Sold2023Marcelo Martin Burgos, (Argentinian, b. 1971)Marcelo Martin Burgos (Argentinian, b. 1971) "Dragoness" "Two Plantiraffes" three bronze sculptures artist monogram at bottom of one foot one h. 7-1/4", w. 17-1/2", d. 3-1/4" and two h. 13-1/2", w. 9"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Martin Klimas Art Photographs, Exploding Vegetables3 Martin Klimas Photographs, Onion, Cabbage & Corn. Three contemporary art photographs by Martin Klimas (German, b.1971). The artist draws upon the pioneering photographers Eadweard Muybridge and Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Klimas, pigment print, 2006Martin Klimas, pigment print, 2006, Martin Klimas (German, b. 1971), "Papava", signed, label verso, 25"h x 18"w (sight), 26.5"h x 19.25"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection: Amagansett, NY; AperSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik Bark PaintingRinden-Malerei Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz, Sepik Fluss Gebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Holzrinde. H 77 cm. B 70 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1971 erworben). Lt. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020200 count box full of mixed grade vintage baseball1975 minis, 172 topps, 1971 topps, 1977 gary carter, 1972 billy martinSee Sold Price
Sold20201971 DAD'S COOKIES HOCKEY INSERT CARDVINTAGE DAD'S COOKIE CARDS PIT MARTIN CHICAGO BLACK HAWKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Cabigting (b. 1971)Annie Cabigting (b. 1971) Destroyed Painting (After Francis Bacon) signed and dated 2010 (verso) acrylic on canvas 59" x 51 1/2" (150 cm x 131 cm) PROVENANCEArtesan Gallery, SingaporePrivate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Calleja (B.1971), Acrylic on CanvasJavier Calleja (B.1971), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 3/8 inches (100 by 80 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (on the turnover edge) Javier Calleja, the celebrated Spanish artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Cordero (Cuban, b.1971) 'Optional Title Series'Raul Cordero (Cuban, b.1971) 'Optional Title Series' Oil on Canvas 2005, signed, titled and dated en verso, depicting a blurry tree-lined road having superimposed dots in various colors, unframed PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liao Yibai (Chinese, b. 1971) The Secret Hamburger,Liao Yibai (Chinese, b. 1971) The Secret Hamburger, 2009 stainless steel inscribed Liao Yibai, dated and numbered 2/3 37 x 66 inches. Provenance: Mike Weiss Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patricia Watwood (b. 1971) St. LouisTHE BOXER, 1999, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 x 24”, frame 45 ½ x 34 x 2”. Sold at Hindman Palm Beach Fall Auction, lot #437,See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKA NEGISHI LAIDLAW (B. 1971) EARTHENWAREMika Negishi Laidlaw (20th/21st Centuries) Late 20th Century The gravid composition in reddish earthenware with spontaneous mud-crack like glaze is scratch signed by the artist on the base. Before herSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2021Martino Gamper (Italian, b. 1971) Chair from CrateMartino Gamper (Italian, b. 1971) Chair from Crate Collection, 2008 recycled and salvaged components, wood, mixed media signed H 38 1/2 x W 30 1/2 x D 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263,Arne Quinze Belgian, b. 1971 Bidonville Tower 4263, 2012 Signed and dated Arne Quinze 2012 and inscribed as titled on base Lacquered wood Overall in perspex case 54 1/8 x 11 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (137.4See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Insect (British b.1971), 'Burning Man'Paul Insect (British b.1971) Burning Man 2012 Unique work Mixed technique screenprint on canvas Signed, inscribed and dated in black marker verso 85 x 105cm inc frame Notes: This work was originally oSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Dave White (b. 1971) Air Max 95, Version 3δ Dave White (b. 1971)Air Max 95, Version 3Oil on canvas, 2003, signed, titled, and dated in black felt-tip pen verso, overall 405 x 510mm (16 x 20in)δ This lot is sold subject to Artists ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris McCaw (b. 1971), "Sunrise," 2003, Platinum/palladium print on paper, Image: 7" H x 17" W;Chris McCaw(b. 1971)"Sunrise," 2003Platinum/palladium print on paperSigned, titled, dated, and inscribed in pencil along the lower margin: Chris McCaw / 8/1/03 © #b © 45:00Image: 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Mazzoni (Argentinian, b. 1941), untitled, 1987,Raul Mazzoni (Argentinian, b. 1941), untitled, 1987, acrylic on canvas laid on board; signed and dated on the reverse "Raul Mazzoni 87", 32 1/4" x 56 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Huck, American (b. 1971), From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Beef Brain Buffet" 2002, wood engraving,Tom HuckAmerican, (b. 1971)From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Beef Brain Buffet" 2002wood engraving, ed. 8/25signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.52 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Huck, American (b. 1971), From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Possum Promenade" 2004, wood engraving,Tom HuckAmerican, (b. 1971)From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Possum Promenade" 2004wood engraving, proofsigned, dated, titled, and notated in pencil lower margin, framed.52 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Huck, American (b. 1971), From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Ultimate Cock Fighting" 2004, woodTom HuckAmerican, (b. 1971)From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Ultimate Cock Fighting" 2004wood engraving, ed. A.P.signed, dated, titled, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.52 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAYNE ROWE (B.1971) 'WOVEN SERIES' COLD-CUT ART GLASS VASEContemporary studio art glass vase, Layne Rowe (British, b. 1971), from the "Woven" series, circular form with plunging mouth, comprised of multicolored canes, the outermost layer of each inSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Canning (b.1971) The Vees and Arcs Oil and wax on canvas laid on board, 91.5 x 122.5cm (36€1,700
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Bottleshaped sculptural vase in golden$380
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Medium sized vase made from dark grey$440
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large cubist unique sculpture in glazed$460
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Sculptural one of a kind vase made from$650
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large unique cubist sculpture in glazed$700
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Hand modeled stoneware vase from the$750
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large cubist unique sculpture in golden$850
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Sculptural one of a kind vase made from$900
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large cubist unique sculpture in golden$1,000
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,400
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Unique sculpture in glazed stoneware with$1,400
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,400
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,600
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Large sculptural unique vase in glazed$1,600
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Monumental unique stoneware vase with$1,800
7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Very large sculptural unique vase in$2,200
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Very large sculptural unique vase in$2,800