SoldDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934), New England Farm by a RiverDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) New England Farm by a River, 1885 signed and dated "D.F. Wentworth 1885" lower left oil on canvas, 19 by 28 1/2 in. Provenance: Acquired from Phillips, Americana, JanuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel F. WentworthAmerican, 1850-1934 Cows Watering Signed D.F. Wentworth (ll) Oil on canvas Sight 9 3/4 x 13 7/8 inches (24.8 x 35.2 cm) Frame dimensions: 19 1/4 x 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) oil on canvas FallDaniel F. Wentworth (1850-1934) oil on canvas Fall Sunset Landscape, signed lower left D. F. Wentworth, 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024DANIEL F. WENTWORTH (American, 1850-1934 ). Watering Hole, circa 1890, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerDANIEL F. WENTWORTH (American, 1850-1934). Watering Hole, circa 1890, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - 21 x 27 inches; frame: 35 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel F. Wentworth - The Boardman HomesteadDaniel F. Wentworth (American, 1850-1934). The Boardman Homestead, 1887, charcoal, signed lower left "D.T. Wentworth 1887." (15.5 in. x 22.875 in.). Frame: H: 27.125 in., W: 34.875 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel F. Wentworth, Conn./ Maine (1850-1934)Daniel F. Wentworth, Conn./ Maine (1850-1934), Oil on canvas painting of a country bridge leading to a homestead, signed lower right "DF Wentworth, 1885", mounted in original wide gold molded frame, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Wentworth (CT,ME,Norway,1850-1934) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel F Wentworth (Connecticut, Maine, Norwegian, 1850 - 1934) TITLE: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1889 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Few minor inpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daniel Wentworth, Pastel Painting Cows at Stream SignedDaniel Wentworth, Pastel Painting Cows at Stream Signed: D F Wentworth. Well listed artist. Framed. size: 20x16 image, 25.5x21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Daniel Wentworth (1850 - 1934)Daniel F. WentwortSee Sold Price
2019LG. O/C ON BOARD STREAM W/ CATTLE SIGNED D.F. WENTWORTHLARGE O/C ON BOARD STREAM W/ CATTLE SIGNED D.F. WENTWORTH (DANIEL F., 1850-1934, CT,ME) 19TH C., 24" X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Landscape, Daniel F. WentworthAmerican, (1850-1934) Signed l.l. 11 1/2"h x 15 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Wentworth American Pastoral Cow PaintingDaniel Wentworth (1850 - 1934) American, oil on canvas painting of cows in a field. Signed lower right and dated 1892. Work measures 26 1/2" x 21 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 37 1/2" x 32 1/2". GooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Wentworth (American 1850 - 1934) oil on board,Daniel Wentworth (American 1850 - 1934) oil on board, Landscape, 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Wentworth, Am. 1850-1934, Autumn View withDANIEL WENTWORTH Am. 1850-1934 Autumn View with Drystack Stone Wall Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 20" x 24 1/4" actual, 27 7/16" x 31 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Hart Benton - New England Farm (Pencil Signed)THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) New England Farm Print in black and white (c. 1950's-1960's) 6 1/2" x 10 1/2" image, mounted to board Signed lower side in pencil Please note this work is a signed vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edith Frances Marsden(Massachusetts, born 1880) New England Farm, 1939, signed lower left "Edith F. Marsden", inscribed pencil verso "April 30, 1939", oil on canvas, 9 x 12 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 14 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FB Norton 4 Gallon Churn with ParrotF.B. Norton and Co. Four gallon churn with parrot. Worcester, Massachusetts, circa 1850. Condition: Excellent condition, no damage or repair noted. H 16-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high-res imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.B. Norton - Crock with BasketF. B. Norton & CO. Four gallon stoneware crock with basket. Massachusetts. Circa 1850. H 11-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Griswold, F. Gray.Observations on a Salmon River * FishGriswold, F. Gray.Observations on a Salmon River * Fish Facts and Fancies. 2 volumes. Together 3 volumes. Illustrated. 8vo, gilt-decorated red cloth, top-edges gilt; light wear.New York, Circa 1922-25See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
SoldNew England Farm by Thomas Hart BentonNew England Farm; lithograph, from edition of 300, commissioned and circulated by the Friends of Art of Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS; under glass and matted in wood frame with black finish aSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILSON HENRY IRVINE (American 1869-1936) A PAINTING, "New England River in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURYWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American 1869-1936) A PAINTING, "New England River in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Irvine;" 24" x 27", framed 32" x 35". Provenance: Collection of SylviaSee Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL-SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) New England Farm 1951 The Martha's Vineyard farm of fellow painter and cartoonist Denys Wortman was the subject of this lithograph commissioned and circulated by the FriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Boucher bronze figure A la terreA French patinated bronze figure: À la terre!after a model by Alfred Boucher (1850-1934)F. Barbedienne foundry, Parislate 19th centuryIncised A. BOUCHER and F. BARBEDIENNE.FONDEUR.height 26 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED PINE OPEN PANTRY OR PEWTER CUPBOARD.American (New England, attributed to Hudson River Valley), late 18th – early 19th Century. Pine scraped down to old, possibly original, blue over red paint; the molded cornice above an open steSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique Hudson River School Fall Landscape New England American Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Original Hudson River School Mountain Landscape Framed New England Oil Painting$10
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroDaLee Brothers – Miniature Portraits of a Father and Daughter$500(1 bid)