Sold2022Pierre Soulages - UntitledArtist: Pierre Soulages Title: Untitled Year: 1966 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages: UntitledUntitled by Pierre Soulages, 1970 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.25 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12.25 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prospere Pierre-Louis (Haitian, 1947-1997)Prospere Pierre-Louis (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled, 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (stretcher); 24.25'' x 24.25'', 62 x 62 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Prospere Pierre-Louis (Haitian, 1947-1997)Prospere Pierre-Louis (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled, 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Size: 40'' x 30'', 102 x 76 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2023Prospere Pierre-Louis (Haitian, 1947-1997)Prospere Pierre-Louis (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled, 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Size: 40'' x 30'', 102 x 76 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2023Prosper Pierre-Louis (Haitian, b.1947, d.1997)Prosper Pierre-Louis (Haitian, b.1947, d.1997) Untitled, 1990, acrylic on panel, signed. Framed.Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 34.5'' x 29'', 88 x 74 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Prospere Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Haiti) Loa, dated 1990Prospere Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Untitled (Loa), dated 1990 Oil on masonite, 22 1/2 x 31 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 24 1/4 x 33 3/4 inches New hand stained floater wood frame. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and BlackPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Brown and Black Composition" Lithograph. Signed (lower right). Artist Proof 18/vxl. Sight 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a.Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a. Color etching and aquatint, 1957, pencil signed lower right and numbered 73/100, unframed. Printed by Lacouriere and published by Berggruen. Ref: RSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Soulages, French (1919-2022), Edition Olympic 1972, screenprint ed /200$250