Sold2023Negretti & Zambra London Barograph, 9 3/4", with Hurricane Graph.Negretti & Zambra London Barograph, 9 3/4", with Hurricane Graph.See Sold Price
Sold2023Negretti & Zambra Iv ory Cased Antique Barometer5 3/4” by 9 3/4” Barometer in an I vory case. Marked Negretti & Zambra London.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Reynolds (British, 1926-2014) Autumn Nocturne 24.8 x 31.5 cm. (9 3/4 x 11 7/8 in.)Alan Reynolds (British, 1926-2014) Autumn Nocturne signed and dated 'Reynolds/54' (lower right) oil on board 24.8 x 31.5 cm. (9 3/4 x 11 7/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With Redfern Gallery, London, 8See Sold Price
Sold2023A Regency Brass Mounted Indian Rosewood Side CabinetA Regency Brass Mounted Indian Rosewood Side Cabinet Circa 1820 Height 34 3/4 x width 42 x depth 14 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Brian Rolleston Ltd., London, 9 March 1995 (See Sold Price
Sold2019A Richard Meach Reticulated Silver Basket, LondoA Richard Meach Reticulated Silver Basket, London, 1771Marks: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's hSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE III SILVER GOBLET. Made London, 1806, by William Fountain. - H: 5 3/4", Wt: 9" troy oz.GEORGE III SILVER GOBLET. Made London, 1806, by William Fountain. Relief floral swag decoration, band of wrigglework, gadrooning and leaf motifs; square foot has wrigglework decorated sides; vermeil iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Brandt (1904 - 1983), Francis Bacon on Primrose Hill, 1963Bill Brandt (1904-1983) Francis Bacon walking on Primrose Hill, London 1963   Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s. 34 x 28.9 cm (13 3/8 x 11 3/8 in.) Signed in ink on the mount recto.   ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil Beaton British, 1904-1980 Ascot Hats (PreliminaryCecil Beaton British, 1904-1980 Ascot Hats (Preliminary Sketch) Signed Beaton (lc) Graphite on paper 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (34.3 x 24.2 cm) Provenance: Michael Parkin Fine Art, Ltd., London Richard BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Mallet Vase Height 9 3/4 "A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Mallet Vase Kangxi Period Decorated to body and neck with wispy clouds; ruyi-head band at shoulder and decorative band at rim; lingzhi mark to base. Height 9 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florentine School, 16th Century A cavalry battle before a walled city 24.7 cm. (9 3/4 in.) diame...Florentine School, 16th Century A cavalry battle before a walled city oil on panel, tondo 24.7 cm. (9 3/4 in.) diameter together with another tondo showing the beheading of a female saint (2)See Sold Price
Sold20199 3/4" Polished Flint Paddle Mace. Ex-Earl Townsend.9 3/4" Polished Flint Paddle Mace. "The Payne Paddle". Dardanelle, AR. Caddo masterpiece, only 3/16" thick. Ex-Gilbert Cooper, Earl Townsend (#1555), R.K. Meyer, Judge Ed Payne. Pictured in Indian RelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Navajo in Chief's Robe sight 9 3/4 x 4 in. framed 18 x 12 in.Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Navajo in Chief's Robe signed with initials and dated 'MD / 1942' (lower left) and stamped with the artist's thunderbird device (lower left) ink on paper sight 9 3/4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
2017ELLIOTT of LONDON 9 TUBE FIGURAL TALL CASE CARVED CLOCKCarved frame with figures and figural scenes. 99"h. x 27"w. x 16 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Huanghuali Kang Table, Kangji Height 9 3/4* A Chinese Huanghuali Kang Table, Kangji the rectangular top panel with beaded edges, above a recessed waist and square sectioned legs joined by humpback stretchers. Height 9 3/4 x width 28 x depth 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Parchment Lamps Height 9 3/4 inches.Pair of Parchment Lamps Height 9 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold20179 3/4" D. Mimbres Bowl. NM. Simplistic black on white9 3/4" D. Mimbres Bowl. NM. Simplistic black on white art. Glued with interior professionally restored. Circa 1100 AD. Ex-Sally Tatum. Comes with statement of release and disclosureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Standard vase, Silver Overlay, AMV, '92, 9 3/4Standard glaze vase with ruffled rim and mum decoration done by Anna Marie Valentien in 1892 and sent to Gorham where an intricate silver overlay was added. Marked with the Rookwood logo, which indicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946 gouache on paper initialed F.L. and dated (lower right) 12 ½ x 9 ¾ inches. This lot is accompanied by certificates of authenticity from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "ConcentricVIJA CELMINS (American b. 1938) A PRINT, "Concentric Bearings," 1985, aquatint, drypoint and mezzotint on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "V Celmins," numbered L/L 9/34, with publisher stamp L/R, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Gilt Brass Eight Day Chronometer CarriageVictorian Gilt Brass Eight Day Chronometer Carriage Clock E.J. Dent London: 9" tall with handle. Very heavy gilt brass carriage clock. Beveled glass panels, white enamel dial, Roman hours with signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Baumann (1881-1971) New MexicoSTRANGERS FROM HOPI LAND, (Chamberlain 81), 1924, color woodcut print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 26/100, image 11 x 9 ¾”, full margins, frame 19 ¾ x 18” with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). Moet & Chandon / Grand Cremant...MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). Moet & Chandon / Grand Cremant Imperiale. 1899. Imp. Champenois, Paris. 9 ¾ x 24 ½”. Rare poster in an uncommon size by this Master of the Art Nouveau stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Chabet (1937 - 2013) Tarot 19Tarot 19 signed and dated 1967 (verso) acrylic and collage on board 13 1/2" x 9" (34 cm x 23 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Roberto Chabet, the Father of Philippine Conceptual Art, is renownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1947) The Cardinal'sJuan Pablo Salinas (Spanish, 1871-1947) The Cardinal's Repast oil on canvas signed JPablo Salinas and inscribed Roma (lower left) 9 ¾ x 16 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Single-arm Hurricane Wall Sconces by Charles Edwards of London, England$400(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 PCS. LACY SANDWICH GLASS INC. 9 3/4" BEEHIVE PLATE, GOTHIC ARCH COVERED BOX & BOWL$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 3/4" Historic Wooden Pipe Stem, Ex Dennis Stonewall Collection$10(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE PLAQUE, ALEXANDER FINTA (1881-1958) 1923 "COURT APPONYL" 14 1/2" X 9 3/4" OVERALL$150
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc9 3/4" x 6" Mortar, found in New Madrid Missouri, Ex Steve Lemons Collection$14(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsTALAWEPI, Timothy (Hopi, b. 1967). GROVER Jr., Lee (Hopi, b...$250(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/CANVAS "SHEEP BY THE BAY"PROB. NELSON A. MOORE (1824 - 1902) SGND INDISTINCTLY 7 3/4" X 9 1/4"$250
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF HAND PAINTED OLD PARIS PORCELAIN VASES FLORAL AND GILDING 9" X 4 3/4"$550(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsASSAEL, Steven (American, b. 1957). Skull. 1997. Graphite, ...$150(1 bid)