Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Unique Modern Collage Still Life w/ Dried FlowersAmerican School, 20th century to contemporary. "Floral urn", mixed media collage, pencil signed lower right "easton". Unique collage painting comprising dried flowers, fabric fragments, lithograph cutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Italian Contemporary SchoolItalian Contemporary School (20th century), "Traversagma un Notte Estate," 1996, oil and collage on wood, signed indistinctly lower right, titled and dated verso, wood (unframed): 65"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Craig Alan Brouwer Signed Contemporary Mixed Media Collage 2008 FramedAn eccentric and unusual contemporary mixed media collage by Craig Alan Brouwer. Signed on the front as well as verso. Dated 2008. A peculiar mix of items including what appears to be hair. For an eclSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEAbstracted composition of musical instruments, with collaged prints, paint, and metallic marker. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 64" x W 47" Condition: Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary School Mixed Media (20th Century)Significant unattributed artwork. Gouache, ink wash and pen on handmade paper. 29 x 42 inches (sight). Framed. 41 1/2 x 53 1/2 inches (overall). Bark Frameworks (NYC) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Mixed Media CollageAmerican, 20th century mixed media collage consisting of canvas, paper, printed media, thread, felt and oil or acrylic paint, mounted on a black canvas, 9" x 12" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary School Mixed Media (20th Century)Significant unattributed contemporary artwork. Oil stick and acrylic on paper. Label on verso. 34 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Paul Sharpe Contemporary Art (Chelsea, NYC). Marked on verso of internalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Framed Contemporary Mixed Media Collages, Roger ShepherdLot of 4 Framed Contemporary Mixed Media Collages, Roger Shepherd. Four complementary framed mixed media art pieces, 3 framed in wood and one metal. Materials include paper, paint, wood and canvas. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Wamprechts Modern Contemporary CollageFernando Wamprechts (Venezuelan, b. 1959), modern contemporary mixed media collage on paper, signed lower right. Image: 36.5" H x 38.5" W; frame: 39.5" H x 42" W. Provenance: Removed from a collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALICE VANDER VENNEN (CANADIAN) MIXED MEDIAContemporary mixed media collage in shadowbox frame. Signed and titled "Terrestrial." With artist's information verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.25" x W 18", (Image) H 10" x W 10" Condition: Appears coSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL COLLAGE, "SOUTHERN SUMMER NIGHT"American School mixed media collage, "Southern Summer Night," executed in pen, ink and paper, signed indistinctly in pencil at lower right, may be Rubino. Provenance: From the Private Collection of RuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Abstract - Mixed Media CollageContemporary abstract mixed media collage, artist unknown. [Art: 48 x 37 inches; Frame: 53 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020American School mixed media with collage on paperAmerican School mixed media with collage on paper, sight size 55" x 63 1/2", frame size 57" x 65"See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist School Triptych Mixed Media Collageunsigned. Framed, not examined out of frame. 31 1/2" high, 38 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT COLLAGEApparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 36", (Paper) H 22" x W 29.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEMixed media landscape with oil paint and leather on panel, signed indistinctly verso, with title "Paisaje" and date 2011. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.5" x W 28.25" (Panel) H 18.25" x W 22" Condition: PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEApparently unsigned. Assemblage with paint. In shadowbox frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 37.5", (Artwork) H 20" x W 31" Condition: Few small scuffs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leni Schwartz (American, 20th C.), contemporary mixed media and collage, depicts an architecturallyLeni Schwartz (American, 20th C.), contemporary mixed media and collage, depicts an architecturally themed compilation of stacked panels, matted and framed behind glass, wear consistent with age and uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Bertos Mixed Media Modernist Oil Painting #1Contemporary modernist mixed media collage oil painting on canvas. Good condition. Being sold as unframed. Work measures 11 3/4 in x 11 3/4 in. Signed lower right. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONIKA WATSON MIXED MEDIA W/ COLLAGE ON CANVAS 2001MONIKA WATSON, CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA WITH COLLAGE ON CANVAS, 2001, H 32" W 32":Untitled composition with birds in a tree.See Sold Price
Sold2017MONIKA WATSON MIXED MEDIA W/ COLLAGE ON CANVAS 1997MONIKA WATSON, CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA WITH COLLAGE ON CANVAS, 1997, H 30" W 30":Signed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsE.M. Zax- 1/1 unique mixed media collage and paints on panel board "Mr Money"$550
Oct 08Barton & Co.Unknown, "Alte Pinakothek Muenchen", Original, Watercolor and Mixed Media on Paper$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Mixed Media on Board by Daniel McPheeters, Autumn Aspens$130(2 bids)