Sold2023Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple preparing to skate on a snowy day, gouache on illustration board, signed "Mark Miller", 15-1/4" x 20", good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Swanson, "Snowy Days"Ray Swanson (1937-2004), "Snowy Days", Gouache, 10 x 30 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 19 x 38 inches Signed and dated 73 lower right Signed, titled and dated 73 verso Provenance: The ArtistA private coSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA WHEELER BAXTER (1869-1955) Little Girls on a Snowy Day. [WOMEN ARTISTS]MARTHA WHEELER BAXTER (1869-1955) Little Girls on a Snowy Day. Illustration for an unknown publication. Gouache on board. 215x145 mm; 8½x5¾ inches, framed to 13½x10½ inches. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLIVER FOSS (1920-2002, Pennsylvania) Snowy DayParis street scene. Oil on canvas 18 x 21 1/2 in., 24 x 27 1/2 in. (framed). Living in Paris in an atelier* in Villa des Ternes, a "tucked away" section in the midst of the city, Olivier Foss has sougSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Money French (1882-1956) Untitled (Streets of aFred Money French (1882-1956) Untitled (Streets of a Paris Park) oil on canvas signed (lower right) Collection of D.A. Geisert, Boca Raton, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019after FRED STEIN (German/American b. 1909-1967) Aafter FRED STEIN (German/American b. 1909-1967) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Bastille Day, Paris 1935," 1994, ink on paper, "From the Estate of Fred Stein," "Authorised Estate Print..." 66/350. 12.50" x 8.50"See Sold Price
Sold2021LeBlanc Impressionist Parisian Snow Scene Oil on CanvasParis Impressionist painting of street on a snowy day. Possibly a town square. Artist signature on bottom right, "Leblanc". Large wooden frame with foliate and floral designs. Weight Approx., 5 lbs MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Channing Peake Mixed Media Day of LitvakChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989). Mixed media gouache on paper, Day of Litvak. Abstract, with inscription "to commemorate the day of Litvak, March 17, 1961 Paris". Signed upper right and signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Kerg (1909-1993) Paris "Batouque"Theo Kerg (1909-1993)Titled: BatouqueMedium: Mixed Media on board (Gouache Tactiliste)Dimensions: 36" X 29 1/2"Inv. 195Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden._x000D_ Westport, CTSee Sold Price
SoldFred McCaleb (1893-1959), Duck HunterFred McCaleb (1893-1959) Duck Hunter, 1935 signed "F. McCaleb" lower left ink and gouache, 7 1/2 by 10 in. Literature: Mark Rhea Byers, "A Gunner's Book of Days," The Sportsman, November 1935, p. 26,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Paris Success 13.75ctw Diamond and 18K NecklaceFred Paris Success Collection 13.75ctw VVS2-VS1/F-G Diamond and Solid 18K White Gold 17" Necklace - This gorgeous necklace from Fred Paris is a rare, retired design from the designer's highly sought aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Paris Success 8.00ctw Diamond and 18K BraceletFred Paris Success Collection 8.00ctw VVS2-VS1/F-G Diamond and Solid 18K White Gold 7" Bracelet - This gorgeous bracelet from Fred Paris is a rare, retired design from the designer's highly sought aftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Paris Success 8.00ctw Diamond and 18K BraceletFred Paris Success Collection 8.00ctw VVS2-VS1/F-G Diamond and Solid 18K White Gold 6" Bracelet - This gorgeous bracelet from Fred Paris is a rare, retired design from the designer's highly sought aftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Paris 3ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond 18K NecklaceFred Paris 3.00ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond Solid 18K Yellow Gold Collar Necklace (Comes W/$22,000 Appraisal) - This gorgeous necklace was made by world renowned jewelry designer Fred of Paris. The necklacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Paris 1.56ctw VVS1-VVS2/F-G Diamond Plat. RingFred Paris 1.01ct GIA Certified VVS2/E Diamond, 0.55ctw VVS1-VVS2/F-G Diamond and Solid Platinum Lovelight Ring - This exquisite Lovelight ring from Fred Paris was finely crafted of solid platinum andSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRED PARIS, A PAIR OF SAPPHIRE, DIAMOND AND ONYX EARRINGS in 18ct yellow gold, each set with aFRED PARIS, A PAIR OF SAPPHIRE, DIAMOND AND ONYX EARRINGS in 18ct yellow gold, each set with a central pear cut sapphire of 1.70 carats, on a ground of pave set round brilliant cut diamonds, accentedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Paris Success 2.00ctw Diamond and 18K EarringsFred Paris Success Collection 2.00ctw VVS2-VS1/F-G Diamond and Solid 18K White Gold 0.75" Earrings - These gorgeous earrings from Fred Paris are a rare, retired design from the designer's highly soughSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU for FRED PARIS, France - 18K GOLD18K yellow gold pendant with ram motif, zodiac sign represented by a profile of man with horns, the eye set with an emerald. This pendant is part of a series on the theme of signs of the zodiac, madeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Paris 0.50ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond 18K NecklaceFred Paris 0.50ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond and Solid 18K Yellow Gold 17" Necklace - This beautiful necklace from Fred Paris is crafted of solid 18k yellow gold and has a heart shaped center decoration embSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Paris "Pain De Sucre" 18K Ring W/VS DiamondsFred Paris "Pain De Sucre" Removable 9.30ct London Blue Topaz & Solid 18K White Gold Ring W/Genuine VS1/D-E Diamond Accents in Original Leather Presentation Box & Outer Box- This stunning piece is a "See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Paris Vintage 10mm Pearl, 18K and Enamel BroochFred Paris Vintage 10mm Pearl, Solid 18K Yellow Gold and Enamel Soccer Player Pendant/Brooch - This adorable vintage piece from Fred Paris is crafted of solid 18k yellow gold and has an ornate designSee Sold Price
Sold2016Estate Fred Paris 18k Gold & Diamond NecklaceEstate Fred Paris 18kt Gold & Diamond Necklace. Hallmarked clasp. Apparently unmarked for maker, purchased by consignor at Fred. Having 54 round cut white diamonds set in an 18kt yellow gold setting.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF DIAMOND EARRINGS, BY FRED PARIS Of openwork leaf design, pavé-set with brilliant-cutA PAIR OF DIAMOND EARRINGS, BY FRED PARIS Of openwork leaf design, pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds throughout, mounted in 18K gold, signed Fred France, diamonds approximately 1.50ct total, FSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Wieghorst Original Gouache Painting Western Winter Landscape Horse Signed$500