Sold2023Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.), "Neptune's Warrior", "Scene From Brigadoon", "Circus Clown", "Santa Claus" and others, 3 inks on paper, 5 mixed medias on paper, 2 watercolors on paper anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.), "Anita Ekberg, Queen of New York Art Ball", "Starlet / Leigh Snowden", "Joan Collins", "Mariane Hennerkes", 1955, "Susan Cabot / UI's Gunsmoke", 1953, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.), "Fashion Flowers", "Untitled: Fashion Sketches", "Modes-A-Way" and "Pin-Up Portraits", 8 watercolors on paper, one mixed media on paper, 8 signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)Joseph L. Boyd (American/Louisiana, 20th c.), "The Virgin Mary", "Atomic Age", "Jesus Knocks" and "World Guardian", 4 watercolors on paper, 2 signed lower right, one signed lower center, one titled enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph L Boyd (LA,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Joseph L Boyd (Louisiana, 20 century) TITLE: Illustration - Jesus Knocking the Door MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor foxing mostly in the upper right quadrant. ART SIZE: 16 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph L Boyd (LA,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Joseph L Boyd (Louisiana, 20 century) TITLE: Illustration MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor foxing (just few spots). ART SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed (In-HSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. Gallo (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)L. Gallo (American/Louisiana, 20th c.) , "Wood Wonderland", gelatin silver print mounted to board, pencil-signed and titled lower margin, signed, titled, inscribed and "Crescent City Camera Club, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanie Boyd (DC,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jeanie L Boyd (District Of Columbia, early 20 century) NAME: Old Woman Reading Letter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Joseph L. Boulton (1896-1981), "CrouchingAfter Joseph L. Boulton (1896-1981), "Crouching Cougar," 20th c., patinated bronze, impressed signature verso, stamped "DAMA, No. 265," H.- 9 in., W.- 9 3/4 in., D.- 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Woman Tickling Child, J. Caggiano20th C. Signed l.r. possibly Joseph A. Caggiano. Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 26-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAITIAN SCHOOL (20th Century)“Village Women”. Signed S. Joseph l./r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 15 1/2” by 11 1/4”. Framed. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph L. Byrne, "The Icon of Knock"Joseph Laurence Byrne, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a saint in blue and gold robes, with a lamb, a snake coiled on a staff, and framed with small vignettes, signed "JLB" l.r., labeled and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A monstrance with 10 relics, brass, first half of the 20th C. (L: 11 x W: 13 x H: 36,5 cm)A monstrance with 10 relics, brass, first half of the 20th century.  Relics from Franciscus Van Asisi, Cesari Maxi, S. Gerard, S. Joseph SP, S. Jois Pap. S. Anton Pat.  Dimensions: (L: 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted South African Tribal Bust in Carved StoneStunning sculpture expertly crafted from carved verdite and hard multi-stone, featuring meticulous detail and signed by the artist. Artist: Joseph Mabenya Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4"L x 3.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shannon Stirnweis; 20thC. American IllustrationOil on board. Story Illustration. Mary and Joseph Crossing the Desert. Inscribed l.r.; 12.5in. X 19.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Blessed Holy FamilyJoseph standing over Mary interacting with baby Jesus. Gloss finish. Lladro backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5"L x 5.5"W x 10.25"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Genova | CactusArtist: Joseph Genova | 20th C. Title: Cactus Signed l/r: Genova Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 18 by 13 inches No Reserve Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four 20th C. framed color prints, including: JosephFour 20th C. framed color prints, including: Joseph Farhi (b. 1931), print, AP, L'ermitage French street scene, restaurant and shop, many people on sidewalk and in building windows, two children on biSee Sold Price
Sold2018six Pieces of Northwest Coast artBear totem signed Eddy Paul, Owl signed L. Rudick, Southwest Kachina figure, late 20th c war club, Chief wearing blanket with Salmon and Seal signed Ian Joseph Squamish Band Canada, Louis Larsen BentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henrietta C. Joseph (Louisiana), "Red Swamp Scene,"Henrietta C. Joseph (Louisiana), "Red Swamp Scene," 20th c., oil on masonite, signed l.r., presented in a wide grey frame, H.- 23 5/8 in., W.- 17 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph E Enneking Mount Monadnock NH20th C Painting, Joseph E Enneking 1881 - 1942. Size 10" x 14".See new photographs and restoration report.See Sold Price
Sold2016A 20TH CENTURY BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER RODINA 20th century copy of Rodin's sculpture The Bronze Age (L'Age d'airain). Measures 40 x 16 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: The Joseph Candioto Trust. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of veSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH SILHOVA (American 20th Century) A PAINTING,JOSEPH SILHOVA (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Sheep Herder," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 18" x 26"See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFour Chinese Yixing stoneware teapots, Fan Dasheng seal mark, 19/20th C.€250