2023MICK ROCK - Madonna, New York, 1980Artist: Mick Rock Title: Madonna, New York, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2010, Singapore Dimensions: 9.65x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Michael David RockSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICK ROCK - Madonna, New York, 1980DescriptionArtist: Mick RockTitle: Madonna, New York, 1980Medium: Photo Litho, 2010, SingaporeDimensions: 9.65x11.75"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Michael DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICK ROCK - Joan Jett, New York, 1981Artist: Mick Rock Title: Joan Jett, New York, 1981 Medium: Photo Litho, 2010, Singapore Dimensions: 9.6x11.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Michael David RockSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICK ROCK - Iggy Pop, New York, 1981Artist: Mick Rock Title: Iggy Pop, New York, 1981 Medium: Photo Litho, 2010, Singapore Dimensions: 9.7x11.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Michael David Rock (See Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Probst, New York (1913 - 1980), Mary Troy, 1968, Madonna, impasto oil on canvas, 28 5/8"H xJoachim Probst New York (1913 - 1980) Mary Troy, 1968, Madonna impasto oil on canvas signed lower right, signed, dated and titled verso. Crack to pigment visible 10" up and 3" in from right edge. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 16 Near Eastern Rock Crystal Beads.Lot of 16 Near Eastern Rock Crystal Beads. Size each bead 15 mm. Fine lot of 16 Rock crystal beads. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 23 Islamic Mosaic Glassi and Crystal beads.Lot of 23 Islamic Mosaic Glassi and Crystal beads. Size 9 - 18 mm each bead. Rare Islamic Mosaic glass beads and rock crystal beads. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN, BOB DYLAN, MICK JAGGERPrint of Bruce Springsteen, Bob Dylan, and Mick Jagger on stage at The Rock & Roll Hall of Fame dinner, New York City, January 20, 1988. Labeled, dated "NYC '19", and signed in black marker onbottom bSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH MEIERHANS, New York/Pennsylvania/NorthJOSEPH MEIERHANS New York/Pennsylvania/North Carolina/Switzerland, 1890-1980 "The Rock Garden". Signed and dated lower right "Jos. Meierhans 45". Titled on gallery label verso. Provenance:Island WeissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garage/Psychedelic/Punk Rock Fliers GroupingTwenty-two piece 1980's garage/psychedelic/punk rock fliers grouping for shows at New York city clubs, Folk City (Camper van Beethoven/Boiled in Lead/Deja Voodoo and Plan 9/the Tryfles/The A-Bones-qtySee Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon - Shooting - 1980 AP Wire BulletinJOHN LENNON (1940-1980 English Musician, Singer and Songwriter) An authentic December 8, 1980, AP (Associated Press) teletype wire bulletin announcing John Lennon's assassination in New York City. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band - 1980 BackstageBRUCE SPRINGSTEEN (American Singer-Songwriter) Authentic 1980 Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band 'The River Tour' Unused Backstage Pass. Venue: Madison Square Garden, New York, New York. Dated: NovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Madonna - Virgin Tour - 1985 Laminated Backstage PassMADONNA (American Singer and Songwriter) Authentic 1985 Madonna 'Virgin Tour' Crew Laminated Backstage Pass. Venue: Madison Square Garden, New York, New York. Dated: June 10, 1985. Includes COA. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021New York Jets Football Memorabiliaincluding ticket stub from Oct. 19, 1980, Shea Stadium, Jets vs. Seattle, ticket price $11.00, Brag Book with 24 signatures, flip book with 22 signatures, 1984 NFL NY Jets 17 month calendar, Shea StadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band - Backstage PassBRUCE SPRINGSTEEN (American Singer-Songwriter) Authentic 1980 Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band 'The River Tour' Unused Backstage Pass. Venue: Madison Square Garden, New York, New York. Dated: NovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band - Backstage PassBRUCE SPRINGSTEEN (American Singer-Songwriter) Authentic 1980 Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band 'The River Tour' Unused Backstage Pass. Venue: Madison Square Garden, New York, New York. Dated: NovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Billy Joel - 1980 Backstage PassBILLY JOEL (American Pianist, Singer-Songwriter and Composer) Authentic 1980 Billy Joel 'The Glass Houses Tour' VIP Backstage Pass. Venue: Madison Square Garden, New York, New York. Dated: June 23, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022GRATEFUL DEAD NEW YORK 1980 BILL GRAHAM BGP concert poster 22x28 AOR originalGRATEFUL DEAD NEW YORK 1980 BILL GRAHAM BGP concert poster 22x28 AOR originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUCE WEBER, Madonna - New York, 1986Photographer: Bruce Weber (American, b. 1946) - internationally renowned American fashion photographer best known for his racy, erotically charged imagery. Weber has shot the ad campaigns of Calvin KlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesca Woodman - Untitled New York, 1980FRANCESCA WOODMAN (1958-1981) Untitled New York, 1980 Photo-litho 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Woodman, Untitled, New York, 1980Photographer: Francesca Stern Woodman (1958-1981) was an American photographer best known for her black and white pictures featuring either herself or female models. Many of her photographs show womenSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, New York, 1980Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, New York, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2015, USA Dimensions: 9.45x6.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Francesca Stern WSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCESCA WOODMAN - New York, 1980Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: New York, 1980 Medium: Photogravure, 1998, France Dimensions: 6x6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Francesca Stern Woodman (195See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsGloria Swanson, Signed 1st Edition: Swanson on Swanson 1980$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$6,000(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$7,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$12,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllen Tannenbaum, John Lennon Cigarette Break, New York City, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$800
7 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsclark gillies signed new york islanders 1980 stanley cup 8x10 photo$210
May 23Heritage Auctions67049: Steven Weinberg (American, 1933-2021) Grid Sculp$340
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCATHER, Willa Sibert (1873-1947). A group of 3 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$150
18 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsRonald Reagan & George Bush 1980 Presidential Electoral Ballots$500