Sold2022Chagall lithograph 13 Kunsthalle Basel Art in posterTitle: Kunsthalle Basel Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph 13 Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2015after Henri Matisse (1869-1954) & after Fernand LegerA collection of fourteen prints and posters after Matisse, three lithographs after Leger, two Chagall posters and two Maeght posters, sheets from 36 x 25 ½ to 13 ¼ x 9 ¾”, overall in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Untitled PosterReference #: ULCB0127 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Untitled Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 21.75 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 12 inches ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Jacob's Dream PosterReference #: ULCB0126 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Jacob's Dream Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 7.5 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall David, Elijah PosterReference #: ULCB0120 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: David, Elijah Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Sarah, David and Bathsheba PosterReference #: ULCB0115 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Sarah Praying for a Child, David and Bathsheba Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall Adam & Eve Expelled from Paradise PosterReference #: ULCB0122 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Adam and Eve Are Expelled from Paradise Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches ImageSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Eve and the Serpent PosterReference #: ULCB0121 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Eve and the Serpent Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 5.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Trees and Angels PosterReference #: ULCB0117 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Trees and Angels Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.75 x 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Moses Before the Burning Bush PosterReference #: ULCB0118 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Moses Before the Burning Bush Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.See Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall The Two Testaments PosterReference #: ULCB0124 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: The Two Testaments Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.25 x 9.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chagall Psalm 150: Praise God PosterReference #: ULCB0119 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Psalm 150: Praise God Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2004 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 13 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 9.25See Sold Price
Sold20162003 Chagall Graphic Works 1926-1939 PosterReference #: ULCB0472 Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Graphic Works 1926-1939 Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2003 Framed: No Paper Size: 19 x 13 inches Image Size: 10.75 x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Art Exhibit Poster by MourlotMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Art Exhibit Poster by Mourlot. Wrapped in plastic, see photos for details. LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING is provided through LiveAuctioneer's "LiveShipping"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 21 Paris Art in postersTitle: Paris Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in postSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall: Chagall Lithograph 22, Bible, Art in postersArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Chagall Lithograph 22, Bible, Art in posters Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 9.5 x12.5 inch Description: Title: The Bible Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall Museum of Art Kibbutz HarodArt,Poster,Lithograph,Chagall Museum of Art Kibbutz Harod,Hand engraved by Grebel,33H_24 3/4W,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall lithograph 14 Oeuvres Recentes Art in posterTitle: Oeuvres recentes - Artist: Marc Chagall - Country:Russia - Medium: Lithograph 14 - Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch - Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France - Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 15 Kunsthouse Zurich Art in posterArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Kunst house Zurich Medium: Lithograph -15 Paper Size: vellum paper 9.5 x12.5 inch Printed: 1959 on by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art on posters 1959See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 18, Vence 1953, Art in postersTitle: Vence, fetes de paques 1953 - Artist: Marc Chagall - Country:Russia - Medium: Lithograph - Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) - Printed: 1959 by Mourlot FreresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 18 Vence 1953 Art in postersTitle: Vence, fetes de paques 1953 Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 20 Vence 1954 Art in postersArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Vence 1954 Country: Russia Title: Vence, fetes de paques 1954 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9.5 x12.5 inch, vellum paper Printed ; 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 23 Galerie Weltz Art in postersTitle: Galerie Weltz - Salzburg Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 (reducedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 23 Galerie Weltz Art in postersTitle: Galerie Weltz - Salzburg Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 (reducedSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH ART EXHIBITION POSTER 'L'ARTISTE PHENIX'$100
2 days LeftJasper52Marc Chagall - Noé, après le déluge, offre un sacrifice à l'Eternel (Genè$500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Lithographe III" Original Lithograph, Plate Signed with Letter of$90
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Evocation', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1983$6,000