Sold2023MARX 42842 WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SET0 ga, 901 WP diesel loco, 902 B unit, all steps intact, 43461 PFE box car, 4571 searchlight, NYC crane, 5586 WP work caboose, w/track & transformer, orig set box w/dividers, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX 42842 WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 901 WP power A, missing 1 horn, B unit, 4571 searchlight, NYC crane, 43461 PFE refrigerator, 5586 WP caboose, track & transformer, orig set box minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Marx Western Pacific Train Set & Lionel TnVintage Marx Train set- two Western Pacific Locomotives & Cars. Lionel #69 Maintenence Car in Original Box; Lionel #260 Illuminated Bumber; 027 Gauge Railroad Crossing in Original Box, Tracks, TransfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX 44464 WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 901 WP F7 diesel AB, no broken steps, 1217 Pullman, 1217 vista dome, plastic dome has a minor warp, 1007 obsv, w/track & transformer, orig set box & dividers, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Western Pacific 7pc. Train Set w/ Engine #9017 piece Marx train set including 2 #901 engines, ABA, Cars# 1217,1217,1217, & 1007. Runs Well. Please read and understand the payment and Shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX 7215 WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 702 GE switcher, 3280 SF box car, 347100 PA gondola, slight warp, 643 WP caboose, missing track & transformer, 421 crossing signal, 0442 derrick loader, w/orig box, orig set box & styrofoam baseSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, Santa Fe diesel set, silver & red, 1095 power A, 1096 B unit, 3152 Pullman, 3 #3152 vista domes, 3197 obsv, Western Pacific diesel set, green & yellow, 901 power A, 902 B unit, 901 dummy A, 1217See Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, Western Pacific diesels, 901 power A, 902 B unit, 901 dummy A, 2 #1217 vista domes, 1217 Pullman, diesels are silver & yellow, NYC black diesels, 2 #234 Pullmans, 2 #234 vista domes, Meteor obsvSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FLYER WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETS ga, 49604 California Zephyr 6-piece set w/48112 Railsounds B unit & extra Pullmans, 48929, 48932, 48930, orig boxes & set box minor wear, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2019K-LINE WESTERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, K3697-0486 loco & tender w/sound & smoke, w/cars K761-2172, K761-2173, K652-2171, K616-2171, K676-2171, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3003 CP loco & tender, 5194 combine, 5191 & 5192 4-car sets, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3003 CP loco & tender, 5194 combine, 5192X & 5193X 4-car passenger sets, 2 Marx certificates included, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 8341 electric loco & tender, 5193 4-car passenger set, orig boxes & inserts C9.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8341 loco & tender, CPR cars 5194 baggage, 5193 4-car passenger set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, no orig box for baggage, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX SOUTHERN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8349 loco & tender, w/4 TTOS Convention cars - 2 #7353, 19931, 19932, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, loco/mail car w/passenger car & diner, w/track, orig set box & insert minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, olive & yellow w/red lettering, M10000 loco, w/Joyline motor & stamped steel wheels, coach, coach buffet, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, 3003 loco & tender, 5192 Old Time passenger car set, orig set boxes minor wear, w/inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Southern Pacific Train SetMarx Southern Pacific Train Set in original box with Track & Transformer -ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, plastic, 666 electric loco, die cast w/regular smoke, 961 tender, 4581 searchlight generator, 4528 Erie lumber, 5543 Cities Service tank, 21913 LV hopper, 51100 auto-loader w/reproduction autos,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, M10000 electric Union Pacific loco, 2 coaches, coach buffet w/light, set is green, beige/yellow & red, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, plastic, 666 electric loco, die cast, w/regular smoke, 961 tender, 4528 flat w/red & yellow tractors, 1 front wheel loose on yellow tractor, 5545 flat w/2 Allstate trailers, playwear, 51100 autoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Union Pacific Train Set (#9500)Marx Union Pacific Train Set (#9500) in original box with Track & Transformer -Very Good, box is taped and roughSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX UNION PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, M10005 loco, windup working, w/4 freight cars & matching caboose, flat car truck missing wheels, C5-6.See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix BNSF Bethgons; 9 Other Hopper Cars, 2 Stock Cars-HO Scale$25(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions6 Pulpwood Gondolas with Loads; 7 Centerbeam Flat Cars with Wood Loads-HO Scale$140(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRock Island/Southern Pacific RR Arizona Limited 7 Car Set-The Coach Yard-HO Scale$500(1 bid)