Sold20233 Vintage Turkish Block Printed Quilts / Mats, 2nd Quarter 20th C.3 Turkish Block Printed Quilts / Mats, 2nd Quarter 20th C. Size: 1) 4'8'' x 3'7'' (142 x 109 cm); 2) 4'2'' x 3'8'' (127 x 112 cm); 3) 4'10'' x 2'10'' (147 x 86 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Tin Wind-Up Toys1st item: Felix the Cat tin wind-up toy depicting Felix riding a scooter. Side marked "Copyright 1922,1924 By Pat. Sullivan". 6 1/8" H x 7 3/4" L. German, 1st quarter 20th century. 2nd item: Louis MarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese vintage ivory carvingChinese vintage ivory carving (3.3"H) depicting people walking on mountain road, 2nd quarter of 20th century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOOKED RUGPennsylvania, 2nd quarter-20th century. Patterned after a Pioneer Block or Log Cabin variation quilt. Professionally mounted. 22" high, 40" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED RESTRIKE OF AN 18TH C. BIRDSEYE VIEW OF HANAU, GERMANYPrinted on oaktag from the original engraved block, in water gilt domed stick frames, French ruled mat, under glass, OS: 14 3/4" x 19 3/4", SS: 8 1/4" x 13", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Vintage Quilts3 vintage quilts. Mid 20th century. Pink floral quilt with black and purple diamonds. H 75" W 70". Crib quilt with multicolored diamond design. Condition: Excellent condition. H 18-5/8" W 20". Pink quSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) vintage Sarouk rugs and mats(3) vintage Sarouk rugs and mats, 20th c., hand-knotted, unsigned, 50"squ (largest), 34"l x 26"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese 950 Silver Mounted Pinched Glass DecanterJapanese 950 silver mounted glass decanter, 2nd quarter 20th century. 3-walled pinched glass decanter with braided silver decoration to the body, basket-weave decoration to neck, silver to the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JAPANESE OBI WITH INTRICATE EMBROIDERYVintage Japanese obi. Likely 2nd/3rd quarter 20th century. Measures: 136" x 6 1/8" (folded). Provenance: Purchased in Kansai region.See Sold Price
Sold2020Muhammad Ali Photo-Litho (Cassius Clay)UNKNOWN PHOTOGRAPHER (20TH CENTURY) Muhammad Ali Photo-Litho 17 3/4" x 13" Printed circa fourth quarter 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE NAVAJO WHIRLING LOG CUFF BRACELETS.Native American, 2nd quarter - 20th century. Three vintage silver cuffs, Fred Harvey era, each with intricate stamped and applied designs, one with small cabochon turquoise. Bracelets measure approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serab Runner, 20th CSerab Runner from Northwest Persia; 2nd quarter 20th C. Dimensions: 3' W x 13'3" L (EDAG319)(MH)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Qum and Bidjar Mats, Persia3 Vintage Qum and Bidjar Mats, Persia, late 20th c. Wool. 2'x 4', 2'10" x 1'9", 2'9" x 2'6", 15 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Turkish Flat-Woven Hallway Rugs3 Vintage Turkish Flat-Woven Hallway Rugs, mid 20th c. Striped flatweaves with variegated colors and texture. 2'5" x 9'7" (74 x 292 cm).See Sold Price
Sold201912 Gilt Intaglio Cut Glasses Large & Serving TrayA set of 12 Continental intaglio cut and gilt glass cups with a large matching serving tray. 2nd quarter 20th Century. Measures Approx., 3.5 x 2.25 x 4 inches (cup), 18.75 inch diameter (tray)DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2016TABRIZ RUG - 3'11" x 5'7" - Northwest Persia, 2ndTABRIZ RUG - 3'11" x 5'7" - Northwest Persia, 2nd quarter 20th c., a serrated rosette medallion in midnight blue, ivory, Persian blue and red, on a red field, flanked by floral filled columns in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINT./ANTIQUE QUILTS BY CARRIE HAYWORTH CHAMBERSLOT (3) VINTAGE/ANTIQUE QUILTS BY CARRIE HAYWORTH CHAMBERS, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Antoine Decugis Wooden Fruit CrateVintage French Antoine Decugis Wooden Fruit Crate. 2nd Quarter 20th C.Measurements: 22.75" x 12.25" x 7"h Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. Please email us at ProvenanceAuctions@gmail.com ifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature spotted sandpiper, Jess Blackstone, Concord, New Hampshire, 2nd quarter 20th century.Fine feather rasping. Identified and numbered 14 on the underside. Also with maker's initials. Measures 3.5" long, stands 2.5" tall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature ruddy turnstone, Jess Blackstone, Concord, New Hampshire, 2nd quarter 20th century.Fine feather rasping. Identified and numbered 19 on underside. Also with maker's initials. Measures 3.5"  long, stands 2.5" tall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature killdeer, Jess Blackstone, Concord, New Hampshire, 2nd quarter 20th century.Relief wingtip carving and fine feather rasping. Identified, numbered 1, and dated 1947 on the underside. Also with maker's initials. Measures 3.5" long, stands 2.25" tall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE VINTAGE JAMES BUCHANAN & CO BLACK AND WHITE SCOTCH WHISKY.Scottish, 2nd quarter-20th Century. Unopened, bottled circa 1930, 4/5 quart of whisky with original detail labels and "State of Ohio" stamp on one side, and black and white dog mascot label on reverseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50