Sold2023Findlay's Stoves SignCanadian. 1910s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Scattered porcelain losses, surface scratches and generalized fade. 13.75"H x 28.25"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Round Oak Stoves Sign w Native AmericanEarly single sided embossed tin Round Oak Stoves Ranges & Furnaces advertising sign. It is marked " american Art Works Coshocton". Has some paint loss, scratches, surface rust, mail holes, and wear frSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1910 Stove SignC. 1910 flange sign "ON TOP / SUMMIT / STOVES & RANGES". 7" x 18 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Sun Spot palm push & Acorn Stoves Sign4" x 6" tin Sun Spot door push with scuffs, scratches, and stain plus Acorn Stoves and Ranges cardboard sign in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Do Wah Jack Cast Iron Stove SignItem: Do Wah Jack Stove Sign Dimensions: 5.5 inch diameter Round Oak Stove Dowagiac Michegan. Cast iron. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submitSee Sold Price
Sold2021P.P. Stewart Stoves Wood SignSingle-sided wood sign, has good color, shows light wear, 6"x36", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2021NORGE (STOVES) TIN SIGNSEE NORGE BEFORE YOU BUY SST SIGN. RUST AND PAINT LOSS. 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019P.P. Stewart Stoves wood signSold by John Meineka, Belfast, New York. 2 piece wood sign mounted on a modern 1 by 5 board. 5 3/4 in x 29 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Furniture carpets stoves Rodewig signGreat graphics. Faded. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 27" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dockash Ranges & Stove Wooden sign, sold by Wright & Snell, LaFargeville, NYDockash Ranges & Stove Wooden sign, sold by Wright & Snell, LaFargeville, NY-8"x47"See Sold Price
Sold2023E-Z Stove Polish sign14"x20" SST E-Z Stove Polish sign mounted to wood board - Fair, metal is cut on topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Trade SignEarly wooden trad sign "STOVES AND RANGES....COHOCTON, N.Y.". 6" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2015Monitor Radiator Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This early 1900’s sign shows a couple enjoying the warmth of their new stove. The sign is embossed and made by Mayer & Lavenson Co, New York. The colors are strong and unfaded. There is a paint chipSee Sold Price
Sold2015Superior Stoves & Ranges Porcelain SignSuperior Stoves & Ranges Porcelain Sign. Bridge Beach & Co. St. Louis. Paint loss top right otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WE SELL ENTERPRISE STOVES AND RANGES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ STOVE GRAPHIC.DST. Early Tin Flange Sign for Enterprise Stoves & Ranges showing an excellent Stove graphic on each side with unique script. CONDITION: Sign is in overall very good condition showing excellent colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Floor Covering, Stoves, Baby Dept. Sign, C. 1940FLOOR COVERING, STOVES, BABY DEPT. sign, c. 1940 Reverse glass painted & foil backed. Grungy surface. Department store sign. Mid-western. 23 1/2 w x 9 h c. 1940 Please note that this lot has a confideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Appliance Store Sign Norman Stoves and Ranges.Norman Stoves and Ranges. New Milford, PA. Sign is hand painted. Measures approx. 4 1/2"h x 47"w. Has good graphics and is good condition for the age.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gold Coin Stoves & Ranges Tin Sign.Made by Wells & Hope. Sign has areas of paint loss and oxidation with edge wear. Condition (Good). Size 7'' x 5''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of redTrade sign "CINCINNATI STOVE WORKS TRADEMARK" cast iron sign foundry mark on reverse traces of red paint 28"x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cincinnati Stove Works Trade SignHigh relief female riding horse side-saddle. Wearing traditional fox hunting outfit. With Cincinnati Stove Works trade mark in relief casting. Circa 1930's , cast aluminum with marked in casting on baSee Sold Price
Sold2015Milliken's Parlor Pride Stove Enamel Tin Sign.Made by Wells & Hope Co. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Strong colors with wonderful graphics showing a woman displaying a bottle of the product. There are a few scratches and paint chips and there appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sapolin Stove Pipe Enamel sign17"x24" tin over cardboard embossed Sapolin Stove Pipe Enamel sign -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dixon's Stove Polish Paper SignDixon's Stove Polish Paper Sign. Original bands top and bottom. A couple horizontal fold creases otherwise very good condition. Framed under glass. 12 3/4 X 29 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$1,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement Sign$120(2 bids)