Sold2023XL 2.5ft x 3.3ft After Seymour Lucas Oil PaintingMarked on lower right corner Original Sketch of after sadgenior Seymour Lucas. Depicts a man resting his head on his hands at a table and a red haired woman listening against a door within an interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2024C Lucas (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: C Lucas (European, 19 century) TITLE: Country Landscape with Figures MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small patches. Few small scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM LUCAS Modernist Oil Painting Jockeys andWILLIAM LUCAS Modernist Oil Painting Jockeys and Horses. "Race in the Rain" Signed on front. More information on back and dated 1977-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.75 inches: W: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Carter Lucas Washington Oil PaintingOil on Board. 20 1/2" by 24 3/4" framed. Carter Lucas (20th Century) was active/lived in Washington. Carter Lucas is known for Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed William Lucas (English, 1840-1895) Oil Painting of 2 WomenAntique, attributed to William Lucas (English, 1840-1895) Oil Painting. Frame size: 43" x 35" Painting size: 27.5" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022After John Seymour Lucas 'Rebel Hunting' Oil PaintingAfter Culloden- Rebel Hunting, an oil painting after John Seymour Lucas. Cannot make out signature. Measures 23 5/8" x 33 5/8" total with a 20 1/4" x 30 1/8" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eleanor Lucas, Oil on Canvas Painting Garden Setting, FramedEleanor Lucas, Oil on Canvas Painting Garden Setting, Framed. size: 16 x 20, 21.75 x 25.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lucas Beck b.1959 Figural Interior PaintingJanet Smith Lucas Back (American, born 1959). An original oil painting on linen board. Titled, "End Of A Long Day". A figural interior bar scene, featuring a late night cafe pub lined with bottles andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Durer Lucas 1828-1918 Dragonfly PaintingOil painting on canvas by Albert Durer Lucas signed and dated 1865 lower right showing a still life with dragonfly. Showing on the back the original label. Canvas measures 12 inches x 18 inches and 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Durer Lucas 1828-1918 Butterfly Flower Still Life PaintingOil painting on canvas by Albert Durer Lucas showing a butterfly still life. Signed on the lower right dated 1868 with an antique label on the back. Canvas measures 10 inches x 8 inches and 13 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rachel NEWMAN: Landscape - Oil PaintingRachel Newman oil on canvas painting of a country road and field, possibly in the Hamptons, Long Island, New York, unsigned. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Frame: 18 5/8" H x 24 5/8" W]. ScaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip SPEAKES: Birdbath - Oil PaintingOil painting on canvas of a still life with fruit on table and a birdbath, by Philip Speakes, 1985. Signed on the back. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Overall: 36" H x 32" W]. In good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCAS STRICKER SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL "THE ODYSSEY"180283 LUCAS STRICKER SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL "THE ODYSSEY" Lucas Stricker (American, 1979-present) signed and framed original oil painting titled "The Odyssey". after the original by J.W. Turner. This laSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH MARINE PAINTING SIGNED AND FRAMEDAn antique French oil painting on board depicting a passenger steamship named France. Signed by the artist Lucas E. and dated 1918 lower right. Framed. Antique Marine Paintings And French Art CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Paper Painting by Sande LucasOil on Paper Painting by Sande Lucas Titled In the Bathroom. It is signed on the lower right hand corner It measures 25 1/4 by 19 inches. It is pasted on a paper that measures 30 1/2 by 24 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Templeton Lucas Painting of a Woman.The Woman is Wearing a Yellow Dress, with hands clasped. The Painting is oil on canvas, signed lower left. The Painting appears to be in Good overall Condition, with a little bit of crazing in the uppSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Oil on Canvas PaintingDepicting a woman with chickens and cat, t.a. E. Lucas Pradilla, 85 x 85 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Wheat Harvest" - Oil on Board PaintingIllegibly signed oil on board painting depicting figures in a landscape, illegibly signed lower right. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 11/5"H x 14.75" W; Frame: 14.5" H x 17.75" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Self Portrait - Oil on Canvas PaintingSelf-portrait, unsigned, unframed, in oil on canvas, 1972. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Overall: 23" H x 17" W]. Chipped paint on edges; worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original EUGENE LUCAS Y VILLAMIL,large signed oil paintOriginal large oil on canvas painting ,for very famous spanish artist EUGENE LUCAS Y VILLAMIL (Spanish 1858-1918),called also Eugenio Lucas Villaamil ,very famous listed artist ,large size 25 inch bySee Sold Price
Sold2023G. WEST: Garden Scene Still Life - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting of a garden still life, signed "G. West" lower left. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 47" H x 35" W; Frame: 58" H x 46" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maxim BUGZESTER: "A Day in the Park," Oil on BoardMaxim Bugzester (Polish-American, 1909-1978) colorful oil on board painting titled "A Day in the Park," signed lower right. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sight: 18 1/4" H x 22" W; Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Table Still Life - Oil on CanvasUnstretched, matted oil on canvas painting of a table still life with fruit, signed illegibly and dated on back. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 14" H x 16" W; Mat: 20" H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeSALVADOR LUCAS ALEMANY (1959) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF CHILDREN, 1984 – 30IN x 42IN$450
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4in$110(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$80(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)