Sold2023Dated 1911 Folk Art Desk SetA very neat piece of Folk Art dated 1911 with carved wooden dutch shoes, books, and more. A great piece of folk art. Good condition with some age expected wear. Measures approx 17 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Folk Art Desk Set, 11 th Hour FlaskCivil War memorial Desk set has 2 bullet remnants, a section of mortar or ball engraved “ Valley of Death”....rock and marble “ stones” small eagle affixed finial...4 inch silver plate flask iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Carved Folk Art PlaquesFour carved folk art plaques. Including a pair of Native American heads. Carved and painted wood. Second to largest plaque dated 1911. Largest plaque: H 11-3/8" W 8". Smallest plaque: H 4-1/8" W 3-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Deco Desk SetA 1930s French Art Deco desk set. In Black marble with veined design. Includes an ink stand with hinged cover, two glass inkwell inserts and lower pen rest, matching blotter and letter rack. Some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZB Armstrong (1911 - 1993) Folk Art CollectionWooden shelf decorated with the doomsday calendar by ZB Armstrong with 2 coffe mugs also decorated by ZB. Sold as a 3 piece set. Shelf is 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART NAUTICAL CHESS SET BY NANCY THOMAS.American, late 20th century, signed, dated and numbered 1983, #2 of 3. Wooden chess board and pieces with original paint. Pieces include sailors, lighthouses and whales. Reverse has text on clipper shSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Flag Erector Set Folk Art.American Flag Erector Set Folk Art. Metal cover of an Erector Set (ca. 1935) repurposed into metal strips and nailed to a wooden board creating the shape of an American flag. Signed and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Coffee Pot and Boy & Girl Mugs, signed and Dated 77 & 78Beautiful and whimsicall set of a folk art coffee pot and 2 mugs.The pot and mugs haf beautiful design and colors, the mugs have a boy and a girl design for handles, very unique. Measurements: Folk aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Inez Nathaniel Walker. Portrait.Inez Nathaniel Walker.(1911-1990)Portrait.1976. Signed and dated.Marker and colored pencil on cardstock.Slight fading of marker, and slight wrinkling of paper.Frame has some scratches, otherwise greatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Z.B. Armstrong. Doomsday Calendar.Z.B. Armstrong. (1911-1993). Doomsday Calendar. 1986. Dated. Marker on wood construction. Slight fading of red ink, otherwise great condition. 14.5" w x 12" h x 5" d. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021George Williams. ManGeorge Williams (1911-1997). Man's Bust. Signed. Not dated. Carved wood with some paint. Great condition. 7"h x 3"d. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold20242PC BEVERLY BUCHANAN SMALL FOLK ART CHAIRSBeverly Buchanan (American 1940–2015), untitled - chairs, one dated 1987, painted foam board, set of two small Southern Folk Art sculptures modeled as ladderback chairs with polychrome decoration, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Z.B. Armstrong. Doomsday Clocks.Z.B. Armstrong. (1911-1993, Georgia) Doomsday Clocks. 1986. Signed and dated verso. Weekly/Monthly Calendar. Mixed media, painted wood, metal. Great condition with light surface dirt and wear. 16.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Z.B. Armstrong. Doomsday Clocks.Z.B. Armstrong (1911-1993). Doomsday Clocks. 1987. Signed and dated. Marker on wooden construction. Double-sided. Tallest is 9.5" x 16". Smaller is 9" w x 11.5" h x 5" d. Excellent condition. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inez Nathaniel Walker. Bad Girl Portrait.Inez Nathaniel Walker. (1911-1990, South Carolina, New York) Bad Girl Portrait. 1976. Signed and dated. Graphite and colored pencil on found paper. Missing upper right corner, 2 stains middle right, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Williams. Three Figures.George Williams. (1911- 1997).Three Figures.Not signed or dated.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition.Tallest is 21” h.Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021Inez Walker. The Witch Doctor.Inez Walker (1911-1990). The Witch Doctor. 1974. Signed and dated. Colored pencil and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 12" x 18"h. Frame is 19"w x 25"h. An Inez Walker Masterpiece ExamSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Williams. Large Couple In Blue.George Williams. (1911- 1997)Large Couple In Blue.Initialed. Not dated.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition.Great example by Williams.24” h each.Provenance: The private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inez Nathaniel Walker. Mother and Daughter.Inez Nathaniel Walker. (1911-1990). Mother and Daughter. 1977. Signed and dated. Colored pencil, graphite and marker on cardstock. Excellent condition. 32" w x 27" h. Provenance: ex. Michael Hall, KenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Crocker. The Watchman.Melvin Crocker. The Watchman. 2013. Signed and dated. The eyes are set back so anywhere you walk around the jug, the eyes appear to be following you. Mint condition. 10"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar De Mejo. Seamstress & The General.Oscar De Mejo (1911-1993). The Seamstress And The General. 1982. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 52"w x 39"h with frame. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $300See Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. Perkins. Desk and Chair.B.F. Perkins. Desk and Chair. 1989. Signed and dated. Painted wooden table and chair. Excellent condition. Table is 31"h x 38" x 31". Provenance: The Personal Collection of Robert Cargo. Est. $800-1,2See Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Webster. Daniel In Lion’s Den.Fred Webster(1911-1988) - AlabamaDaniel In The Lion’s Den.Signed. Not dated.Carved and painted wood.Excellent condition. 7” x 12” x 6”.Provenance: The Personal Collection of Robert Cargo.Est.See Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th Century Folk Art Painted Domed Top Desk$100(1 bid)
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"$60(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.$25