Sold2016Charles Stadden Von Sydlitz and Frederick the GreatCharles Stadden Von Sydlitz and Frederick the GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Frederick "Great Horned Owl" Signed Litho LEArtist: Rod Frederick Title: Great Horned Owl Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 638/1250 Art Dimensions: 27.5 H x 6.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rod Frederick, Great Horned OwlRod Frederick, Great Horned Owl. Signed and numbered 59 /1250 by artist. Certificate of Authenticity. Title: "Great Horned Owl". Medium: Lithograph. Size: 27.5 x 6.5 (paper) in. Signature: SLR. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Equestrian Figure of Frederick The GreatBeautifully hand painted in polychrome colors and gilt, mounted on white horse with blackmoor servant at right side on oval floral covered base, 9 1/2 x 4 x 9 1/4" high. Marked on base with blue underSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TERRACOTTA BUST OF FREDERICK THE GREAT OF PRUSSIAA TERRACOTTA BUST OF FREDERICK THE GREAT OF PRUSSIA (1712-1786) In the manner of Daniel Rauch, late 18th century His head turned slightly to dexter on a circular socle, 45cm wide, 29cm deep, 66cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Portraits Frederick the Great & GeneralsLate 18th or early 19th C. Excellent and historical Estate-Found Framed Miniature portraits. With center portrait of Frederick the Great, King of Prussia, Surrounded by six of his generals. Hand PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heyde Frederick the Great Infantry setBeautiful 1930s Heyde size 2 48-mm set including mounted Frederick the Great and Prussian infantry in tri-corner hats, with drummers, sergeant and flag bearer. Box top poor (not pictured), box bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2019GOETSCHMANN (D.1929) FREDERICK THE GREAT BRONZEPatinated bronze figure, Frederick the Great, signed in cast Goetschmann fec. (Heinrich Goetschmann, 1857-1929), depicting the king of Prussia in military dress uniform with bicorn hat, double-breasteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dresden Porcelain Frederick the Great MarkedDresden Porcelain figurine of Frederick the Great, after the sculpture by Johann Gottfried Schadow (1764-1850). Marked in gold along the base. Dimensions: Height: 19 in x width: 8 in x depth: 4 in. SKSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick The Great Battle Snuff BoxTitle: Frederick The Great Battle Snuff Box Origin: German Date/Period: 1760 Materials: enamel on copper Size: 8.5X 4 Cm Additional Information: A German Enamel Frederick The Great Battle snuff box deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick the Great of Prussia w/ Dogs Bronze SculptureFrederick the Great of Prussia w/ Dogs Bronze Sculpture Frederick the Great, King of Old Prussia, and Warrior King (father of Prussian militarism) is revered in Germany like no other; eveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick the Great Partial DS Dated 1 Month after hisFrederick the Great Frederick the Great Partial DS Dated 1 Month after his Controversial 1777 Coffee Ban A partial document in German signed by Frederick II, King of Prussia (1712-1786) at lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL 'Frederick The Great' Lithograph Print (XL)'Frederick The Great' by Andy Warhol, 1993 38 x 36 Inches / 96.5 x 91.5 cm (Large) Offset Lithograph on heavy smooth fine art paper Limited Edition of 2500 Publishing information on bottom of print. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick the Great Warrior King with two Dogs Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 16'' x Width 8''Approximate Weight: 18 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick The Great Bronze Figural GroupingAn unsigned bronze sculpture depicting Frederick II of Prussia seated on a log with two dogs. Mounted on a marble base. Sculpture: 8-3/4in tall x 8-1/2in wide x 6in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023History Of Frederick The Second Called Frederick The Great By Thomas Carlyle Vol.1-6 Published 1866This lot contains History Of Frederick The Second Called Frederick The Great By Thomas Carlyle Vol.1-6 Published in 1866. Each book is approx 7 3/4" x 5 1/4 and altogether they weigh about 7.7lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Johann Gottfried Schadow (German, 1764-1850), Statue of Frederick the Great of Prussiaafter Johann Gottfried Schadow (German, 1764-1850), Statue of Frederick the Great of PrussiaBerlin, second half 19th century, patinated cast spelter, depicting "The Old Fritz" posed with walking stickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal China Frederick The Great PatternRosenthal china, Frederick the Great Pattern, sixty-two pieces (62) pieces to include: ten (10) plates, 10 1/2" diameter; ten (10) cups and saucers, saucers 6" diameter; nine (9) salad plates, 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilded Wood Framed Frederick the Great PortraitMade with wax. 6 7/8 x 5 5/8 x 1 1/2 in. Provenance: private Beverly Hills collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Antique Miniature Portrait Paintings. Bismarck, Frederick the Great King of Prussia, King3 Antique Beautiful Portrait Miniature Painting Signed. Framed. Measurements (each): 5.5"x4.5", 5.6"x4.6",6"x5”. Freight shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(30 pc) Rosenthal 'Frederick the Great' table serviceRosenthal porcelain table service for six in the 'Frederick the Great' pattern, having a wide cobalt band embellished with a foliate gilt overlay at the rim, comprising (6) dinner plates, 10.5"dia; (6See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlyle, Thomas History of Friedrich II. of Prussia, called Frederick the Great. 10 Tle. in 5 Bde.Preußen Carlyle, Thomas History of Friedrich II. of Prussia, called Frederick the Great. 10 Tle. in 5 Bde. Mit 18 teils grenzkol. Karten, davon 15 gefaltet und einigen Karten im Text. London, ChaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)