Sold2023Pair Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Reticulated Dishes - A pair of oval-shaped dished withPair Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Reticulated Dishes - A pair of oval-shaped dished with pierced rims and a blue edge. The interior of each dish features a family crest surrounded by an ermine clSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATTERANTIQUE CHINESE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATTER. 36X27 CM.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Armorial Porcelain PlateAntique Chinese armorial porcelain plate with gilt and famille rose enameled detail, with metal stand; overall good condition, minor wear; H 1 1/2" x D 9 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese reticulated porcelain bowl 18th centuryAntique Chinese reticulated porcelain bowl 18th century H:2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Armorial Porcelain (5)5 Pieces of Antique Chinese Armorial Porcelain. Includes creamer, sugar and three small bowls. Each bowl measures approx. 5.5" D - one bowl has restoration to the rim with hairline cracks and sugar boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Reticulated Porcelain LanternAntique Chinese Reticulated Porcelain Lantern. Hand painted porcelain reticulated lantern or incense burner. Measures 5.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE RETICULATED FOOTED BOWLLarge antique Chinese reticulated porcelain bowl with silver rim and handles.Interior decorated with fish-Some loss to paintings- Measures 13" across from handle to handle and 7" tall.----ALL PACKINGSee Sold Price
2018ANTIQUE CHINESE ARMORIAL ROTHSCHILD PORCELAIN DISH 1810EXTREMELY RARE ONE OF A KIND EXQUISITE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLATE. COAT OF ARM OF THE ROTHSCHILD FAMILY. FAMILY MOTTO IS CONCORDIA INTEGRITAS INDUSTRIA. (UNITY INTEGRITY INDUSTRY) ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique chinese export armorial porcelain warm plateAntique chinese export armorial porcelain warm plate with cover Qing dynasty,Diameter:7 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Armorial Export Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION: Large antique Chinese polychrome export porcelain platter featuring floral and foliage motifs and coat of arms with a star and three curving elements (possibly snakes) below a coronet andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique chinese export armorial porcelain bowlAntique chinese export armorial porcelain bowl Qing dynasty,Diameter:5 1/4\";See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique chinese export armorial porcelain bowlAntique chinese export armorial porcelain bowl Qing dynasty,H:2 1/2:,L:7 1/4";See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Antique Chinese Export Armorials PorcelainGroup of three antique Chinese export porcelains including; 18th century Famille Rose gravy or sauce boat with gilt rim and elaborate coat of arms to interior with three mast ship and stags beneath meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique chinese export armorial bowl and plateAntique chinese export armorial porcelain bowl and plate Qing dynasty,bowl L: 8 1/2";plate L: 8";$600-800See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Porcelain Reticulated Converted LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese reticulated porcelain converted footed lamps turned back into vases in hexagonal shaped and floral design. CIRCA: 1920-1940s ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:12" and 6" in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN PORCELAIN AND BRASS WALL SCONCESA pair of antique European Chinese Export armorial porcelain and brass sconces. Each features a porcelain backplate with hand painted flower decorations and a family coat of arms, surmounted with a BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Rose Mandarin BowlAntique Chinese Rose Mandarin Reticulated Porcelain Bowl. Signed. Measures 2-3/8" x 9". Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $66.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Monogrammed Porcelain Teacup and SaucerAntique Chinese Export Armorial/ Monogrammed Porcelain Teacup and Saucer as pictured. The cup is monogrammed which is believed to be for a wedding. Size: the cup is approximately 3 3/8" W x See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial TankardAntique Chinese Export Hand Painted Porcelain Armorial Tankard. 6 inches x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Tea PotEarly 19th century. The piece has a nice form with original lid and handsome Federal eagle hand decorated at each side. The spout having an early restoration in the middle. H9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ARMORIAL PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. RELIGIOUS SCENE. 20 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue &White Reticulated Porcelain Bowl.Antique Chinese Blue and White Reticulated Porcelain Bowl. Condition: Chips and Losses. Some Maybe Original to the Piece. Dimensions: L- 9", W- 6.3", H- 2". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Antique Porcelain Armorial Bowls 19pc. SETAn antique set of nineteen (19) Chinese export armorial porcelain bowls featuring a coat of arms with the Latin motto SOLA VIRTUS INVICTA ("The Only Invincible Power"), associated with the English DukSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Antique Porcelain Armorial Bowls 17pc. SETAn antique set of seventeen (17) Chinese export armorial porcelain bowls featuring a coat of arms with the Latin motto SOLA VIRTUS INVICTA ("The Only Invincible Power"), associated with the English DuSee Sold Price
284 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.AN ENGLISH ARMORIAL "IMITATION CHINESE" FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL, FOR BARONS HOWARD, EARLS OF$100
4 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Chinese porcelain Scroll weight? Qing dynasty$250(2 bids)