Sold2016Large 19th c. French oil on canvas, Courting CoupleLarge 19th c. French oil on canvas, Courting Couple Interior Scene, signed lower right: Dupont ___? Overall: 68" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold201618th C Oil on Canvas Courting Couple PaintingEnglish or Continental school of two courting figures in a classical landscape. Signed illegibly lower center. Original canvas on old lining. Unframed. Measures approximately 25" x 30". High resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil on Canvas Painting of Courting CoupleAntique Oil on Canvas Painting of Courting Couple. Painting depicts young couple by a river. Apparently unsigned. Painting measures 16 inches x 11 inches. Frame measures 21 inches x 16.5 inches x 2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis Mathew Podchernikoff (1886-1993) Oil (Russia/CA)Oil on canvas, Landscape with courting couple by tree, signed lower right. Housed in fine molded frame with center artist plaque. Sight 26 x 46, Frame 33 x 53.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Robert Smythe Genre SceneEdward Robert Smythe (British 1810-1899) oil on canvas depicting a courting couple under a tree with a dog and horse. Signed "ER Smythe" in the lower right. Unframed. [Sight: 16" H x 22" W; Stretcher:See Sold Price
Sold2017French trumeau mirror circa 1860French trumeau mirror circa 1860, the top with an oil on canvas painting depicting a courting couple with a lamb at their feet, and having a partial giltwood and polychrome decorated panel fronted bySee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRRORFrench Louis XVI style trumeau mirror, 19th c., parcel gilt and painted frame, with foliate molding, oil on canvas painting of a courting couple, over flat mirror plate, overall: approx 69"h, 40.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marion Powers (American, d. 1962), A Courting CoupleMarion Powers (American, d. 1962), A Courting Coupleoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period frame. Stretcher size 51 1/4 x 31 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 59 1/2 x 43 1/4 in. AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR 6 FT THEATRICAL PAINTINGSPair of large old double-sided classical theatrical oil paintings on canvas, one side depicting courting couple in landscape and other classical designs. Circa 1900 unsigned. Size: 75 in high and 33 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Francois Boucher (1703-1770)- Peeping TomOil on canvas, the oval landscape with a courting couple in 18th century garb being spied upon, the hand-carved frame marked "Boucher" in lower center. Image: 24" H X 30" W; frame: 32.5" X 35". RepairSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Boughton (NY,UK,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Henry Boughton (New York, United Kingdom, 1833 - 1905) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Few nail holes along edges. Some craquelure. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gioacchino Pagliei (Italy,1852-1896) oil paintingARTIST: Gioacchino Pagliei (Italian, 1852 - 1896) NAME: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 25 inches / 76 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Sandrucci (Italy,1828-1897) oil paintingARTIST: Giovanni Sandrucci (Italian, 1828 - 1897) NAME: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 26 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023G L Cerri (Italy,France,1843-1901) oil painting antiqueARTIST: G L Cerri (Italian, French, 1843 - 1901) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Normal wear alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kemm (UK,1837-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Robert Kemm (British, 1837 - 1895) NAME: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Missing few flakes of paint. Some scattered inpaintings mostly on skirt. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esther (Europe,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Esther (European, early 20 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Few faint scratches. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 10 inches / 30 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 10 inches / 30 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmond - Luis Dupain (French 1847 - 1933)Edmond - Luis Dupain (French 1847 - 1933), "Courting Couple with Dog", oil on canvas, signed "E. Dupain" lower right, 32" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTING OF COURTING COUPLE.European school, 2nd half 19th century. Oil on canvas, partial signature "De V__fil_" lower left. Man in northern Italian dress with a carnation wooing a young woman. Restoration including rebacking oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental European Golden Age Style Oil on Canvas Signed H. Laporte Early 20th C., "Genre Scene",Continental European Golden Age Style Oil on Canvas Signed H. Laporte Early 20th C., "Genre Scene", H 21" W 16" | Dutch Golden Age style interior scene of courting couple under the watchful gaze of paSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Oil On Canvas Winter Wasteland$150
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.Zampighi$3,500
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.Zampighi (1859-1944)$6,000