Sold2023J. Hill Spotting ChairsAnd Britains #1276 Height Finder. 6 Pieces Condition Good To Excellent 1 Repaired Leg No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bois de Boulogne Faux Bois ChairsBois de Boulogne Faux Bois Chairs. Pair. Iron and concrete gives natural look. 28w x 31d x 39h, SH- 19. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Papperzini for J Salterini Iron Patio ChairsA pair of (2) wrought iron lounge designed by Mario Papperzini for John Salterini. Classic contemporary design. Woven metal furniture. Corners rise above back and capped with ball finials. Equipped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Upholstered Chairs after J. LeleuPair of French Art Deco arm chairs in the style of Jules Leleu. Elegant design featuring rosewood arms and legs with cream velvet upholstery. Unmarked. SHIPPINGHILL AUCTION GALLERY WILL NOT SHIP. We wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Meeks Stanton Laminated Ornate Carved ChairsPair of side chairs attributed to J&J Meeks. Features the Stanton Hall pattern. Laminated walnut with ornate carved design. Caned seats. Each measures 43" x 19" x 18 1/2". Good condition with mild surSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dunbar Modernist Edward Wormley Lounge Chairs PAIRAttributed to Edward J. Wormley for Dunbar. Curved barrel back design with walnut legs. Contemporary re-upholstery in orange and red tones. Unsigned. Good condition with mild surface wear, scuffs to lSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEACON HILL-OLD COLONY SET (6) REGENCY STYLE CARVEDBEACON HILL-OLD COLONY SET (6) REGENCY STYLE CARVED DINING CHAIRS (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair J Robert Scott Oval Back Upholstered ChairsPair of J. Robert Scott & Associates side chairs. Black lacquered frames with oval shaped backs. Fine velvet upholstery in grey blue with red and blue striped backs. Bears makers label to underside. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ekornes Stressless Reno Leather Chair and OttomanJ.E. Ekornes Stressless Reno recliner lounge chair and ottoman. Norwegian design, crafted of fine wood and Italian white leather. Features a swivel base and adjustable headrest. Tags removed. Chair meSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Robert Scott Burgundy Leather Lucite Club ChairContemporary modern square drum slipper club chair, designed by J. Robert Scott. Minimalist design, with burgundy red leather upholstery. Square shape base with square back. Label on bottom. ProcuredSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES J HILL ENGLISH(1811-1882)PORTRAIT STILL LIFEJAMES J HILL, ENGLISH(1811-1882) PORTRAIT STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVAS ALLEGORY OF SUMMER 36"H 28"W 4.5" FRAMESee Sold Price
2022Grp: James J. Hill & Louis Hill Personal ItemsLarge group of personal items from James J. Hill and Louis Hill. Including Louis Hill's spectacles, photographs of the Hills, etchings, medals, staples, and paper clips.Provenance: Collection of the JSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS J HILL (AMERICAN, 19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Children Playing. 1848. Signed and dated lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12.25" high x 18.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wendal J. Hill (Mohawk, 20th century)Wendal J. Hill (Mohawk, 20th century) Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelets AND Pendant lot of 3, all marked with an H and a crescent; includes: a cast silver cuff, set with three turquoise cabochons inSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. HILL SILVER BUCKETSwivel figure eight handle; plain pattern with ribbing; [2 TO], H-3 1/2", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2015James J. Hill (1811-1882 British)Young girl holding wheat with a goat, signed and dated lower left: J.J. Hill 1860, oil on canvas, 22'' H x 16.75'' W, est: $600/800 Provenance: Private Collection, Rancho Palos Verdes, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020CSA Gen. Benjamin J. Hill Buys a Negro Slave Boy!Black History Confederate States Brigadier General Benjamin Jefferson Hill of Tennessee Buys a Negro Slave Boy Named "Henry"! December 15, 1858-Dated Pre Civil War, Manuscript Slave Bill of Sale DocumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maquette of James J. Hill Bust HermantLeon Hermant (American, 1866-1936). Plaster maquette for the bronze bust of James J. Hill, unveiled on December 21, 1931 in the First National Bank of St. Paul. Incised signature to the plaster base,See Sold Price
Sold2020J. HILL (French 19th Century) A PAINTING, "CoastalJ. HILL (French 19th Century) A PAINTING, "Coastal Scene," oil on canvas, signed, dated 1886 and inscribed "Ostende." 9 3/8" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wendal J. Hill (Mohawk, 20th century)Wendal J. Hill (Mohawk, 20th century) Silver and Cobblestone Inlay Cuff Bracelet, Pendant, AND Ring Suite lot of 3, all with turquoise, shell, and jet inlay; all marked with H and a crescent; sizes inSee Sold Price
Sold2021West Troy NY Pottery Jug William J Hill Albany, NYWest Troy NY Pottery Jug William J Hill Albany, NY. 1 gallon jugSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SIGNED J.HILL PAINTING ON BOARD 35" X 24"ANTIQUE SIGNED J.HILL PAINTING ON BOARD 35" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Hill pastoral watercolor painting landscapeJ. Hill pastoral watercolor on paper landscape painting with cows. Signed lower right J. Hill. Overall 32"h x 41 1/2"w, images size 21"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albany NY Stenciled Advertising Jug - W J HillAlbany NY advertising jug - 19th century, jug with straight neck, applied strap handle, stenciled cobalt lettering "W.J. HILL 96 MADISON AVE ALBANY, N.Y.," 11" H. Condition - good.See Sold Price
1001 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1902 Speech Of Hon. Ebenezer J Hill Booklet$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSt Paul Minneapolis and Manitoba RY February 1885 Public Timetable$50
Oct 04Mynt Auctions19C Oil on Canvas Painting by James John Hill - Lovers - 42in x 34in Framed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBlyton (Enid) The Mystery of the Disappearing Cat, first edition, signed presentation inscription£300
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35006: John William Hill (American, 1836-1928) Hudson R$1,200
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hill Turquoise Ring By N.J.$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hill Turquoise Pendant By N.J.$20
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hill Turquoise Pendant By N.J.$20
6 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hill Turquoise Pendant By N.J.$20