Sold2022Ceramic House Vessel, PeruPre-Columbian Style Ceramic House Vessel. Peru, Moche Culture, mid to late 20th century, the two tiered vessel showing a high priest & attendants within a baluster surround, decorated with geometric dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stirrup Spout Vessel of a Jaguar, Pre Columbian styleStirrup Spout Vessel in the Form of a Feline, possibly a Jaguar, Peru, Moche Mouche style, pinkish tan ceramic with black and red geometric paint, 8.5 x 8.5 x 4.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Moche Style Figural Vessel.Pre-Columbian Moche Style Figural Vessel. Size 9 inches high. A Pottery figure vessel. Possibly ancient? Age unknown. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ acquired in the London Market 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Moche Style Figural Vessel.Pre-Columbian Moche Style Figural Vessel. Size 10 1/4 inches high. A Pottery figure vessel. Possibly ancient? Age unknown. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ acquired in the London MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Style Ceramic VesselDESCRIPTION: A pre colombian style ceramic vessel with figural creature handle and spout.CIRCA:19th - 20th Ct.ORIGIN: South AmericaDIMENSIONS: H:11.5" x D:6"CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descripSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Pre Columbian Style Ceramic VesselsDESCRIPTION: Two pre-Columbian style ceramic vessels: (1) Pre-Columbian style ceramic pot or jar featuring geometric patterns and depictions of two beasts. Dimensions: H: 6.25" W: 6.75" L: 7" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bolivian Inca style Ceramic Vessel with FacesBolivian Inca style Ceramic Vessel with Faces. size 4 3/4 inches high.Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquired 1950s to early 2000s, by descent to family.See Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 6) Native American and Pre-Columbian style(lot of 6) Native American and Pre-Columbian style ceramic vessel group, consisting primarily of wide-mouth bowls, each decorated with polychrome geometric patterns, tallest, 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Style Ceramic Jaguar VesselDESCRIPTION: Pre-Columbian-style ceramic vessel featuring polychrome depicting figures and a Jaguar or other beast, its head protruding from the side of the vessel. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Style Figural Clay PotOverall good condition. Pre-Columbian style ceramic vessel with two dog heads with front paws. Some surface wear/ cracks. Approx dimensions 11.5 in. H x 13 in. W x 10 in. D. Weight 4 lbs. 11 oz.See Sold Price
SoldMuseum Reproduction Pre Columbian VesselsGrouping of Two Museum Reproduction Pre Columbian Moche Ceramic Vessels. Each is incised and stamp marked on the base. Largest measures 9" x 4-1/4" x 7-1/4". Smaller vessel measures 8" x 4-1/4" x 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Tripod Bowl, Style Moche Vessel, Style of Chimu Pottery Vessel (3).Tripod Bowl, Style Moche Vessel, Style of Chimu Pottery Vessel (3). Size 4 1/2 to 9 inches high. Not ancient. Lot of 3 pottery vessels. Provenance: Estate of David Sheridan, Branchburg, NJ., acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Style Ceramic Pottery Bulbous VesselOf simple rounded form with open circular mouth, the top with human facial features over a low sloped shouldered bulbous tapered body. Matte finish. No apparent markings. Dimensions: 9.5 X 8 X 6 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (8) Pre-Columbian or style ceramic vesselsGroup (8) Pre-Columbian or style ceramic vessels, Mexico, including (2) bowls and (6) vase shapes, clay with painted or glazed decorations, various patterns, most with mineral deposits, 6"h x 7"dia (lSee Sold Price
Sold2015South America Pre Columbian Style Vessel with Figural20th century AD. A ceramic gourd vessel with central hole to the upper face, tapering handle with human mask finial, starburst surrounding the hole. 812 grams, 30cm (11 3/4"). From an old Spanish collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian-Style Ceramic VesselPre-Columbian-style vessel, with a face relief beneath spout. [10 1/2 inches high]. Repairs, chips, loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Items: Wood, Ceramic, OtherA wood ethnic group, covered round wood bowl, pre-Columbian-style vessel, other. [Largest: 12 x 9 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian Moche Vessel with Death God1000-1470 AD. A ceramic double-chambered stirrup vessel with painted red detailing; skeletal head with hands raised to the mouth. 463 grams, 18cm (7") Property of a Yorkshire, UK, gentleman. See BourgSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT PRE COLUMBIAN CHIMU POTTERY CERAMIC VESSELA Pre Columbian pottery style vessel made of black ceramic, Chimu culture, Peru, presumably 1430 to 1530 AD. A spherical vessel topped with a large ring, in the center of which is depicted a relief heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Pre Columbian Style Funerary Urn StatueMexican Pre Columbian style figural ceramic funerary vessel. Being sold in the style of Oaxaca, Zapotec, Monte Alban III. Museum Inventory No. t.7.2000.008. Provenance: Collection of the Bass Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Pre Columbian Style Funerary Urn StatueMexican Pre Columbian style figural ceramic funerary vessel. Being sold in the style of Oaxaca, Zapotec, Monte Alban III. Museum Inventory No. t.7.2000.007. Provenance: Collection of the Bass Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold20174 South American terracotta vessels.A group of 4 South American terracotta vessels. ++ A skull vessel, Peru, Inca. ++ A group of Moche style stirrup vessel, South America, Various ages. ++ A stirrup vessel with head and two feline formsSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE-COLUMBIAN MOCHE 'HUNTER' VESSELPre-Columbian Moche painted ceramic stirrup-spout vessel; in the form of a crouching hunter, carrying a deer over his shoulders; wearing an animal-form headdress and geometric-patterned garb; circa 3rSee Sold Price