Sold2023Unusual Large Scale Tin Demi Rondes70mm British Infantry of The Line. 5 pieces. Near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre War Japan 4" Tin Demi Ronde InfantryRare and unusual large scale tin figures. 4" tall. 3 pieces. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Paya #573 Soldatos Caballera of 1910Tin demi rondes. 80mm scale. 3 pieces. Near mint condition in box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAYLAND LARGE SCALE TIN PLATE TWO TONE BUS WITH SURF BOARDS HOME OFFICE BAR DECOOverall measurement (approx. H X W) : 5.5 x 8 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Large Scale Mandarin NodderPossibly made by Heyde. Measures 5-1/2" tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Scale Tin Flats War Ships & LighthouseModern issue. 15mm to 130mm tall. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Scale Demi Ronde Prussian Infantry2.5" tall. 21 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large scale Demi Ronde German Army9 pieces. Excellent condition. Unidentified maker.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Large Scale American Drummer of 1776Solid cast. 140mm figure. Excellent condition. Unconfirmed maker.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Scale Demi Ronde British Regimental BandMarching with officers in front and flag bearers behind. 70mm tall. 35 pieces. Very good condition (some instruments missing tips). Unconfirmed maker. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN CHINESE MING-STYLE LACQUER COFFEE TABLENo apparent labels. Unusual large-scale coffee table with exaggerated shaped legs, striking lacquer design. Dimensions: H 19.75" x W 60" x D 36.25" Condition: Few scattered surface scratches. Area ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gamma Battery Operated Pan American AirplaneGamma West Germany, large-scale tin battery operated Pan American Strato Clipper. Clear colors and lithograph. Some scrapes, scratches and dings. One wheel has come off but could possibly be re-attcheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Size 120mm Duke of WellingtonUnusual large scale figure. Unidentified maker. Excellent condition with some paint wear. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Steiff BoarUnusual large scale vintage Steiff Boar, has original tag and button. Largest measurement at 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Large Scale Wooden British HighlandersVery unusual large scale wooden figures. Measure 8-1/2" to the top of their helmets. 2 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE 120mm Composition Bombay Infantry OfficerUnusual large scale and highly detailed, composition saluting Indian Officer. 120mm tall. Very good condition (loose from base with broken sword - included for repair). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Composition Large Scale Mounted Officer & Troops4 pieces. Unusual large scale. Foot soldiers measure 100mm from foot to plume. Very good to fair condition (a few cracks and officer's horse is in poor condition).See Sold Price
Sold2023World War One & Two AssortmentGrey Iron U.S. Infantry, with Composition U.S. Cavalry, Unusual Large Scale 10.5cm Composition German, and Elastolin Sentry in Wooden Sentry Box. 5 pieces. Excellent to fair condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce Romanian issue Large Scale ROCAR Tin PlateScarce Romanian issue Large Scale ROCAR Tin Plate London Tourist Bus. Friction Driven Toy. Generally VG to E in VG Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Large Scale Wood & Tin Pullman CarThis Pullman car appears to have been hand crafted, cannot find a maker or manufacturers mark anywhere. It's quite large, measuring approx 38 1/2" long with height being approx 9 1/4" and 6" wide. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heyde Large Scale French Infantry Marching.UNBOXED Unusual Heyde large scale 70mm French Infantry circa 1870 marching at slope. 18 pieces including flagman, bugler, and both foot and mounted officers. Condition excellent, 3 bayonets repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLIE MCCARTHY, MORTIMER SNERD PRIVATE CARMarx Toys, large scale lithographed tin toy auto, clockwork driven, features famous comic pair peering from rooftop, great graphic colors overall. 16" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016KIBRI TRAIN STATIONLarge scale example, tin plate and done in muted greens and cream colored facade with red and green roofs, extensive window appointments, clock over doorway, opening door and ticket booth at one side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Old Tin Litho Boxes of Manhattan IslandPair Unusual Large Old Tin Litho Boxes of Manhattan Island and Various Skylines. Condition: Very, Very Good Condition. Dimensions: L: 12.5" x W: 11" x H: 6". Provenance: From a South Shore Long IslandSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Archaistic Vase 青花龍紋$1,000
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsTWELVE EBONIZED LARGE SCALE DINING CHAIRS WITH FAUX LEOPARD UPHOLSTERY C 1950.$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsLARGE SCALE BURLWOOD FRENCH ART DECO STYLE SOFA COVERED IN SUEDE C 1970.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A large-scale painting decorated with the hand-painted work of a Bukhari family, the 70s,$300
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan Kilim (Northwestern Afghanistan) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50(1 bid)