Sold2022D'Anty, Henry - FleursD'Anty, Henry (1910-1998) Fleurs Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right D'Anty Dimension (PO): 39 1/4" x 31 3/4" Dimension (CM): 99.7 x 80.8 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Anty, Maurice Henry - Sans titreD'Anty, Maurice Henry (1910-1998) Sans titre Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left D'Anty Dimension (PO): 22" x 14" Dimension (CM): 55.9 x 35.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAEBURN, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of MissHelen Curie Laing (Mrs James Lamont). Housed in a beautiful hand carved and gilded wood frame with Brooklyn Museum exhibition label affixed verso. Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756 - 1823). Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY OIL ON CANVASMICHEL HENRY (FRENCH B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 34 1/2":Floral. Signed lower left. Framed. Findlay Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Henry Gasser Oil CanvasAttributed to Henry Gasser, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22.5 X 17.5 inches. Signed on lower left. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1981. Painter, lecturer, teacher, illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2018DRAKE, William Henry. Oil on Canvas. Lion andLioness. 1906. Signed and dated lower right. William Henry Drake (American, 1856-1926). From a Dix Hills, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.25" high x 22.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English PointerT. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English Pointer, Resting in Burnished Gold Leaf Frame with Floral Border. 36" Wide, 3.5" Deep, 32" High, Canvas - 24" Wide, 20" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Charles Henry Alston Oil CanvasBeautiful Charles Henry Alston oil canvas. 27 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1977. Born in Charlotte, North Carolina, Charles Alston was a long-time instructor at the Art StSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHNAKENBERG, Henry. Oil on Canvas "The SleighingParty" 1926. Signed lower right, dated Feb 2, 1926 on canvas verso and titled on stretcher verso. Arts Student League of New York and C.W. Kraushaar Gallery, New York labels affixed verso. Henry SchnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIDMENT, Henry. Oil on Canvas. CountryLandscape with Cottage and Shepherd. Monogrammed and dated 1900 lower right. Henry Maidment (British, 1889-1914). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" high x 24" wide. Condition: Craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL HENRY OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10"MICHAEL HENRY (FRENCH, 1928-2016), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10" :Still life of flowers; signed lower right; framed; Wally Findlay and Arthur James gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROGERS OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENEHENRY ROGERS OIL CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE Size 19 x 23 1/2 PAINTING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Faulkner (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Henry Faulkner. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 32 x 34 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. "In the style of" means after the artist. The Painting is framed. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Faulkner (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Henry Faulkner. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 14 1/2 x 20 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. "In the style of" means after the artist. The Painting is fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Henry Windred Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Champion Racing Pigeon Rufus", circa 1920-1930Edward Henry Windred (British 1875-1953) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Champion Racing Pigeon Rufus", circa 1920-1930, with legend at base with Fancier's name, pigeon's name and performances reregistSee Sold Price
2020Henry Ossawa Tanner Oil CanvasAttributed to Henry Ossawa Tanner, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice Orientalist oil painting, beautiful impressionist painting, 18.5 x 14 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Picou, Oil on Canvas, The Fortune TellerHenry Pierre Picou (French 1824-1895), Oil on canvas, The Fortune Teller. Signed Henry Picou 1872. (Approx. 24" x 31.5"). In a gilt wood frame. (Overall: 30" x 37.5").See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Andrews Oil on Canvas The Hawking PartyHenry Andrews (British, 1794-1868). Oil on canvas, The Hawking Party. Signed H. Andrews lower right, and with labels with title and info on verso. 43 1/2" x 33 1/2" (with frame 52" x 42"). Sections ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Henry Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Original Large Flower Vase Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Michel HenryTitle: Ciel d' EteMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 36" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018SMITH, Henry P. Oil on Canvas. "Mill Pond inSpring". Signed lower right, plaque on frame. Henry Pember Smith (American, 1854 - 1907). - Dimensions: 22" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Henry Andrews Oil on CanvasAttributed to Henry Andrews (British, 1794-1868). Oil on canvas, garden celebration. Unsigned. 28 1/2" x 23 1/2" (with frame 37" x 32"). Sotheby's sale 5010 label on verso. Heavily varnished, some craSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henry Healy oil on canvas A Corner of ToledoHenry Healy ( 1909-1982 , Irish) Oil on canvas Dublin School. Signed l/r Healy. Titled en verson A Corner of Toledo. 18"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Benson Oil on CanvasHenry Benson (FL, 1930-1996) textured oil on canvas, impressionistic scene with three children at the beach, signed lower right. 28.25Γβ x 36.25Γβ overall, in metal frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Bacon - Oil on CanvasDescription - Oil on Canvas, couple in garden signed by Henry Bacon, Paris 1867. Dimensions - 46" x 30"See Sold Price
Sep 28Auction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on canvas "Sitting Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed. 17"x 15" w/f$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Auction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas "Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed "D'Anty".$10
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHenry Hagey 1900 Oil on Canvas Soldier Painting.$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape on Lake, Oil on Canvas, Henry S. bullock (c.1845-1924)$70(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Koehler Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Horse Racing Framed Artwork$1,500
Sep 29OAB AuctionsMichel Henry Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life Signed Art$1,200
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson (British, 1858-1928) Oil On Canvas Painting$1,700
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Begley (c.1819-1985) The Cotter's Daughter Oil on canvas, 51.5 x 41cm (20ΒΌ x 16'') Signedβ¬340
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signedβ¬80,000
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRY PEMBER SMITH (American 1854-1907) A PAINTING, "House by a Stream," 19TH CENTURY$550(2 bids)