Sold2023Native American Print Thin Knit SweaterNative American Geo print him knit sweater with bat wing design. Feels like cashmere or cashmere blend. Soft hand. Boat collar, short waist 36 in. In. 22 in. L Needs a quick stitch, see picture. NativSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLANET Pima Cotton Knit Sweater, one sizeOne size fits all black knit sweater, signed label PlaNet, slight v neck, ribbed lower hem and sleeve cuffs. Plus size to small size. Soft hand fabric 60% Pima cotton, 40% Tencel. Possibly never wornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muskoka Lakes Shetland Wool SweaterNative American abstract print Shetland wool sweater, men’s size Large. Designer label attached. Unisex sweater. Shetland wool sweater, Native American Designer sweater, menswear clothing, winter swSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.A. Rinehart Native American Prints (15) 1898-99F.A. Rinehart Native American Prints (15). Printed on thin cardstock, they measure 13.5 x 10.125 inches. Mixed condition. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA COTTON Short Sleeve Lightweight Sweaters, 2REAL CLOTHES Cable Knit Pima cotton sweaters, lightweight and short sleeve. Purple Sz XL, Turquoise Sz L. With stretch. Striking colors. Ladies Knitwear, Ladies Fall wear, Ladies Spring wear, Ladies CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Fendi Italy wool sweaterVintage Fendi Italy wool sweater, c. 1980's, crewneck style, tan with Inuit print design, approx. 36"b, 18"sh, 22"sl, 25"l Provenance: From the Florence and Herbert Irving CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLANET Light Green Long Sleeve Knitwear TopPLANET light green v neck fine knit sweater. One size fits all. Pima cotton and modal blend. Made in Peru. In good condition, possibly never worn. Planet By Lauren G presents a creative collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwestern Style Beaded Ramie Cotton CardiganBlack and turquoise knit cardigan sweater , button down, large crochet buttons all beaded. Red and yellow embroidery and beaded Native American designs. Ladies size med. Sweater is a boxy shape. 55% rSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Silk Blend Sweaters Joseph A, Tamotsu, Red3 thin knitted sweaters, Joseph A & Tamotsu both 1x Women, Silk blends. One Native American Style with hem tassels and grommets ( has slight mark) , the other creamed tone short sleeve. Ladies CardigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VINTAGE PULLOVER SWEATERS INCL. POLO RL, LARGEGroup of (4) fabulous and festive vintage sweaters, including: 1992 Polo Ralph Lauren hand-knit holiday sweater in linen-cotton blend, size L; Arbor Way hand-knit Navajo-style pullover in caramel, redSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEREK Vintage Hand Knit Polar Bear CardiganVintage 1969 hand knit BEREK cardigan sweater with polar bear and dessert motif. 100% Pima cotton. Measures approx. 20 inches across chest. Some minor blemishes to fabric. BEREK, vintage BEREK sweaterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo "Fireplace Cozy" Cardigan Sweater & Bag - Navy**NO BUYERS PREMIUM** Stylish and cozy "Fireplace Cozy" Navajo blanket aztec pattern knit design Open front cardigan with shawl collar. 65% Acrylic, 25% Cotton, 10% Wool Oversized fit. Pink reusable tSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEREK Hand Knit Elf CardiganBEREK hand knit elf holiday cardigan. Size M. 100% Pima cotton. Gently worn, missing 1 button. BEREK, BEREK cardigan. BEREK sweater, ladies designer sweater, ladies designer fashion, ladies designer kSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Late 1800's Two Dogs Oglala Sioux PrintOffered in this lot is a unique framed print from the late 1800's of a Native American, named Two Dogs, from the Ogalala Sioux South Dakota tribe. This print of Two Dogs is done on heavy pressed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. C. Gorman "Mother and Child" 1975 Lithograph Native American Navajo Print1975 lithograph print titled "Mother and Child" by Native American artist R. C. Gorman (1931-2005). Pencil signed and dated lower left, editioned #28/50 lower right. Good overall, with scratched plexiSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American PrintsA Harrison Begay, a Robert Chee silk screen print and a Wesley Nash Apache paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. GORMAN NATIVE AMERICAN PRINTNative American Print under Glass by R.C. Gorman (1931-2005). Titled "Chili Peppers". Rudolph Carl Gorman was a Native American artist of the Navajo Nation. Referred to as "the Picasso of American IndSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.C. GORMAN NATIVE AMERICAN PRINTNative American Print under Glass by R.C. Gorman (1931-2005). Rudolph Carl Gorman was a Native American artist of the Navajo Nation. Referred to as "the Picasso of American Indian artists" by The NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Print by Robert CheeNative American Navajo Print by Robert Chee, matted, FYI: ''Robert (Hashke-Yil-Cale) Chee (1938 - 1972)''See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Navajo Print by Beatin YazzNative American Navajo Print by Beatien Yazz, measures 5.25''W x 6.5''L, FYI: Beatien Yazz (1928-2012) Little No Shirt - Jimmy Toddy was born in 1928 on the Navajo Reservation. Yazz showed promise asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Print, "The Burning Arrow", 1904, Taber Prang Art Co., in orig oak frame w/appliedNative American Print, "The Burning Arrow", 1904, Taber Prang Art Co., in orig oak frame w/applied Western theme decorations at upper center & corners, orig etched name plate, Exc cond, 26"H x 32"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Print by George CatlinNative American Print by George Catlin, visual measures 4.5'' x 6.5''See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 42 Climbing Below Camp Muir, Mazamas Club, 1898$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 39 Untitled (Toung Mohave Woman), 1903$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 10 Untitled (Raven ma) Kwakiutl (Qagyubi), 1914$100