Sold2023En Ete by Pierre Auguste Renoircopper plate engraving on wove paper, executed under the direct supervision of Pierre Auguste Renoir, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 16" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied. Color lithograph, 1896. 415x355 mm; 16x14 inches, full margins. Edition of 100. With the justification text printed lower right. Printed by Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Renoir Dance En Ville LE Porcelain FigurineGoebel porcelain Artis Orbis collection figurine of Pierre Auguste Renoir's painting: "Danse En Ville" ( Dance in the City ). Subject matter depicts a fashionable Parisienne waltzing with her dance paSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)Lithograph printed in colours, 1896, from the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed by AugSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Baigneuse AssisePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse Assise (Delteil 11), c.1897 Soft ground etching on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, from the edition of 1000, published in La Vie etSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Femme Nue CouchéPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Femme Nue Couchée (Tourné à Droite) (Delteil 13; Stella 13), c.1906 Drypoint on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, Stella's seconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Sur La Plage" Signed Lower Right. COA affixed en verso. Sight measures 5-3/4" x 4-1/8". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 27-5/8". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Le Chapeau Epingle" Drypoint on Paper (Restrike), Signed Lower Left. COA attached en verso. Sight measures 4-1/4" x 3". Frame measures 13-1/2" x 11-1/2". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ORIGINAL RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1896PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)Baigneuse debout, en pied - 1896Lithograph in color on laid paperFrom the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after), oil on canvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (after), oil on canvas, After Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Nature morte a la grenade, signed "Renoir" lower right, old stamps and markings verso canvas and frame, 14.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR [par/imputee] - MontmartrePierre-Auguste Renoir [par/imputee] (French, 1841-1919). "Montmartre". Oil on canvas. c1874-1880. Signed with the red initial "R" lower right, which Renoir often used in smaller, early paintings. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Maritime Scene, Pierre Auguste Renoir(French, 1841-1919), bears pencil inscriptions on verso and seal. Sight size: 7-1/2"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), EnfantsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Enfants jouant à la Balle, lithograph in colours, circa 1900, from the edition of 200, MBM watermark to left margin, H.58.5cm W.41cm Provenance: Christie'See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (attrib.), oil on canvasPierre-Auguste Renoir (attrib.), oil on canvas, Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Study for Baigneuse se coiffant (Bather Arranging Her Hair, ver. 1893), illegibly signed "AR (?See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Oil Painting 1889Attributed To Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Oil Painting 1889 Size: 24" x 28.5" in frame. Provenance: 1) Tom and Christie Accatino Collection. 2) Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundryPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was adquired at aSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRANCE, 1841-1919)"Le Chapeau Epingle" (The Hat Pin), 1897, stone lithograph, first state, signed and dated in print, Delteil, Stella 29, printed on Arches laid paper with watermark MBM, from the collection of 100 prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stampPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was acquired at aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "Le Chapeau Epingle"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Le Chapeau Epingle, " 1897, signed in the plate, from an edition of 100, printed in black, aside from 50 impressions printed in sanguine and 50 impresSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stampPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French, 1841 - 1919). Coco, circa 1907-08, Bronze bust with a foundry stamp likely by Valsuani. Signed on the left of the base: "Renoir." Consignor confirms it was acquired at aSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
3 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894$300