Sold2022The Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) A Load of Fuss About Fuck All (Teal Green) Giclée ...The Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) A Load of Fuss About Fuck All (Teal Green) Giclée print in colours with hand-colouring and varnish, 2020, on wove, signed and dated in pencil, a unique imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chihuly Glass 'Basket' & 'Chihuly Baskets' BookDale Chihuly, American (Born 1941). Hand blown cobalt blue glass basket with cadmium red lip wrap and accented overall with oil spots. Rests on stepped plinth of black acrylic with fabric covered baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Minter (b.1948) CHOKE Chromogenic LE PrintMarilyn Minter (American, born 1948). Chromogenic photograph print. Titled "Choke". Subject matter features precious jewels between luscious red lips. Housed in period white wood frame. Artist signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Minter (b1948) DELUGE Chromogenic LE PrintMarilyn Minter (American, born 1948). Chromogenic photograph print. Titled "Deluge". Subject matter features feet wearing bejeweled high heels splashing in a puddle of water. Housed in period white woSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Chihuly Pcs. Cobalt Blue Black ThreadsDale Chihuly, American (Born 1941). 4 pieces hand blown cobalt blue glass baskets with blue threads. 'Lip shaped' basket signed and dated 1997 (6.5"L x 3.5"W x 3.75"H); Disc shaped basket (6.25"W x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024SERGEI ISUPOV (Russian/American, born 1963). TATTOOED WOMAN, Hand-painted figural ceramic vase.SERGEI ISUPOV (Russian/American, born 1963). TATTOOED WOMAN, Hand-painted figural ceramic vase. Signed. - H: 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Botany.- Japanese School (circa 1890-1910) Composite album containing 72 prints of ornamental irisesBotany.- Japanese School (circa 1890-1910) Composite album containing 72 prints of ornamental irises and other flowers, woodblock prints with vibrant original hand-colouring, on thin Japanese paper, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly b.1941 RADIANT PERSIAN PAIR SculptureDale Chihuly (American, born 1941). A figural group featuring hand blown studio art glass sculptures from the organic "Seaform" series. Features bright golden yellow ribbing with black bead on trim liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex Kveton (Born 1948) signed hand pulled print titled ( CONNECTING THOUGHTS 2011 ), nicely framedAlex Kveton (Born 1948) signed hand pulled print titled ( CONNECTING THOUGHTS 2011 ), nicely framed and matted. Print measures 12" x 18", the frame measures 19.5" x 25.5". In fine estate condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers (Hand Colored), 1974Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers (Hand Colored), 1974 unique hand colored screenprint initialed in pencil (recto), signed, dated, and numbered 146/250 in pencil (verso) 40 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) AMERICANOriginal Serigraph with hand water coloring on paper "Flowers Unique" (Hand colored). Circa 1974. Publisher: Peter M. Brant, Castelli Graphics and Multiples, Inc. Limited Edition of 250. Hand InitialeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Kertesz Gelatin Silver Print, Martinique, 1972Andre Kertesz (American, born in Austria-Hungary), 1894-1984). "Martinique" gelatin silver print, 1972. Exhibited in "Andre Kertesz A Diary With Light Photographs of Hungary, France and America 1912-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max b.1937 Disney Mickey Mouse Print SIGNEDPeter Max (German American, born 1937). A special edition color serigraph art print on paper. Titled, "Mickey Mouse." A Pop Art work produced as part of a four piece suite, each depicting the eponymouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha 'Turbo Tears' Lithograph on PaperEd Ruscha, American (Born 1937). Lithograph in two colors on paper. Hand Signed and numbered #58/120. Paper is blind stamped. Original Packaging materials still present. Measures: Paper 23 5/8" H x 29See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine b.1935 Mandala 1986 LE Drypoint EtchingJim Dine (American, born 1935). A color engraving and power-tool drypoint with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper titled "Hand Painting on the Mandala, 1986." This artwork features a large, cSee Sold Price
2021KAWS Disney Pinocchio & Jiminy Cricket FiguresKAWS (American, born 1974). Disney Medicom Toy made by KAWS (Brian Donnelly). Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket Figures. Limited Edition. Vinyl figurine statues with reticulating arms that may cover eyes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Blackmon(American, b. 1966) Rooster, 2007, signed, editioned 9/25, color digital print, 24 x 24-1/4 in.; unframed Provenance: Catherine Edelman Gallery, Chicago, Illinois, 2007. This lot is accompanied by copSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, 'Whisper Theme: A Trilogy', Limited Edition Silkscreen$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52AIDAN FLUX | Hand Signed Authentic Print Framed Augusta Masters Golf COA$60
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[EINSTEIN ALBERT] (1879-1955) - FLEISCHMANN TRUDE (1895-1990)€6,000
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on Cardboard$250