle, Gaston Longet rare photo. Raymond R Stewart Collection. Please see our photos for more information. 9.5" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred HitchcockA rare vintage signed 8x10 on set Directing by the legendary Director of Psycho the Birds etc with COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Salvadore Dali PhotographWith publicity snipe "Astride an iron deer at the Jack Warner estate, Salvadore Dali seeks inspiration for the designs for the dream sequence of Alfred Hitchcock's Spellbound. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hitchock sketch signedA rare autograph book page signed by Alfred Hitchcock doing his famous self sketch as well with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pair of Minton Majolica RenaissanceRevival Fluted Snake Handled Oviform Vases c.1860,shape 703, after designs by Alfred Stevens and designed in the Italian maiolica style, the fluted bodies in mottled cobalt blue and green, the handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rare Glidden Pottery Wall Planters SignedPair of Rare Glidden Pottery Wall Planters Signed. Pair of abstract form glazed pottery wall planters. Gulfstream pattern. Designed by Fong Chow for Glidden Pottery- Alfred, NY. Incised Glidden, havinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Psycho rare signed FDCA rare silk cachet fdc CANCELLED at a Hitchcock exhibition and later again in Hollywood SIGNED By star Janet Leigh with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Hitchcock blondes signed FDCA rare Sierra Leone Hitchcock stamped cover signed by THREE of his famous blonde actresses Kim Novak Eva Marie Saint and Tippi Hedren This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerl Definitives, 1975 no wmk. 1p gutter pair onGerl Definitives, 1975 no wmk. 1p gutter pair on illustrated FDC with crisp Dublin cds, unaddressed, rare. SG 340 gp, Mi. 251Z Zs., Hib. D71 gp FDC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerl Definitives, 1974-6 no wmk. 7p Stag gutter pair onGerl Definitives, 1974-6 no wmk. 7p Stag gutter pair on illustrated FDC with crisp Dublin cds, unaddressed, rare. SG 346 gp, Mi. 299Z Zs., Hib. D85 gp FDC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerl Definitives, 1974-6 no wmk. 6p Stag gutter pair onGerl Definitives, 1974-6 no wmk. 6p Stag gutter pair on illustrated FDC with crisp Dublin cds, unaddressed, rare. SG 345 gp, Mi. 256Z Zs., Hib. D84 gp FDC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerl Definitives, 1974-6 no wmk. 5p Dog gutter pair onGerl Definitives, 1974-6 no wmk. 5p Dog gutter pair on illustrated FDC with crisp Dublin cds, unaddressed, rare. SG 344 gp, Mi. 298Z Zs., Hib. D75 gp FDC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerl Definitives, 1974-6 no wmk. 3½p gutter pairGerl Definitives, 1974-6 no wmk. 3½p gutter pair on illustrated FDC with crisp Dublin cds, unaddressed, rare. SG 343 gp, Mi. 255Z Zs., Hib. D74 gp FDC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerl Definitives, 1975-6 no wmk. 3p gutter pair onGerl Definitives, 1975-6 no wmk. 3p gutter pair on illustrated FDC with crisp Dublin cds, unaddressed, rare. SG 342 gp, Mi. 254Z Zs., Hib. D73 gp FDC.See Sold Price
Sold2019Keulemans, John 1885-1908 Lot of 3 Rare Bird PrintsPair of Chromolithographs Published Paris, 1876-1885 for "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux de Madagascar" by Alfred Grandidier & Alphonse Milne-Edwards and others. Part of the monumental: "Histoire PoliSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesMarnie - 1964 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film$124
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAlfred Hitchcock Signed B&W 10x13 Photo w/ Self Portrait Sketch BAS #AB76136$18(2 bids)
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesPsycho - 1960 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film 11x14$150
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesNorth By Northwest - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film$450
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Bats and Peach Pattern Double-Ears Vases$300
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlfred Hitchcock 3 Movie Laserdisc Collection$1
3 days LeftJasper52THE DEVIL & DANIEL WEBSTER 1945 SPECIAL LIMITED ED.RagPaper KINGSPORT PR. RARE!$140
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDial M For Murder & Murder In The First Laserdiscs$1
3 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Guglielmo Ulrich Style Scuptural Scroll Arm Seat Benches Newly Upholstered - Pair$2,400