2023Engraving - Gray Heron - Little Blue Heron - A. Scacciati - American GazetteerTitle: Engraving - Gray Heron - Little Blue Heron - A. Scacciati - American Gazetteer Date/Period: 1763 Dimensions: 24 cm x 31 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: This wonderful engraving "AiroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luke Buck, Little Blue Heron, 1998Luke Buck, Little Blue Heron, 1999 Origin: American Medium: Print Dimensions: Art is 11 x 21.75 inches overall Condition: Good Additional Information: Depicts blue heron in autumn marsh. Limited editiSee Sold Price
2023Ornithological Engraving - Great Blue Heron - Ardea Herodias - Andrea ScacciatiTitle: Ornithological Engraving - Great Blue Heron - Ardea Herodias - Andrea Scacciati Date/Period: 1763 Dimensions: 24 cm x 31 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: This wonderful engraving "GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ray Harm "Little Blue Heron" Offset LithographRay Harm (American, 1926-2015), offset lithograph after original of a lone blue heron with three sandpipers at its feet, artist's signature in plate lower right. Image 19.25" H x 15.25" W, frame 23.25See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN CARVED GREAT BLUE HERON.Late 19th-early 20th century, pine. Life size bird with well done carved detail and cast iron legs and feet. Laminated construction with some pegs and thin white wash. Age splits, mainly near legs, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024David H. Turner-Pair Alert Great Blue Herons, 2003David H. Turner (American, b.1934). Pair of "Alert Great Blue Herons," 2003. #31 of an edition of 90, patinated bronze figures, dark brown patina, each signed and dated "D.H. Turner/ 2003," "31/90" anSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Turner Bronze Heron SculptureWilliam Turner (American, 20th C.). A patinated bronze sculpture of a Great Blue Heron mounted on a black marble base. Signed and dated 1997. 42in tall x 19in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Mell oil painting Red FormationsOn linen. signed lower right Ed Mell, Titled verso Signed verso © Ed Mell 1981 in original strip frame Dimensions: 24 x 60" Weight: 11 lbs. 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Two hand painted clay objects decorated with a Blue Heron withWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Two hand painted clay objects decorated with a Blue Heron with fish in bill. The first a tile measuring 6 1/2" square and in very good condition with no damage; anSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Pam Foss" Monumental Bronze Heron SculptureDESCRIPTION: A monumental bronze sculpture by artist "Pam Foss" featuring a great blue heron, mounted to square granite base. Titled: "The Courtship"CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:USADIMENSIONS: H:94" x D:55.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE R. BEBB (1891-1985) PENCIL SIGNED COLOR ETCHINGMaurice R. Bebb (1891-1985) Great Blue Heron 1971 The color etching numbered 50 in an edition of 150 prints is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chauncy R. Thomas, California Faience Pottery TileAmerican Arts & Crafts Art Pottery Tile. The large rectangular tile depicting cypress trees against a hilly horizon, with matte glazes of greens, blues, grays, ochre and three tree trunks with high glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowen, After Audubon, Colored Litho, White HeronJohn T. Bowen ( Am. 1801-1856), after John James Audubon (Fr./Am., 1785-1851), hand colored engraving, 1837. White Heron, Pl. CCLXXXVI. Frame size: 34 3/8" high, 46 1/2" wide; sight size: 24 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A F King Miniature Still Life with StonewareKing, Albert F (American, 1854-1945) still life with fruit and blue and gray decorated stoneware pitcher, oil on board, measuring 4 by 6 inches, in a gold frame measuring 7 by 9 inches. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Favrile "Tel el-Amarna" Blue Art Glass VaseAmerican, early 20th century, bright turquoise "Tel el-Amarna" blue, applied gray lip rim and black foot, signed "L.C. Tiffany Favrile", and "4145 E", 4-7/8 x 3-1/2 in. - Provenance: Christie's, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk Art Blue Decorated Stoneware Crock w/ Deer McQuid & Co Potter WorksMarked - Potter Works - Little W. 12th St. NY. A great stylistic Deer w/ a nice pose. A 4 gallon crock. First time on the market. Measures 12 inches from ear to ear diameter and 11 iches tall. WHAT'SSee Sold Price
Sold2015American National Co. Packard Blue Pedal CarPressed steel coupe with soft top, which shows a little wear and repair. Pedal car has rubber tires, chrome bumpers, and an emergency brake. Car is dark blue with light blue and pink painted lines. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Audubon Aquatint, Yellow Crowned HeronAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Yellow Crowned Heron, Plate 336. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 37 3/4" x 25 1/8" sheet, 44 3/4" x 32" framed. ComparSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Ring Size 6.5 Sterling Silver Native American$88
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Awesome 50" Tall Hand Carved Blue Heron Signed Gibian (2 Piece)$50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Blue Aurene Glass Cabinet Vases, Ca. 1920, H 3" W 2" Depth 2" 2 pcs$150