Sold2023Channing Peake Mixed Media Day of LitvakChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989). Mixed media gouache on paper, Day of Litvak. Abstract, with inscription "to commemorate the day of Litvak, March 17, 1961 Paris". Signed upper right and signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Untitled Abstract,Channing Peake (American, 1910-1989) Untitled Abstract, 1963 mixed media on paper signed Peake and dated (lower left) 15 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JASON MECIER "Carol Channing" Mixed Media Collage.JASON MECIER (American b. 1968) "Carol Channing" Mixed media collage on board. 49 5/8 x 49 5/8 inches. Provenance: From the Pritikin Museum Collection, SF, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024C.F. PAYNE: "Earth Day" - Mixed MediaC.F. Payne (American, b 1956) mixed media illustration titled "Earth Day" depicting a family doing gardening, signed lower right. Provenance: Ex-Reader's Digest Collection from Christie's sale 4/3/201See Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Benfield (1965- ) Mixed media entitled Race DayGary Benfield (1965- ) Mixed media entitled Race Day. Hand finished by artist with certificate. Overall: 29 3/4" h x 38 7/8" w Sight size: 16 1/2" h x 25 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmanuel Mane-Katz Litvak Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper. Featuring still-life scene with coffee-making tools. Signed "Mane Katz" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Emmanuel Mane-Katz (1894-1962, Litvak). 39 x 52 cm (15.25 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Antanas Adomaitis, (Lithuanian, b. 1954) Beautiful Day, Mixed MediaSigned l.r. mixed media on paper. Sight size: 32"h x 40"w Overall: 42-1/4"h x 4'2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Windy Days," mixed mediaMixed media on paper, ED. 2/10, pencil signed and dated 2009, lr, image size: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 in., framed; Gallery Serengeti, Capitol Heights, MD, label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Fluno (American 1927-1974) "Armistice Day Parade" Mixed MediaSight View 22" x 48", Overall View 22-5/8" x 48-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay Mixed Media "News of the Day"Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) hand-signed mixed media on paper titled "News of the Day". Measures 22"H x 13"W image and 34"H x 26"W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max Mixed Media Color Art SUNNY DAY On PaperPeter Max (American, born 1937). Mixed media on paper titled "Sunny Day." Variation color combination from his original artworks of the same title. Artist signature upper right corner. Window on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARLESS DAY, COLLAGE & MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, 1993Arless Day (American/Louisiana, born 1951). "Untitled" -1993, mixed media painting with collaged paper and photography street scene. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 16.25" x 18" (frame),See Sold Price
Sold2020ROMERO BRITTO, "HAPPY DAYS" 3-D MIXED MEDIA, 2016Romero Britto (American / Brazilian, born 1963). "Happy Days" - 2016, 3-D mixed media cut outs on serigraph, signed to lower left "R. Britto", numbered to lower right "608/750" and with blind stamp toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riva Leviten Mixed Media on Board "School Days"From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 24.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017RANDALL REID "A DAYS END" MIXED MEDIA ON PANELRANDALL REID "A DAYS END" MIXED MEDIA ON PANEL. Height: 48 in. by Width: 59 in. by Depth: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yasemen Asad "A Dog's Stay (Day)" Signed Original Mixed MediaArtist: Yasemen Asad Title: A Dog's Stay (Day) Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas Art Dimensions: 48 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO: Yasemen Asad is a contemporary pop-artist basedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) Space Shuttle Transpo Mail"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Space Shuttle Transporting Mail" Signed lower left. Original First Day Cover Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (194See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Gordon Onslow FordGordon Onslow Ford (American/British, 1912-2003), "A Wonderful Day," 1992, mixed media on tissue paper, signed lower center, dated upper center, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino 3-D pop art mixed media, pencil signedCharles Fazzino 3-D pop art mixed media, pencil signed "A Day in The Park" 69/475, Charles Fazzino. approx. 10" x 7", framed 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Wagner mixed mediaAlbert Wagner (American 1924-2006)- ''Day Dreamer''- mixed media on particle board laid down on chip board, signed Albert Wagner lower right, framed. 38 1/2 x 32 1/2'' Provenance: Private collection-See Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Mixed Media Painting God Bless America 911 Signed Pop Artwork$850(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsYankel Ginzburg Mixed Media On Canvas Original Signed Floral Music Painting Art$200
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsOrlando Agudelo Botero Large Acrylic Mixed Media Painting Signed Portrait Art$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Mixed Media On Canvas Abstract Hand Signed Framed Artwork$375