Sold2017Louys, Trois filles de leur mere.Louys Pierre, Trois filles de leur mere. S.l.: Aux dépens d'un amateur pour ses amis, 1897 [ma 1950 ca.]. In-4° (mm 272x195). Pagine [8], 150, [1], 5 bianche con 12 acqueforti di Chimot a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Minton Les Enfants de la Mer Au Chariot FigurineVery detailed figure of a cherub sitting on top of a sea shell with a fish swimming below. l'enfant Au Chariot. Marked, numbered and titled on the bottom. #Cherub #SeaShell #Fish #Minton Issued: 2002See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957Artist: Robert Doisneau Title: Les Enfants de la Place Hebert, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1986, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.2x10.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio:See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2024Raquel Welch | Two French Terracotta and Anduze PlantersTwo large similar French terracotta Vases d'Anduze, both probably late 19th century, one with the mark of the Poterie d'Anduze, les Enfants de Boisset. PROVENANCE From The Estate of Raquel Welch FurniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton Figurine, L'Enfant Aux RubansGlossy finish. Featuring toddler seated on a shell. Part of the Les Enfants De La Mer collection. Minton backstamp. #Minton Issued: 2002 Dimensions: 6"H Edition Number: 91 of 500 Manufacturer: MintonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton Figurine, L'Enfant A La LyreGlossy finish. Featuring toddler seated on a shell, playing instrument. Part of the Les Enfants De La Mer collection. Minton backstamp. #Minton Issued: 2002 Dimensions: 5.625"H Manufacturer: Minton CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton Figurine, L'Enfant A La PagaieGlossy finish. Featuring toddler seated on a shell, holding golden paddle. Part of the Les Enfants De La Mer collection. Minton backstamp. #Minton Issued: 2002 Dimensions: 4"H Edition Number: 24 of 50See Sold Price
Sold2024After Rene Magritte, Le domaine enchante (from the Les enfants trouves de Magritte portfolio)After Rene Magritte Le domaine enchante (from the Les enfants trouves de Magritte portfolio) 1968lithograph in colors image: 11.875 h x 17.875 w in (30 x 45 cm) sheet: 17.50 h x 23.50 w in (44 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Rene Magritte ''La Traversee Difficile'' 1968After Rene Magritte ''La Traversee Difficile'' 1968 Lithograph in Colors 12''x18'' Image. Unnumbered edition of 350 from the Les Enfants Trove de Magritte folio. Pencil initialed by Fernand Mourlot loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signiertenLes Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten Originalradierungen von Jean Cazou und 56 handsignierten Drucken nach Zeichnungen von Grau-Sala, WeisbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (America/France/Russian Federation, 1887-1985), Four exhibition posters:, ColorMARC CHAGALLAmerica/France/Russian Federation, 1887-1985Four exhibition posters: "Les Peintres Témoins de Leur Temps", 1963; "Musee National, Message Biblique; "The Angel of Judgment", 1974; "MusSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peng Wan-Ts (Chinese-French, B. 1939) Les Mains de laPeng Wan-Ts (Chinese-French, B. 1939) Les Mains de la Mere. Pencil drawing, signed en verso and dated 1979, unframed Sheet: 22.25" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Brigitte Bardot 1964 Exhibition Postervan Dongen, after Kees, Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps exhibition poster for Musee Galliera, 1964, lithographic poster printed by Mourlot, with van Dongen's famous image of Brigitte Bardot, full sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Art Exhibition PostersSculptures Polychromes, 1953 Les peintres temoins de leur temps, 1961 Dobashi, 1960 Largest: 29.75" H x 21" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall Exhibition Poster"Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps," at the "Musee Galliera," Paris. [Sight: 29" H x 19 1/2" W; Frame: 37 1/2" H x 28 1/4" W]. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buffet. Exhibition Poster.20" x 30" Poster. Les Peintures Temoins De Leur Temps. 1968See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles ChansonsBOOK: LM Boutet de Monvel SIGNED Vieilles Chansons, [Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel (French, 1850-1913)] Vieilles Chansons pour les Petits Enfants avec Accompagnements de Ch. M. Widor, Illustrations pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Teresa of Avila [Life & Works]Saint Teresa of Avila (1515-1582); Francesco Ribera. LA VIE ET LES OEUVRES SPIRITUELLES DE LA MERE TERESE DE IESUS. FONDATRICE DES CARMES DESCHAUSSEZ. Paris: Foucault, 1621. 6.5" x 4". 3 parts in oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968) Japanese/FrenchReally cool pair of posters for Leonard Foujita's exhibition at the Galliera Museum in Paris, 1960. called Les Peintres Témoins de Leur Temps or Painters Witnesses of Their Time. Original lSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWork of minors and women in factories. GREVY – LOCKROY – DEMOLE. Projet de loi sur la€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Jean-François GARNERAY (1755 - 1837) Portrait de Monsieur Dulong et de sa femme,€3,000
4 days LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971): Lapin bijou. epreuve en bronze a patine argentee, fonte d'edition€1,000
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRestoration of slavery in the colonies. Napoleone Bonaparte. Bulletin des Lois de la Republique N.€400
24 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse (Dance). 23$2,450(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, A Minatarre or big-bellied Indian. 17$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
24 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Cut-Off River, Branch of the Wabash. 8$300
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3$300
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Magic Pile Erected by the Assinboin Indians. 15$300
7 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,$500(1 bid)