Sold2024Virginia Schlueter (MO,1901-1994) oil paintingARTIST: Virginia Moberly Schlueter (Missouri, 1901 - 1994) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 30See Sold Price
Sold2021VIRGINIA COPE (QUEBEC) OIL PAINTING 'THE MARSH'Framed oil on canvas painting, "The Marsh," signed lower right Virginia Cope (Quebec, 20th c.), titled and dated 1994 verso, sight: 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 26"h, 30"w, 11.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
2021Abstract Modern Painting MassachusettsMo Com, American b. Brookline, Massachusetts, 1901. A colorful Mid Century abstract oil on Masonite measuring 15 ½ x 23 ¾. Contained within the original wood frame having overall dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lolo Soldevilla (Cuban, 1901) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A signed Lolo Soldevilla (Cuban, 1901-1971) oil on board abstract painting with orange background and geometrical figures. Signed "Lolo". With COA. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Cuba. DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes Rosierse (1818 - 1901) Oil painting "MarketJohannes Rosierse (1818 - 1901) Oil painting "Market Place by Lamplight", oil on canvas, no visible signature, 14 1/4" x 10 3/4" in a 23 3/4" x 20 1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gunther Temech 1994 Oil Painting on BoardGunther Temech, Austria (1942 - 2010). Oil on board. Signed and dated on front left, 1994. 11.5" x 14.5", framed13.5" x 16.5". Condition report: good condition with minor wear to frame. Please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD MITCHELL BANNISTER FARMHOUSE WITH SAILBOATSBannister, Edward Mitchell (1828-1901) - oil painting. Oil on board - signed lower left. A large farmhouse with cows in the pasture can be seen on the shoreline as sailboats enjoy beautiful day. BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WAYNE GACY 1942-1994 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD POGO THE CLOWNJOHN WAYNE GACY 1942-1994 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD POGO THE CLOWN. John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) ""Pogo the Clown,"" 1985, oil on canvas board, signed and dated. With Original 1 page LetteSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WAYNE GACY 'DAHMER SKULL' OIL ON CANVAS BOARDJohn Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) oil painting on canvas board. Signed lower left. Titled 'Dahmer Skull' to verso. John Gacy was an American serial killer, convicted of 33 murders and executed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Michal Na’Aman (b. 1951) IsraeliTREE OF LIFE, GOLDEN SHOWER, 1994, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 9 ¾ x 11 ¾”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY VINCENT SPAGNAVincent Spagna, American, Italian, 1897 to 1994, oil painting on canvas, Harbor with Boats, 1942. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, titled and dated on the backside. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ALEXANDER RABINEAlexander Rabine (Russian, 1952-1994) oil painting on canvas, Abracadabra, 1991. Signed upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Provenance: The MacDougall's auction, June 13, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Cobelle Parisian Cityscape Oil on CanvasCharles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994) oil painting on canvas depicting a city landscape scene of Paris, signed lower right, housed in a carved gilt wood frame. Image: 10.5" H x 32.25" W; frame: 17.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Fabri-Canti oil, still life with pearsJose Fabri-Canti (France, 1910-1994) oil painting, post-Impressionist style still life with pears, apples, vase and bottle; signed lower right, in a carved giltwood frame with linen liner. Sight: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stevenson Magloire (Haitian, 1963-1994) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Stevenson Magloire (Haiti, 1963-1994) oil painting on canvas. Depicts a figure with a sword surrounded by symbolistic shapes. Signed "Stevenson Magloire" bottom right corner. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nicks (b. 1927) American & another (two)COLORADO DESERT LANDSCAPE, 1994, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 10 14”, frame 14 ¼ x 18 ½”; Together with Ellen Burpee Farr (1840-1907) California MISSION BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY ALEXANDER RABINEAlexander Rabine (Russian, 1952-1994) oil painting on canvas, Abracadabra, 1991. Signed upper left. Additionally signed, titled, and dated on the back. Provenance: The MacDougall's auction, June 13, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis (USA 1923-1994) Oil On Canvas BoardSam Lewis Francis (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / JAPAN / FRANCE, 1923 - 1994) oil painting on canvas board depicting a multi-color abstract design. Signed to verso of board. Unframed. Measures approx. 36" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Back of Houses"Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Back of Houses", 1994, oil painting on board, signed. Size: 9'' x 16'', 23 x 41 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR EDUARDO KINGMAN (USA 1913-1994) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Eduardo Kingman (ECUADORIAN / UNITED STATES, 1913 - 1994) oil painting on canvas depicting a mourning figure with blue hood. Signed to lower right. Unframed. Canvas on stretcher measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louise LeBourgeois (20th/ 21st) AmericanTHE FIELD, 1994, oil painting on wood, signed and dated on verso, 5 ¼ x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Duncan Peter Regehr (b. 1952) CanadianA MATTER OF CHOICE, 1994, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower right, titled and dated on verso, 20 x 22”, frame 26 ½ x 28 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEFAN LOKOS (USA 1913-1994) BOAT SCENE OIL/CANVASStefan Lokos (HUNGARIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / MEXICO, 1913 - 1994) oil painting on canvas depicting a boat scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame with mat design. CanvSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1994$50(1 bid)
Oct 06GLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSThe Sunrise in the Rockies Landscape Oil Painting by Maurice Green 1994$2,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARY ANN MCFALL (American) A PAINTING, "Making Music and Dancing," 1994$100
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausEstelle Fowlkes, Still Life, 1930s Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Dunlop Studio$160(1 bid)