2023THREE PIECES OF GOLDEN FLEECE OIL ITEMS1961 CALENDAR, OIL CAP TOP, & REPLICA OILER. 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF GOLDEN FLEECE MOTOR OIL ITEMSSIX PIECES, SPOUT, CAN, MAP, ASHTRAY, AND MORE DAMAGE TO TOP OF CALENDAR.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE GOLDEN FLEECE OIL BOTTLESH.C. SLEIGH GOLDEN FLEECE OIL CO OIL BOTTLES. IMPERIAL QUARTS, IMPERIAL PINT. PAINTED SPOUTS.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE HOON KWAK TRIPTYCH PAINTINGOIL ON PAPER, THREE PIECE TRIPTYCH. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DATED 87. EACH PANEL IS 29" x 55" TOTALING 87" x 55" IMAGE SIZE / 92" x 59" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3: PRESSED STEEL METALCRAFT PURE OIL COMPANY TRUCK & AIRPLANES(A) Pure Oil Truck. 15" L. (B) Two Pure Oil Airplanes. 17" L x 11" W. Full restoration done to all three pieces. A great find altogether. Condition: (Restored) Item Dimensions: Largest: 10 - 1/2" x 17See Sold Price
Sold20183PC COLLECTION OF JUDITH MILLER PERFUME ITEMSThree-piece collection of vintage Judith Miller - Israel items, to include; two perfume bottles and one bottle of bath oil. Third party shipping required. Local recommendations available.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAHN'S RACING PISTONS GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThe 12-inch JAHN'S RACING PISTONS memorabilia showcases a captivating piece of advertising history, embodying the golden age of motorsports and automotive innovation. This item reflects the vibrant aeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Tootsie Toy Items - Primarily RailwayIncluding three Pennsylvania Locomotives, St. Clair Oil Tankers, Pullman Cars and Cranes. 29 Pieces. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Silver Three Piece Oil SetLate 19th Century, on stand, 4-7/8"h, weight approx. 5 T.O. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard PosnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scandinavian School17th-18th Century Portrait of a Nobleman in Armor, Wearing the Order of the Golden Fleece Oil on canvas 36 1/2 x 28 5/8 inches (92.7 x 72.5 cm)UnframedProvenance:Private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three piece ruby oil lampQueen Anne No.1 ruby cut to clear, oil lamp on marble base. Standing approx. 14" tall, in good condition. In addition pair of 19th century hand painted ruby and brass candle sticks. Age appropriate coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures of Roman FeetThe largest measures approx. 14"h. The second is marked "O. Brucciani & Co. London" and depicts a sandaled foot. Three total pieces. Items need to be cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron 1927 Golden Fleece Classic Motor Oil Anvil10" long x 3 3/4" Tall x 1 7/8" Wide 4 lbs A wonderful reproduction cast iron collectible advertising Golden Fleece Motor Oil Anvil. This anvil as you can see has a seam down the middle. It is likelySee Sold Price
Sold2015Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot, three pieces including oil on canvas still life signed LRC illegibly (work 8" x 10"), oil on artists board landscape with birch trees (sight 5" x 7"), watercolor on paper, abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial Stacking Card CabinetIndustrial Stacking Card Cabinet. Painted, breaks into three pieces. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions together: 19 x 22 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th C. Group of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Items, Three Pieces TotalLate 19th C. Group of Chinese Export Canton Famille Rose Items, Three Pieces Total, One Celadon Glaze Plate Having Polychrome Enamel Birds, Butterflies and Floral Sprays, Gold Rim, 10.25" Diameter, 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pink and White Cased Glass Items, Three PiecesPink and White Cased Glass Items, Three Pieces, Includes a Pair of Lamps with Shaped Tops and Brass Filigree Bases (No Harps or Shades), and a Gourd Shaped Vase. Lamps: 12.5" High. Vase: 10" High. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, Three PiecesAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Items, Three Pieces, Circular Bowl with Scalloped Top and Two Oval Celery Dishes with Scalloped Top, All with Pinwheel Cut Design. Bowl: 8" Diameter, 3.5" High, Celery DisSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECES OF CHINESE ITEMSYELLOW PEKING GLASS BOWL, GOOD CONDITION, 5" DIAM. & 2 JADEITE FIGURES, BUDDHA & FOO LION. APPROX 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Asian Small Ceramic, Wooden and Glass ItemsTwelve Asian Small Ceramic, Wooden and Glass Items, Three pieces 19thC table items, a 3 1/2" diameter covered box, 6" tall tea caddy, 3 1/2" cubed teapot, four saki cups, four snuff bottles and a carvSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 AC OIL FILTER ITEMS.A nice collection of three AC Oil Filter items including a small tin flange sign, a towel holder box, and informational booklet. CONDITION: The flange sign retains nice gloss and color. There are someSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Moses Tolliver Outsider Folk Art PortraitsTOLLIVER, Moses, (American, 1925-2006): Three pieces total, each Oil/Plywood panel and signed. Measurements are 24" x 24", 14:" x 12.5", 12.5" x 10.75". Middle size is thought to be George Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brooch CollectionIncludes three piece brown and golden rhinestone set, many 1960s colorful retro mod floral brooches - some with matching earrings.See Sold Price
Sold20173 pc R.S. PRUSSIA PORCELAINThree Piece Antique Porcelain Items. 1- 1904-1914 Stunning R.S. Prussia Small Figural Flower Mold Teapot. Pink, cream and green with gilt. Measures 5"x3.50"x4.25" Good condition, minor wear to gilt. 2See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Indian Tree and Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval Platters$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Indian Tree and Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval Platter$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of R. Wallace Illinois Central Railroad Mississippi Valley Central Route Silver Coffee$60
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse Bowls$100(1 bid)