Sold2023James Henry Moser (Canadian, 1854-1913)James Henry Moser (Canadian, 1854-1913), "Sketch of a Woman", graphite on paper, unsigned, artist printed on mat, 5 1/2 in. x 3 3/8 in., framed, overall 18 in. x 12 in. x 1 in. Condition: Overall fairSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Henry Moser ( America Canada 1854-1913) "Near Worthington Ohio"James Henry Moser ( American Canadian Massachusetts MA 1854 - 1913 ) Near Worthington Ohio Watercolor Landscape Sketch on Paper signed and dated lower left J.H. Moser 1890 " Sketch Oct 31 - 1876 NearSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Henry Moser: Genre Watercolors. Group of tJames Henry Moser: Genre Watercolors. Group of three framed watercolors by artist/illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Henry MOSER: "Mountain Study"James Henry MOSER (1854-1913): "Mountain Study (Washington State?)". Watercolor on wove paper. Signed in ink. Sheet size: 5 3/4 7 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES HENRY MOSER (Massachusetts, 1854-1913), “Autumn -JAMES HENRY MOSERMassachusetts, 1854-1913“Autumn - Monument Mtn. Berkshires”. Signed lower left “JH Moser”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 6” x 8”. Framed 10” x 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Henry Moser Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor framed under glass, not inspected out of the frame. Signed JH Moser Lower left. Farmer tending his flock of sheep, barn, etc. Work measures 9.5" x 14.5" (by sight) frame measures 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021James Henry Moser (1854-1913, Canadian/American)Portrait of an African American youth Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: JH Moser Sight: 13.25" H x 9.25" W 13.25" H x 9.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES HENRY MOSER (1854-1913)Watercolor of extensive landscape, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.75" x W 21.5", (Sight) H 6" x W 14" Condition: Couple losses to frame. Crack to frame glass. Signs of foxing under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022DETOUCHE, Henry (1854-1913). Bi-Borax Oriental. 1898. Litho...DETOUCHE, Henry (1854-1913). Bi-Borax Oriental. 1898. Lithograph poster from an 1898 poster competition sponsored by the cleaning company. Eight poster designs, most in Art Nouveau style, were commissSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Nassau", 1913, framed watercolor of sailboats atGeorge Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Nassau", 1913, framed watercolor of sailboats at dock, lighthouse in distance, cloudy sky, signed, titled and dated at lower left, matted and framed behSee Sold Price
Sold2024New York Ballston Spa, near Saratoga Springs - Antique steel engraving - 1838Title: Ballston Springs. Artist: after William Henry Bartlett (1809 – 1854). Engraver: James Sands, 1811-1844 (fl.) Image size: 11,9x17,7 cms. Media / Technique: antique steel engraving. ProductionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique engraving. View on the Erie Canal. After W.H. Bartlett. Engraved by J.T. Willmore (1840)Title: View on the Erie Canal. Artist: after William Henry Bartlett (1809 – 1854). Engraver: James Tibbits Willmore (Birmingham 1800 – 1863 London) . Description: hand coloured engraving.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scene among the Islands of Lake George, New York- Antique line engraving (c. 1840)Title: Scene among the Islands of Lake George. Artist: after William Henry Bartlett (1809 – 1854). Engraver: James Tibbits Willmore ARA (Birmingham 1800 – 1863 London) Description: hand-coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chandler, William Henry (1854-1928) Canadian, Landscape and riverArtist : Chandler, William Henry (1854-1928), Canada Title : Landscape and river Description (FR) : Pastel sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Chandler Description (ENG) : Pastel on paper, signed on loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chandler, William Henry (1854-1928) Canadian, Lake viewArtist : Chandler, William Henry (1854-1928), Canada Title : Lake view Description (FR) : Pastel sur papier, signee en bas a droite Chandler Description (ENG) : Pastel on paper, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Madison Gardens", c.1905 by Charles Henry White"Madison Gardens" c.1905 by Charles Henry White(Canadian 1878-1918). Dimensions without frame: 8.5" x 7", with frame: 15" x 13". Paul Magriel Collection, provenance.From the Estate of James Kingsland,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique engraving. The Catterskill Falls, after W.H. Bartlett. Engraved by J.T. Willmore (1840)Title: The Catterskill Falls (From above the Ravine). Artist: after William Henry Bartlett (1809 – 1854) Engraver: James Tibbits Willmore ARA (Birmingham 1800 – 1863 London) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Birks Sterling Silver Gravy Boat, CanadaA sterling silver gravy / sauce boat by the Canadian firm of Henry Birks & Sons, Montreal and Quebec. Measures 6.25" long, 3.25" wide, 3-7/8" high to top of acanthus leaf formed handle, supported on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) ITALIAN VIEW ENGRAVINGS AFTER W.H. BARTLETT(lot of 4) Framed hand-colored engravings on paper, after W.H. Bartlett (William Henry Bartlett, British, 1809-1854), including: (1) "Arch of Trajan, Ancona, Italy," engraved by James Sands (British,See Sold Price
Sold2023J.W. BONHAM TRAVELS OF APOSTLE PAUL, J.H. BUFFORDFramed lithograph on paper, "The Pauline Chart," Reverend James William Bonham, c.1854, printed by John Henry Bufford (1810-1870), Boston, inset map showing the travels and voyages of the Apostle PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.W. BONHAM TRAVELS OF APOSTLE PAUL, J.H. BUFFORDFramed lithograph on paper, "The Pauline Chart," Reverend James William Bonham, c.1854, printed by John Henry Bufford (1810-1870), Boston, inset map showing the travels and voyages of the Apostle PaulSee Sold Price