Sold2022U.S Navy Arizona 0S2U - 1 Kingfisher Model PlaneU.S Navy Arizona 0S2U - 1 Large Scale Completed Kingfisher Aircraft Model Plane Made From Kit. . May be hung from the ceiling. Finished model measures 14 inches x 50 inches x 61 inches including wingSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF MODEL T PARTSincluding wheels, tires, steering wheel, headlamp, etc. the wooden steering wheel: 14 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE95. LARGE FISCHER BI-WING PUSHER PLANE | Germany, wind-up motor driven rear propeller, detailed example can suspend from string and fly in a circle or roll along floor. Provenance: Bob Davis AeronautiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Parts for Model Vehicles, Die Cast, etc.Various extra parts for Model vehicles and die cast including wheels, tires, train parts, fenders, hubcaps and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022KILGORE CAST IRON TAT TRI-MOTOR AIRPLANEVery nice large Kilgore TAT Tri-Motor airplane in all original condition with no cracks or breaks. Painted wing and fuselage with nickel plated motors and wheels. 13 1/2" WS by 11", Impressive toy witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage (4) MATS and Other Toy Planes [Parts]Four (4) vintage toy airplanes for parts or repair (may be lacking wheels and/or propellers. Includes USAF Military Air Transport Service MATS tin airplane. Lot measures 9 in. to 13 in. across wings.See Sold Price
Sold201548 Inch Model Racing BoatNice gas powered boat with fiber glass hull and detailed figures. It is nicely finished with a loose motor inside. It is missing rear parts including prop, rudder etc, but is in nice shape otherwise aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI Biplane Model AirplaneAn English war plane model, wood with material covering. Very well done. Looks like its big brother. Wheel covers, windshield, realistic looking gauges on instrument panel, graphics, etc. Has a largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Diecast and Wooden Model AirplanesLot of Diecast and Wooden Model Airplanes including Vintage Republic P47 Thunderbolt - Missing Propeller, Spirit of St. Louis in Shadowbox, B17 - Missing Parts, Vintage Wooden Silver Plane on Stand anSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST-IRON ARCADE MONOCOUPE AIRPLANE TOY.All original including propeller and solid disc wheels. Nice Arcade Toy sticker on pilot side fuselage. Some scratching and wear to single wing. Condition: (Excellent). Item Dimensions: 7 - 1/2" x 8 -See Sold Price
Sold2021MODEL AIRPLANE MOTOR GROUPING ETC.With two additional propellers. Dimensions: H 11" x W 10" x D 5.5" Condition: Not tested. Wear and losses consistent with age. Part of body loose.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Jep Tin Litho Wind-Up Sea Plane Toy.Marked "JEP" on both sides of front of fuselage, marked "F260" on rear of fuselage and on tail fin. All original includes propeller and pilot. Very little wear. Slight crease in left wing. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED CHINALARGE GROUP OF ASSORTED CHINA INCLUDING LIMOGES, NORITAKE, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Gilt Bronze Repoussé Mandala Height of tallest part 14 in., 35.6 cm.A Large Gilt Bronze Repoussé Mandala 17TH-19TH CENTURY 明-清 銅鎏金錘揲曼陀羅 連木座 comprised of 7 parts, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Gemini Jets Die Cast 747 Airplane Models - British Airways, Aerolineas Argentinas, etc.Gemini Jets die cast 1:400 scale airplane models including:GJBAW015 British Airways "Hong Kong" 747-436GJARG055 Aerolineas Argentinas 747SPGJEXN255 ExxonMobil 747-400All are in original boxes with staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Dragon Wings Die Cast Airplane Models - Airbus Beluga, Northwest, FLY2K, VirginDragon Wings die cast 1:400 scale airplane models including:55702 Northwest Airlines L-188 Electra55185 Airbus A300-600ST Beluga55201 FLY2K DC-10-3055081 Virgin Atlantic A340-300All are in original boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Dragon Wings Die Cast 747 Airplane Models - Singapore, Canadian, MalaysiaDragon Wings die cast 1:400 scale airplane models including:55119 Singapore Airlines B747-41255132 Canadian Airlines B747-47555519 Malaysia Air 747-400All are in original boxes with stand in bag and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Dragon Wings Die Cast 747 Airplane Models - Aerolineas Argentinas, Quantas, AlitaliaDragon Wings die cast 1:400 scale airplane models including:55030 Aerolineas Argentinas B747-212B55077 Quantas B747-43855082 Alitalia B747-243BAll are in original boxes with stand in bag and all packiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steiff Stuffed Animal ToysSteiff stuffed animal toys (11 pcs), including large poodle, Siamese cat, puppets, bear, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 15 pcs. of Copper CookwareCollection of 15 pcs. of copper cookware including large skillet with wrought iron handle, nest of 4 skillets, 4 tea kettles, shaker and funnel, early double handled kettle, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Revell Airplane Model Kits - Caravelle, F27, Lockheed Super Constellation, etc.Seven Revell plastic model airplane kits including:S.E. 210 SAS and Swiss Air Caravelletwo 1:94 0102 Fokker F-27 City Hopper1:94 4251 Fokker AirUK F271:72 4239 Delta Air Dornier 228-100two 1:144 4237See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE EGYPTIAN WOODEN PART OF SARCOPHAGUSLate Period, Ca. 664-332 BC.A panel made of solid wood with a central depictionion of the deceased lying on a ceremonial bed. Above him, a solar disc spreads its wings, whilst four canopies are placedSee Sold Price
Sold20227' Ace High Motor Oil SS Metal Sign (Large) TAC 77' ACE High Motor Oil w/ Car & Plane Single Sided Metal Sign (Large) TAC 7. SST (single sided tin) wood framed sign has good color and shine. Shows some wear, scratches and sign has been trimmed approSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH GALLEON PIRATE SHIP MODELA large and impressive model of the Spanish galleon San Francisco, hand built by Kladiusz Marczuk. The ship features a remote controlled electric motor among other embellishments and sits atop a fitteSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1963 SLOT CAR Aurora Model Motoring Service Parts-MOC-NOS$60(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens Watch$550(6 bids)
2024Sofe Design AuctionsRare American Civil War era grouping of Colonel William S. Grantsynn, Including 1862 PresentationSee Sold Price
341 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesJean Despres Art Deco Large Centerpiece H: 7" Diam: 10.4" France$1,800
287 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsExtremely Rare 17th C. Mughal Indian or Afghani PULOWAR Sword Wearing a Straight 15th C. Mameluke$750
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOS$50