Sold2022Five (5) Native American Jewelry Items Inc. Navajo, 2 Bolos, Tie Pins1st item: Large Navajo bolo comprised of sterling silver and turquoise stone with carved horse decoration, attached to a leather braided tie with silver tips. Stamped "sterling" and "F" on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watermans Fountain Pen & (5) Calvary PinsWatermans Ideal Sterling Silver Overlay Pen together with Five (5) Military Calvary Gilt Metal Pins. Fountain pen is marked The Moore on the nib. Pen measures5-1/4" L. Largest pin measure 1-1/2" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVERSmall sterling silver items to include five pins of fish, lobster, turtle, crabs etc.; together with other sterling silver tableware including a seashell, 3.5"l, and a Merion Cricket Club golf matchboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Pawn Turquoise & Coral Pins Lot of FiveSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise & Coral | Old Pawn Turquoise & Coral Pins Lot of Five | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:32.7 Grams, | Dimensions: (5) Pins: .75" x .75" toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Sterling Silver Scandinavian Jewelry ItemsFive Sterling Silver Scandinavian Jewelry Itemsto include: a brooch by Anton Michelsen in viking ship form, completed with a locking pin stem and stamped with maker's mark / STERLING / DENMARK (1.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Five (5) Sterling Silver and 800 SilverGrouping of Five (5) Sterling Silver and 800 Silver Creamers and Sugars. Includes: matching ornate 800 silver sugar and creamer, F.B. Rogers Co. Sterling creamer and sugar, and Wallace repousse sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five (5) Sterling Silver Table Top Items.Group of Five (5) Sterling Silver Table Top Items. Signed. Minor dings or in good condition. Approx. weight 20.67 troy ounces. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland CowaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Five (5) Sterling Silver Miniature Boxes.Collection of Five (5) Sterling Silver Miniature Boxes. Two with inset agate. The largest with touchmarks measures 2-1/2" x 1-3/4". Shipping $32.00 (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2024Five (5) Sterling Silver Coupes/TazzasFive weighted sterling silver coupes/tazzas. [Tallest: 6" H]. Sold "as-is".See Sold Price
Sold2024Five (5) Sterling Silver Miniature BoxesFive (5) Sterling Silver Miniature Boxes. Total weight: 91 grams. Dimensions: 1”-2” approx.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Sterling Silver Hollowware Plates, incl. Wallace, InternationalGrouping of five (5) sterling silver round plates, including two (2) Wallace Halifax pattern plates, smallest plate monogrammed with script "R" (10" to 12 1/8" dia.); one (1) International Prelude patSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Mexican Sterling Silver Museum Replica FigurinesLunt Galleries / Tane (Mexico), collection of five (5) sterling silver museum replica small sculptures, including "Atlante from Tula", "Zapotec Urn", "Palenque Head, male", See Sold Price
Sold20185 STERLING TOWLE OLD COLONIAL LUNCHEON FORKSFive (5) Sterling Silver "Old Colonial" 1895 Luncheon Forks by Towle Silversmiths, Newburyport, Massachusetts. Good condition, all monogrammed S to the back. Each 7 1/8". Weight on all approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Monogrammed Case Assortment 480g.An estate collection of (five) 5 sterling silver cases. Assorted sizes and functions. Four (4) having monograms. Smallest measures 3.5" x 2.75" x .25"; largest measures 3" x 6.5" x .25". Total approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Vintage Cigarette Lighters 5pc LOTAn estate grouping of five (5) sterling silver cigarette lighters. Classic polished designs with hinged flip lids, all featuring impressed botanical and scrolling patterns to exterior. One stamped toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Gorham Sterling Silver Servers 532g.An estate collection featuring five (5) sterling silver serving utensils. Includes: one REED & BARTON pasta fork; one GORHAM STERLING cake server; one set of salad fork and spoon with GORHAM STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5 Pc) Sterling SIlver FramesDESCRIPTION: A Mixed Lot of Five (5) Sterling SIlver Frames. Stamped "925" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: Call for dimensions. CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Mother-Of-Pearl W/ Sterling Silver Necklace SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A grouping set of five (5) sterling silver, semi precious gemstones & Mother of Pearl necklaces, with large floral pendant motifs crafted with pearls and beads. By "Neckings by PauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five (5) Asian Sterling Silver Animal PendantsFive (5) Asian sterling silver oversized animal pendants turquoise, abalone, coral and malachite stones. Two monkeys, fish, frog and rabbit. Tested for silver. Total weight: 8 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Sterling Silver Pilot PinsGroup of 5 sterling silver pilot or military pins, range in size from 5 to 8 cm. One hallmarked "Vanguard". Total weight - 56g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Sterling Silver Mythological Pins by Robert M PlaceIncludes Pegasus, cherub, unicorn, mercury/Hermes, and Hermes shoe. They range from 2 inches to 1.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 5 Webster Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of five (5) Webster sterling silver mint julep cups, with horsehead appliques and band accents at top and bottom. 19.67 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 3" Diam.]. Some tarnish, otherwise in good coSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Mid Eastern Hinged Bracelet, Pin Clasp, Pre-Mid-Century, 7", Unisex$80
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER GRADUATED FIVE 5 BEAD BALL DROP HARDWARE NECKLACE w/ Box & Pouch A$45(4 bids)
2024Eric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver FlatwareSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Sterling Silver Artisan Pins Pendants. 1) AMY KAHN RUSSELL Carved Gray Mother of Pearl Butterfly$100
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelrySimpson Hall And Miller Co. Stratford Antique Art Nouveau Twenty Two Piece Sterling Silver Flatware$1,125
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalThree-row gleaming crafted Green Gemstone Sterling Silver Ring - Size 7$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc LOS CASTILLO Mixed Metal Mexican Pins. Sterling Silver Brooches. Figural Dancer. Face Design. Bo$50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGadroon Poole Sterling Silver 5-Light Candelabra 10 Inches Tall 13 Inches Wide$10