Sold2023Cut Glass Ice Cream Dishes, Ca. 1900, H 0.75" Dia. 6" 6 pcsCut Glass Ice Cream Dishes, Ca. 1900, H 0.75" Dia. 6" 6 pcs | Each dish offers a central flower cut with fan cuts and crosshatching. the raised edges are accented with vertical notches. Circa 1900. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS BOWLS, CREAMER, SUGARBRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS BOWLS, CREAMER, SUGAR C 1900, 5 PCS. Including a bowl H 3 1/2", Dia 8", creamer and open sugar, cruet H 6" and a double handled divided bowl with central toothpick holder DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAWKES BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS TRAY, 12 DISHESHAWKES BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS ICE CREAM TRAY AND 12 INDIVIDUAL DISHES C 1900, 13 PCS. L 11", 5" All pieces are signed. Tray is 11" X 7" and 12 dishes are 5" . Star cut. A rarity to find a completeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Various Japanese Table ArticlesThree various Japanese Meiji period articles, circa 1900. Comprising of 1) A turned wood brush pot, carved with ginko branches [6 1/4" H x 6" Dia]. 2) A porcelain small dish glazed with a bird on a brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Tall Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Tall Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 16.25 h x 6.5 dia in (41 x 17 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark, and artist initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand rare illuminated mirror, model 2044Max Ingrand rare illuminated mirror, model 2044 Fontana Arte Italy, 1961 cut crystal, crystal, mirrored glass, brass 29 dia x 18.25 h inches Literature: Fontana Arte 6, manufacturer's catalog, unpaginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 2/314) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 6.75 h × 5.75 dia in (17 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form for the 1900 Paris ExposiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseKoloman Moser for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 85/5032) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 8 h × 6.5 dia in (20 × 17 cm) This Phanomen genre was commissioned by high-end retailer E.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Stankard, Botanical paperweightPaul Stankard Botanical paperweight 1989lampworked glass, polished clear glass 2.5 h x 3 dia in (6 x 8 cm) Paperweight features an orchid. Etched signature, date and number to underside 'PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Turtleback inkwellTiffany Studios Turtleback inkwell USA, c. 1910Favrile glass, patinated bronze, glass 5 h x 6.5 dia in (13 x 17 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 2416'. ProveSee Sold Price
202419TH C. GORHAM STERLING CUT GLASS CLARET JUG.Fine Gorham sterling mounted cut glass handled claret jug with exceptional floral repousse sterling mounts and hinged lid, 11.75”H x 6”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Young for Rookwood, Standard Glaze vaseGrace Young for Rookwood Pottery Standard Glaze Native American portrait vase with mother and child USA, 1900glazed earthenware 9.125 h x 6.25 dia in (23 x 16 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoichi Ohira, vaseYoichi Ohira vase Japan / Italy, 2000internally decorated glass6 h x 5.5 dia in (15 x 14 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena and Maestro Giacomo Barbini. Incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492)Loetz Phanomen Hearts vase (Gre 3/492) Austria, c. 1903hand-blown glass 6.5 h × 4.25 dia in (17 × 11 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Galle, Parrot Tulips vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle, Parrot Tulips vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 6"dia x 15"h Provenance: Minna Rosenblatt Ltd., New York, New York, 02 August 1986See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dansk Design (American) Enamel Cookware 3 pcsDansk Design (American) Enamel Cookware 3 pcs | Round pot. no cover Dia 7" H 6". Two oblong trays 8" X 11" and 9" X 12". Provenance: Property from a Dearborn, MI private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa Transparenti vaseCarlo Scarpa Transparenti vase MVM Cappellin Italy, c. 1925 soffiato glass 5.75 dia x 6.5 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [MVM Cappellin Murano]. Literature: Carlo Scarpa: I VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoichi Ohira vaseYoichi Ohira vase Italy, 2000 carved polichrome glass with murrines 5.5 dia x 6 h inches This work is unique. Incised signature to underside: [Yoichi Ohira Mo L. Serena Mo G. Barbini 1/1 Unico FridaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Italian CARLO MORETTI For MURANO Glass CandleholdersTallest one measures 14.5" H x 6.5" DIA, 1.25" DIA of candlestick. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artisti Barovier, A Murrine Floreali vaseArtisti Barovier A Murrine Floreali vase Italy, c. 1920internally decorated glass with rose and leaf murrine and polychrome threads11.5 h x 6.5 dia in (29 x 17 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2015Yoichi Ohira vaseYoichi Ohira vase Italy, 2005 carved polichrome glass with murrines and metallic inclusions 7.25 dia x 6.5 h inches This work is unique. Incised signature to underside: [Yoishi Ohira No a. zilio No. gSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Loetz (Austrian) Iridized Crete Glass Flower Vases, Ca. 1900, H 7.75" Dia. 3.5" 3 pcs$30
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Loetz (Austrian) Iridized Garnet Glass Vases, Ca. 1900, H 7.75" W 3.75" Depth 3.75" 2$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesManner of Tiffany Studios (American) 'Lily' Glass Shades + Unmarked Iridescent Glass Shade, Ca.$200(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesPallme-Konig (Austria) Art Nouveau Green Glass with Iridescent Black Veined Thread Vase, Ca. 1880, H$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Candia Glass Figural Shell Form Vase, Ca. 1898, H 8" Dia. 3.5"$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Stevens Auction Company3 piece lot of cut glass relish dishes, 2 in T, 12 in. W, 4.5 in. Dia.$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Mounted Crete Glatt Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1898, H 5" Dia. 10.5"$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"$3,000