Sold2023Black Americana Chalk Carnival Figures (3), Amos & Andy & Watermelon Eater, c.1930's, VG cond,Black Americana Chalk Carnival Figures (3), Amos & Andy & Watermelon Eater, c.1930's, VG cond, largest 7.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana Carnival Chalk Figure, 3 melon eaters, VG cond, 11.5"H x 16.5"L.Black Americana Carnival Chalk Figure, 3 melon eaters, VG cond, 11.5"H x 16.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Americana Carnival Figure, Watermelon Eaters, polychrome chalk, Exc cond, 11.5"H x 16.75"L.Black Americana Carnival Figure, Watermelon Eaters, polychrome chalk, Exc cond, 11.5"H x 16.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain ice cream cooler, Eskimo Pie "The MagicSoda fountain ice cream cooler, Eskimo Pie "The Magic Jar", metal w/3 Eskimo figures as feet, insulated, interior thermos is undamaged, holds 3-dozen bars, c.1930, VG cond, 15.5"H.See Sold Price
SoldA Near Set of 1952 Topps Baseball Cards (371/407) Featuring Over 60 High NumbersA Near Set of 1952 Topps Baseball Cards (371/407) Featuring Over 60 High Numbers comprising card numbers Series 1: 1 (Andy Pafko, Black Back, SGC 4 VG-EX), 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 (both black and red backs),See Sold Price
Sold2023Greek Attic Black-Figure Amphora, Light-Make Class**First Time At Auction** Greece, Attic, attributed to the Light-Make Class, ca. 540 to 480 BCE. A splendid pottery neck amphora boasting skillfully painted black-figure decoration of 3 battling warriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Era Aunt Jemima Sponge HolderBlack Americana Era Aunt Jemima Sponge Holder Measures approx 3 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens,A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens, A Dallmeyer Speed f/1.5 3" Lens, black, serial no. 204491, body, VG, Leica screw mount, elements, VG, some light cleaning marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a ChildLucian Freud (British, 1922-2011) - Head of a Child Colored chalk on black paper Sheet size: 13 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (33.7 x 27.3cm) Executed circa late 1940s. Provenance Sotheby's, London, sale ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian Veracruz figure c.400-700 AD.Ancient Pre-Columbian Veracruz figure c.400-700 AD. Mexico. size 10 3/8 inches high. A Seated Pottery male figure with black painted eyes. wearing headdress and large necklace with amulets. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'I'll Be a Monkey'sKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'I'll Be a Monkey's Uncle' Lithograph 1996, signed lower right, AP 3/10, depicting the figures of a girl and a monkey in black silhouette against a white background, mouSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ART DECO MARBLE AND BLACK LACQUERED FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK, - H: 10 3/4 in.; W: 13 1/2 in.VINTAGE ART DECO MARBLE AND BLACK LACQUERED FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK. Pair Chinese figures center vertical rectangular clock case with face signed "Pages Hermandos/"Just" - H: 10 3/4 in.; W: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Denmark, b. 1936, untitled, Two Figures withJames Denmarkb. 1936untitled, Two Figures with Flowersc. 1980collage11 x 6 3/4 inchessigned with marker in imagenicely framedProvenance: Collection of Faith Grobman, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Hybrid Figure #10Richard Huntb. 1935Hybrid Figure #101987bronze on a wood triangular base23-1/4 inches (h)signed, dated and numbered 3/5.Provenance: Christie's New York, 1-15-2008, lot 499 to private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH CSAKY FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE ABSTRACT 1922JOSEPH CSAKY, FRENCH (1888-71), BRONZE, "FIGURE ABSTRACT," 1922, H 31 1/2":Signed "CSAKY A/C #3/8 Blanchet Fondeur; black patina. Joseph Csaky, French 1888 - 1971. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Som Berthiot f/3.8 17-85mm Cine Zoom Lens,A Som Berthiot f/3.8 17-85mm Cine Zoom Lens, black, serial number T46330, barrel VG, iris action good, lever action zoom good, optics F-G with light haze and tiny fungus spots and small scratch to froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. Winslow Homer American Black Figures in a Forest Original Oil Painting Feragil Gallery ProvThis is a really exciting Painting. An antique American School genre painting Attributed to Winslow Homer. Depicting 2 black figures with horse and cart along a stream in a forest clearing. The work iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large set of mostly "Blue Danube" pattern china. Late 20th century in VG Cond.A set of 155 pieces of "Blue Danube" pattern china and 4 small pieces of signed Meissen china. The "Blue Danube" pattern is a later production of the similar Meissen "Blue Onion" pattern, but producedSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Herend Hungary Porcelain Items: 2 Figures / 3 Dishes / Vase (as found).6 Herend Hungary Porcelain Items: 2 Figures / 3 Dishes / Vase (as found).See Sold Price
Sold20231923 Willards Chocolates (V100), Babe Ruth Baseball CardFeatures a sepia-toned image with facsimile signature. The most sought after card in the series. Graded PSA 3 VG (Very Good). An exceptional example of an early issue Ruth card from a rare Canadian-isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Poster, Aurora Beer, dramatic scene of the Goddess of Dawn driving a chariot w/CrescentBreweriana Poster, Aurora Beer, dramatic scene of the Goddess of Dawn driving a chariot w/Crescent Brewery in background, by Wm. Burford, litho on paper, c.1885, VG+ cond w/prof restored folds, associSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain ice cream sign, Serve It And You PleaseSoda fountain ice cream sign, Serve It And You Please All, 5 color porcelain, VG cond w/minor surface loss, 18"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Soda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, Canada Dry 5 Cents, cast iron base w/frosted glass top w/advertisingSoda Fountain Syrup Dispenser, Canada Dry 5 Cents, cast iron base w/frosted glass top w/advertising on all sides & metal lid (missing knob), a scarce dispenser in VG+ cond w/working Bakelite knob, somSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola & Pepsi Advertising (5), molded plastic Pepsi sign w/bottle & Say Pepsi Please logoCoca-Cola & Pepsi Advertising (5), molded plastic Pepsi sign w/bottle & Say Pepsi Please logo plaque, litho on tin Pepsi Please, Coke flippable menu board & cdbd hang tag, most VG cond (first w/minorSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9 Inch Tall Black Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON Boy Bank$350(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON BOY Coin Bank$130(2 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed Baseball$70(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftBK Auctions450) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "American Indian Series 3 Piece Set " Poster$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George Washington$1,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionAndy Warhol (2) Signed Original Candid Polaroid Photographs - Shot at The Factory in 1972$1,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSir William Pepperrell, Lady Pepperell, and William Royall Pepperell 18kt. Funerary Rings$3,000