Sold2018Mel Ramos Manet's Olympia LithographMel Ramos Manet's Olympia lithograph in colors. Measures 20" x 26.5" sheet size. Signed and dated '74 in pencil lower right. Numbered "39/200" lower left. Ex+/NrMt to near mint condition. Unframed, loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet - OlympiaEdouard Manet "Olympia". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Edouard Manet. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph, signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steven Pollack, After ManetSteven Pollack (American, 20th century), 1992, lithograph on paper depicting model Rie Miyazawa as Edouard Manet's "Olympia" in studded leather and fishnets, 26 1/2" x 40" image size, 35 1/2" x 45" paSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PC FRENCH ART INCL. TOULOUSE- LAURTREC, MANETTwo piece lot of framed art including a lithograph of the work "Mary Hamilton" after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, along with an engraving after Edouard Manet, the profile of Baudelaire; 13"H 10"W and 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Linda Hartough AP Litho Olympia Fields"The 12th Hole, North Course, Olympia Fields Country Club, Olympia, Illinois." Lithograph Artist Proof By Linda Hartough. The print is Artist Proof #30 out of #85. The framed print is approx 38" x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Of Orsay Impressionism LithoLithograph marked Musee d orsay, marked Impressionnisme. Depicting panels of Impressionism artists such as Monet, Manet, Van Gogh, Renoir and more. Framed in a gray toned metal frame. Approx 27 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manet In a Boat PosterReference #: ULYY7312 Artist Name: Manet, Edouard Title: In a Boat Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 27.25 x 34 inches Image Size: 22.25 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD MANET COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "POLICHINELLE"EDOUARD MANET (FRENCH, 1832–1883), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, H 18.5", W 12.5", "POLICHINELLE" Standing figure. Matted and framed under glass. Frame measures H 28.5" x L 22.25". Property of the ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean de Paleologue "Olympia, Grand Ballet" LithoJean de Paleologue (Romania, 1860 - 1942) "Olympia, Grand Ballet: 'Brighton," pl. 35 Color Lithograph. Printers embossment lower right. Gallery COA verso. Image Size: 13.5 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932)Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Taverne Olympia, Offset lithograph poster, Edition 10/500. Les Maitres de l'Affiche PL. 27 Imprimerie Chaix. Framed dimensions: H: 38 3/4 x W: 28 3/4 in. H: 36 W: 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHOGRAPH (HAND PAINTED), ARTIST: ANDY WARHOLDIMENSIONS: 41" X 27", TITLED "FLOWERS (HAND COLORED)", SIGNED BY ARTIST: ANDY WARHOL. SUBJECT MATTER AND DESCRIPTION:FLOWERS. ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN AND HAND WATERCOLORED ON J. GREEN WOVE PAPER, DATE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Syracuse Chilled Plow Company Framed LithographRare Syracuse Chilled Plow Company Framed Lithograph. Professionally framed with UV protection. Very good color with some wear and professional repair in the upper field. Measures 38"x32". GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ogden Pleissner Signed Framed Lithograph3 Men fishing from boat, printed in England by Frost and Reed Ltd. 1960. Excellent condition. Also includes a book about the artist. Overall size 38" x 30 1/2" From the estate of Andrew Stout III. FewSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOSHITOMO NARA 'FLASH GIRL' FRAMED LITHOGRAPHSigned in pencil at the bottom by artist; numbered 3/36 and dated 2002-2004. H: 18 1/4 in., L: 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Original Framed Lithograph EnemiesSalvador Dali. "Omnes videntes me deriserunt me; locuti sunt labiis et moverunt caput (All of your enemies; spoke with lips and moved their head)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade papeSee Sold Price
SoldHenrietta Shore "Women of Oaxaca" Framed LithographHenrietta Shore "Women of Oaxaca" Framed Lithograph, Henrietta Shore (1880-1963) was a Canadian born artist and a pioneer in the artistic movement of modernism. The series of lithographs that this lisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Lithograph after Alexander Calder (1898-1976); La PiegeAfter, Alexander Calder (1898-1976) La Piege, 1973 purchased 1980 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 36/50, the full sheet. Sheet measuring 28" wide x 21" tall and seSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsEdouard Manet The Old Musician Custom Framed Print 14in x 12in Offset Lithograph$10
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Lithograph on Paper signed Flora Fong and dated 2002 numbered 26/99$100
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed LITHOGRAPH signed Hector Molne (Born 1935) TITLED "THE CONGA"$150
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed lithograph signed susana sori Titled CUMUHILATION numbered 7/20$200