Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (6), 2 ratchets (1 by US Metal Toy), 3 shakers (2 by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ) &Halloween Noisemakers (6), 2 ratchets (1 by US Metal Toy), 3 shakers (2 by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ) & clanger mfgd by US Metal Toy, all tin & VG+ to Exc cond, clanger 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (6), tambourine, mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ; (2) US Metal Toy Mfg Co. diecutHalloween Noisemakers (6), tambourine, mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ; (2) US Metal Toy Mfg Co. diecut ratchets (1 doesn't make sound); round ratchet w/dancing couple & 2 clangers, (1) mfgd by US Metal TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (6), Kirchhof jack-o-lantern & US Metal Toy jack-o-lantern tambourines,Halloween Noisemakers (6), Kirchhof jack-o-lantern & US Metal Toy jack-o-lantern tambourines, 6.5"Dia; 2 ratchets & US Metal shaker & clanger, all tin, Exc cond, clanger 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noise Makers (6), litho on tin devil face tambourine by Kirchhof, horn, 2 ratchets & aHalloween Noise Makers (6), litho on tin devil face tambourine by Kirchhof, horn, 2 ratchets & a clanger by US Metal Toy, VG to Exc cond, largest 6.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Litho Tin Halloween Noise MakersLargest is an 11 1/2" horn by Kirchhof, NJ. Others makers by Chein, Bugle-Toy, US Metal Toy & Others. Most show light playwear, all make noise, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (3), litho on metal witch face tambourine & 2 US Metal Toy ratchets, VG cond,Halloween Noisemakers (3), litho on metal witch face tambourine & 2 US Metal Toy ratchets, VG cond, largest 6.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Tin Litho Noise Makers & TopsGroup of six vintage tin litho noisemakers and spinning toy tops. Includes 2 Ohio Art spinner tops, 1 US Metal Toy Mfg noisemaker hammer rattle, 1 Kirchhof clown noisemaker, 1 US Metal Toy Mfg holloweSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERSTin litho; (1) round green with pumpkins, T. Conn Inc. Brooklyn NY; (1) round with winking pumpkin, Kirchhof Newark NJ, made in USA; (2) no makers mark; scratches, normal wear; L-3"-9 1/4", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) VINTAGE METAL NOVELTY BANKSIncluding: Toy book form bank, "Tom-Tom The Piper's Son" by Kirchhof (Newark, NJ), 4" x 2 3/4"; Louis Marx Benjamin Franklin Thrift Bank, register form, 4 1/8" high; Prosperity Bank, in the form of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERSThe five noisemakers includes ratchets and a bell, makers include U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. and Kirchhof. Measure 3.25 to 5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (7), witch & black cat tambourines mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ, 6.25"Dia;Halloween Noisemakers (7), witch & black cat tambourines mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ, 6.25"Dia; witch, clown & jack-o-lantern ratchets, shaker & horn, VG cond, all tin, all c.1920s-1950s & Exc cond unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Tin Lithographed Halloween Noisemakers3 Mid Century Halloween Noisemaker Toys. Witch Bell Marked: Newark N.J., Made in U.S.A. Witch Noisemaker Marked: " Metal Toy, U.S. MFG Co. Made in USA." With Bell Approximately 4.625L x 3.125W in. NoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERSU. S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co.; tin litho, wooden handles; scratches, normal wear; H-3 1/2" - 5", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Vintage Tin Jack O Lantern Halloween PailsFive Vintage Tin Jack O Lantern Halloween Pails. US Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Some fading otherwise good overall condition. Large measure 6 inch diameter X 5 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Tin Halloween Ratchet Noise MakersTwo Vintage Tin Halloween Ratchet Noise Makers. Good overall condition. 4 3/8 X 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Assorted Metal Airplanes1930s-40s, includes Marx Piggyback Plane, Dinky 4 Engine Prop Plane, and Tootsie Toy US Navy Prop Plane, some missing propellers, wear consistent with age, largest measures 2 x 6 1/2 x 7 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noise MakersLot of 3, tin litho, all metal, mid-20th century. Metal tambourine marked U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Made in U.S.A., 6.5" diam. Round noise maker with jack-o-lantern décor, marked 'Life of the PartySee Sold Price
Sold20238 pc VINTAGE HALLOWEEN TIN LITHO & CREPE NOISE MAKERS & DECOR8 Vintage Halloween Tin Litho and Wood Noisemakers and Crepe Paper Poppers and Treat Cups. Tin Lithos by US Metal Toy Company. Largest is tamborine 6.5". Weight on all to ship 1 pd.See Sold Price
SoldVintage US Metal Toy Mfg. Co Witch and Owl NoisemakerLow Estimate $100 - High Estimate $200. Measures 4 3/4" x 5 1/4". All lots in this auction come from a lifetime of collecting Halloween and Christmas memorabilia. Our collector has amassed some of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Metal Toy Model Car & TrailerArt Deco metal toy model car and trailer, circa 1930s, of vintage automobilia interest, possibly a LaSalle by Wyandotte, with a travel camper. [Car: 4" H x 15 1/2" W x 5 3/4" D]. Oxidation and wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GILT METAL FOO LIONSone with a carved wood sphere, the other with a carved wood dog, each mounted to a wood and cloisonne enamel base; 6 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches deep; 9 1/2 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold20211892 DELAWARE LACKAWANNA & WESTERN LOCO3 1/2 ga, 43 in long, built ca 1890 of metal & wood, it sat in a Hoboken, NJ Jewelry store window for 80 years, restored in 1984 by Frank Schwartz and presented in an article in 1984 for Live Steam MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTARDO PIAZONNI (1872-1945) OIL ON BOARD W/VERSODouble sided work Sight- 6 1/4"x 8 3/4" Overall- 10 1/4" x 11 1/2" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCCRR of NJ Brasstop Bellbottom Lantern Cast Barrel Globe$475(7 bids)
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Cool Antique German Prostitute's Scissors Stiletto Push Dagger, Maker Marked. Lovely Mother of$325(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsNice & Rare 19th C. American Made Native Indian Trade Dagger Knife in Fine Beaded Leather Scabbard.$200
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 US Postage Stamps Rose Parks Century Mister Rogers$6(3 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Heintz Sterling on Bronze Butterfly Overlay Vase c1910$250
23 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsStory & Clark / RCA Storytone Electric Piano and Bench (Camden, New Jersey, ca. 1940)$75(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsBeautiful 19th C. Russian or Hungarian Meerschaum Smoking Pipe Intricately Carved with Warrior$200
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)