Sold2020Antique Caucasian Runner, 6 ft x 15 ft 5 inPROPERTY OF NEW YORK CITY COLLECTOR. Antique Caucasian runner , Circa 1920's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE KARABAGH HAND MADE CAUCASIAN RUNNERThe wool on wool weaving with blue field with all-over offset rows of polychrome botehs, within an ivory border enclosing red or blue flower heads between arrowhead plants, apricot and blue secondarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Serab Runner, Persia, ca. 1875 14 ft. 8 in. x 3 ft. 2 in.Serab Runner, Persia, ca. 1875 14 ft. 8 in. x 3 ft. 2 in. Provenance: The Christopher R. Hunt Collection, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Serab Runner Rug 14 ft 2 in x 3 ft 2 in (4.31 m x 0.96 m)Antique Persian Serab Runner Rug, Country of Origin: Persia, Circa Date: 1900 Click Here To View This Rug In YourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Caucasian Runner 8.8x3.6Vintage Caucasian Runner Vintage Armenian Caucasian runner. Probably Karabagh. Mint condition. Second quarter of 20 Century. Caucasian 8.8x3.6 feet 2.64x1.07 meters Wool pile Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Serab Runner w/ Figures & AnimalsPersian Serab tribal runner rug, wool on cotton with a dark blue central field featuring eight medallions in alternating colors of rust and ivory, various animals including birds and horses and figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Persian Serab Runner Rug 14 ft 9 in x 2 ft 9 in (4.49 m x 0.83 m)Vintage Persian Serab Runner Rug, Country of Origin: Persian, Circa Date: 1940 The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Persian Serab RunnerPersian Serab style tribal runner rug, wool on wool, five central medallions on an ivory ground and two major borders, in colors of blue, red, rust, coral and ivory. Signed in border and one end withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Runner, 14ft 9in x 3ft 7inAn antique Caucasian runner having a repeating foaming medallion design. 14ft 9in x 3ft 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serab Runner.Serab Runner. Three central medallions, the rug mainly in brown tones. {Approximate dimensions: 15 feet x 3 feet 1 inch.}. Condition: Some loss to fringe. Light wear overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMEL HAIR SERAB RUNNERProvenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: wear to fringe ends; 14'2" x 3'3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Camel Hair Serab Runner, Persia 3.4 x 17.2First quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile on wool foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Finely Hand Knotted Serab Runner.From a Garrison, NY estate. - Dimensions: 11ft 7" x 3ft 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Camel Hair Serab Runner, Persia, 3.3 x 17First quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile on wool foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2022FANTASTIC EARLY 20TH C. CAUCASIAN RUNNER 4'7" x 22FANTASTIC EARLY 20TH C. CAUCASIAN RUNNER 4'7" x 22' 2": Age appropriate wear, sold in as is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Serab Runner 3'2" x 15'5"Persian Serab Runner Dimensions 3'2" x 15'5" Condition; Very good, clean, medium pile and good color, the fringe ends are uneven and with losses. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SERAB RUNNER CARPETAntique Oriental Serab runner, 14 feet x 3 ft 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serab Runnerearly 20th century, three central stepped medallions with arrow points, leaf and floral border, 10 ft. x 3 ft. 6 in. Provenance: Property from the Thomson House, 5th Avenue, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania,See Sold Price
Sold2023Semi-Antique Serab Runner, Persia, 2.11 x 10.9Second quarter-20th century; hand-knotted, wool pile.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Serab Runner.Persian Serab Runner. Three central diamond medallions, red main border, geometric motif throughout, woven in blues, reds, brown, beige, cream. {Approximate dimensions: 13 feet x 3 feet 1 inch.}. CondSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSEUYCO4'1"x9'10" Gray Wool Armenian Inspired Caucasian Design Runner Oriental Rug R146$1,100