Sold2023DR. LESURE'S REMEDIES CABINET W/ HORSE GRAPHIC.Maker marked, "The Meek Company." A nice example of this desirable cabinet, featuring Dr. Leisure's Remedies with horse face graphic in the field. CONDITION: Field of this sign remains nice with occasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horse Medicine Cabinet "Dr. Lesure's Famous Remedies"Horse Medicine Cabinet "Dr. Lesure's Famous Remedies" 26 3/4"H, 21"L, 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dr Lesure's Warranted Remedies CabinetDr Lesure's Warranted Remedies for Horses Veterinary cabinet, scarce arched top crest form with advertising, missing tin front panel, ht 28 1/2" x 16" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Lesure's Veterinary Remedies CabinetAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST) front door panel. Marked, "American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio", lower center. Excellent overall. Minor blemishes, most notably between the horse's eyes, betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2016General Store Dr. Lesure's Advertising Cabinet 62General Store Dr. Lesure's Advertising Cabinet 62 3/4"H, 26 3/4"L, 17 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels' Horse & Cattle Remedies Change TrayAmerican. 1910s. Lithographed tin. A seldom seen Dr. A.C.Daniels change or tip tray with profuse graphic illustration of horses in sunset. Framed with a scalloped edge. Marked, "The H.D Beach Co. CoshSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PRATTS VETERINARY REMEDIES DISPLAY CABINETAdvertising cabinet with colorful embossed tin front featuring an image of a horse and a list of veterinary products. Dimensions: H 30" x W 17.25" x D 7.5" Condition: Original rustic patina; a few spoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr Daniels Veterinary Medicine CabinetWonderful graphics Measures 20"L x 7"W x 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnson Sea-Horse Outboard Motors SignElectric hanging sign for Johnson Sea-Horse Outboard Motors. Backlit graphics on glass mounted in art deco style cabinet. Hanging rings on top of cabinet. In good working condition.. Measures 26.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAYTON THOROBRED TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HORSE GRAPHIC.SST. A bright and brilliant example of this Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Sign from Dayton Thorobred Tires showing bold script as well as Horse graphic with self-framed outer edge. CONDITION: Sign is in eSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDNEY DILLON CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ HORSE GRAPHICSST. C. 1920s Sidney Dillon Cigars self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with noticeable areas of surface staining and minor scratches with complete paint loss. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Reifen Tires SSP Sign w/ Horse Graphic44.25" x 23.5" SSP self-framed cookie cutter edge sign has excellent color and gloss. The field is clean. The perimeter has chips along the self-framed edge. Marked LXV. Overall a clean sign with niceSee Sold Price
Sold20212 GALLON THOROBRED OIL CAN W/ HORSE GRAPHICRUST TO TOP. WITH LID. SURFACE SCRATCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Automotive sign, Dayton Thorobred Tires, mfgd by FogartAutomotive sign, Dayton Thorobred Tires, mfgd by Fogarty Mfg. Co.-Dayton, O., metal over wood backing w/horse graphic, Good cond, 18"H x 72"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SANTA FE SCOUT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ HORSE & COWBOY GRAPHIC.SSP. A beautiful example of this outstanding and iconic piece of Porcelain Advertising from Santa Fe Railroad. Sign features unique colors as well as an excellent Horse & Cowboy graphic. CONDITION: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANKE'S PAINTED METAL COFFEE BIN W/ EARLY HORSE GRAPHIC.Maker mark "C. F. Blanke Tin Litho." C. 1910s Blanke's Coffee Bin with lithographed images on the face. CONDITION: The bin has significant fade to the color, most notably on the face of the bin. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michelin Metal First Aid Cabinet w/ Bibendum Graphic.Cabinet has good color with wear and very light staining in the field. There is no product in the cabinet. Great graphics of Bibendum applying first to a brother Bibendum. (7.25). 9" x 16" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAPER LITHOGRAPH VALVET TOBACCO SIGN W/ WOMAN & HORSE GRAPHIC.Single-sided paper. A nice example of this colorful lithograph from Valvet Tobacco, featuring two horses with woman riding graphic. CONDITION: The color throughout this lithograph remains strong and vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Pepper w/ Graphics Metal Thermometer (TAC)rate 9.5, 24" x 8", Single Sided Metal Thermometer, works, excellent color and shine, TAC #046741See Sold Price
Sold2021Medical Cabinet, HumphreyMedical Cabinet, Humphrey's Remedies, oak cabinet w/litho on tin front & back, both sides list the 77 numbered medicines w/matching numbered interior oak drawers, c.1910, front tin VG+ to Exc cond, baSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUMPHREYS' SPECIFIC REMEDIES MEDICINE CABINET W/PULLHUMPHREYS' SPECIFIC REMEDIES MEDICINE CABINET W/PULL OUT DRAWERS, ADVERTISEMENT WORN OFF THE BACK PANEL ,MEASURES 33" H X 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Dr. Mahogany Cabinet3 Dr. Mahogany Cabinet w/Twist Columns and Fancy Top - 3 Panels on Each Side of Pressed Cardboard in GD Cond. - 56"H x 21"W x 14 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE CAPEWELL HORSE NAIL COMPANY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDAR W/ CAVALRY GRAPHIC$100
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Wrought Iron Spit Holders, French or Basque Region, 18th Century$1,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assorted Group of Six Wrought Iron Kitchen and Fireplace Accessories, Most French or Flemish,$1,000
18 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards for Patent Medicines c1870s-90s [186976]$20(3 bids)