Sold2017Maraniello (Giuseppe), sculpture.Sponde 2004. Mixed media: Sculpture/Painting Bronze and oil on canvas. 13 3/4 x 39 1/2 x 5 1/2 Inches. Exhibition: Marninart Gallery Washington DC 2004 Very good. complete condition report on requestSee Sold Price
Sold20151985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ri1985 Chicago Bears Super Bowl XX Championship Ring Presented to William "Refrigerator" Perry. EveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Lionel Edwards, RI, RCA (1878-1966)The Devon and Somerset Staghounds (The Barle Valley from Winsford Hill) signed and dated 'Lionel Edwards / 1949' (lower left) oil on canvas 75 x 126cmProvenance: Mr Eric W. Towler by 1986, Thence by dSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Boston Red Sox World Series Championship Ri2004 Boston Red Sox World Series Championship Ring. It's hard to believe it's been over aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky b...Circle of Giuseppe Ruoppolo (Naples 1639-1710) Still lifes of fruit, flowers and urns on rocky banks a pair, oil on canvas 115.4 x 158.7cm (45 7/16 x 62 1/2in). (2) Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. Giuseppe Zocchi Italian b.1711 Arno River BridgeATTRIBUTED TO: Giuseppe Zocchi (Italian b.1711 -d.1767). Titled: The Arno River at the Santa Trinita Bridge. Medium: Oil on Canvas, Year of work: c.1742. Image Size: 30-1/4 x 37-1/8 inches, No Frame,See Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY VIOLIN WITH LABEL OF CARLO GIUSEPPE TESTORE, MILAN 1735paper label present on interior. Length 23" Width 8" Provenance Frederick W. Oster Fine Violins, Philadelphia. This violin was purchased by Martha McKinnon (deceased) from Fred Oster approximately 6 ySee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)《 The girl 》 Oil on canvas ( Giuseppe Mazzolini , 1806-1876 , Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE SALVATORIRoma 1955 Jesus, Giovane torero, 2010 Tempera e smalto su tavola, cm 200 x 85 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Il dipinto sarà pubblicato nel Catalogo monograSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Cesari detto il Cavalier d' Arpino (Arpino,olio su pietra paesina, cm 12x14See Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Canella The Elder(Italian, 1788-1847) Monumental Panoramic View of a Port with Shipping and Fishing Boats on Choppy Seas, circa 1830s, signed right on side of boat at far right, ?G. Canella?, gouache on paper on canvaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
2024California Historical DesignGiuseppe Cadenasso (1858-1918) California Orchard Blossoms 1911See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pier Giuseppe Ramella Arteluce Club 1195 Postmodern Memphis Floor Lamp. Needs bulb replaced.$150
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage license plates: 1924 Tennessee, 1928 S Dakota, 1929 RI, 1934 Texas, & 1950 Hawaii$10(2 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55499: Cartier Diamond, Ruby, Sapphire, Enamel, Gold Ri$500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMiami Auction GalleryGiuseppe Armani "ALESSANDRA" 648C Figurine Sculpture 63/5000 Florence Italy$240